1944 NSW High School Inter Results

1944 - COUNTRY INTERMEDIATE EXAMINATION RESULTS LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES Following is a list of pupils of country schools who qualified for the award of the Intermediate Certicate in 1944. Under the new conditions of award the certificate is issued to pupils who have followed a course of not less than six nor more than eight subjects, of which English must be one.

The subjects must be drawn from three subject groups. Candidates for the certificate must sit for three of these subjects (one being English) at a public examination. The remaining three, four, or five subjects are examined within the school, and are assessed on an estimate which takes into account the complete record of the pupil in each subject. To receive the certificate a pupil must reach a standard acceptable to the Board of Secondary School Studies in at least four subjects, of which at least two have been taken at the public examination.

A certificate will be issued later to each pupil who has qualified for it, and will specify the subjects in which pupils have reached an acceptable standard.

The department's purpose in issuing these lists is to indicate the pupils who have been successful. Details as to subjects in which an acceptable standard has been reached will be supplied by the principals of the schools concerned, to whom parents should apply for information. The department cannot answer personal inquiries.

APPEALS - Appeals for a review of the decision concerning the whole examination, or a subject taken at the external examination, must be made in writing to the Director of Education through the school which the pupil attends. Appeals will not be entertained unless they are supported by the principal of the school. Any appeal involving a review of a paper taken at a public examination must be accompanied by a deposit of 10/ per subject. Appeals must be lodged at the department by the principal not later than February 13, 1945.

BURSARIES Applications for bursaries available on the Intermediate Certificate results must be sent through the principal of the school which the applicant attends not later than February 2, 1945.

ADELONG CENTRAL SCHOOL. Kitto, Neita June:

Martin, Wilga Mary:

Merryfull, Cecily:

Neill, James Maxwell.

ALBURY HIGH SCHOOL.

Arnold. Paul W.:

Axtens. Barry L.

Babington. Margaret S.

Barmby. Alfred J.

Barton. Phillis B.:

Beatty. Keith S.:

Beith. Leslie V.;

Benstead. George:

Bice. Heather H.;

Boake. Isabel A.:

Bocquet. Jchn:

Beyle. Mary V.:

Brian. Kell:

Brcdlt. Hector D.

Cameron, Phillip M.:

Chapman. Diana M.:

Chrisp. Fleur ii.:

Colllins. Eric J.:

Colquhoun. John w.:

Colquhoun. Paul J.:

Connell. Christian M.:

Cundj. Gareth A.

Diamond. .Tames L. :

Dick. Karil ret R.:

Doetett. Mary N.:

Duncan. Marlon. F.

Eastick. Claude M.:

Eaton. Edward A.:

Embury. Geoflrey W.

Farrah. Albert C:

Fisher. Margaret T. :

Prance. Noli:

Frauenfelder. Mervyn K.:

Free. Murray A.:

Fromholtz. William K.:

Fuller. Allan R.:

Fuller. Marjorie E.

Gibb. Brian M.;

Gordon, Douglas T.

Haberecht. Ian:

Hanna. Nancy J.:

Harris Harry G.:

Harrison. Raymond:

Hasklns. lan C:

Holder. Shirley:

Hutson. Gwenneth A.

McCurdy. John McE.;

McDonald. Chaxlei W.:

McGovem. Geofl:

Mackenzie. Irene McKenïl». Marsaret- Matthews Mexiaret J.:

Meyer. Noel J.: Mills. Phillis V.:

Morrison.Barbara M.:

Morten. Justin T.

Nation. Lily F.:

Newnham. John F.;

Newnham.-Margaret L.:

Kordsrin, Lola E. OrtllDp. Cora! A.

Passfield. Clarice E:

Pitman. Bruec Mer.

Rawlings. Jack N.:

Redman. Mtrcaret J.. Robinson. Elva D.;

Roxburgh. Joan D.

Sanders. Betty F..:

Schnelle. Harold O..

Schote. Edith G.:

scholz. Keith M.:

Slot'. Valda. M.:

Smith. Joyce E.:

Smith. Jessie J.:

Smith. Marjorie A.;

Stanton. Mavis Steer. Ian R.:

Stellln*. Robert G.:

SUIT. IrK B,:

Sutherland. Ian E.

Taylor. Sydney L.:

Temen, Margaret A.:

Thompson. James A.

Tinton. Frederick. K.

Vines. Shirley J.:

Vonthlen. Wilma J.

Wainwright. Kenneth N.;

Watson. Geoflrej C:

Weule. Joan M.:

Weule. Reginald:

White. Joan M.:

WhlUne-. Nancy R :

Williams Elizabeth F.:

Wills. Gvenyth M.:

Wood. Betty B.

Yarwood. John F.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS' COLLEGE, ALBURY.

Bye. Leslie R.,

Cahill, William J.;

Conway, Michael A.

Freeman, Terrence P.

Harris, Norman F.;

Hines, Reginald J.

Kaltler, William R.

McPherson, Herbert R.

Nagle, Bryan C.; Norman, Raymond V.

Rosser, Keith P.

Sutherland, Francis W. Tredrea, John H.

Whelan, William J.; Wighton, Norman J.:

Windsor, Harold J.

ST. JOSEPH'S HIGH SCHOOL, ALBURY.

Borland, Nathalie;

Bromilow, Yvonne; Buchhorn, Barbara.

Clancy, Marie; Coysh, Ann;

Doolan, Betty; Doolan, Marsaret;

Eardley, Patricia; Endacott, Marsaret;

Forge, Valerie; Gordon; Betty;

Henderson, Doreen;

Kimball, Audrey;

Lynam, Dorothy;

Maginnity, Mary;

Mahoney, Helen; May, Elsie;

Muldoon, Aileen;

Murfett, Mary;

Nowland; Nonee;

O'Shaughnessy, Patricia;

Panella, Ivy;

Roach, Margaret;

Ryan, Peggy;

Savage, Aileen;

Stuart, Marie;

Stuart, Patricia.

Thomas, Norma;

Turner, Jean;

Waters, Noela;

Waterstreet, Helen.

ALBURY CRAMS At SCHOOL. ALBURY.

Bowdltrh. Rrnild G: Cann. Neville C: Cold well. Fmest R.: Drew-. Donald T.: Gould, warwick A: Howe. Robert R.: Lock». Anthony A: McRcrie. Ian P . Rolls Geoflrey J.; Stewart. Rev H; Stxabtn. Frank; Wearing Smith, I»JI-: Ztifcer. John.

"WOODSTOCK" GIRLS' SCHOOL. ALBÜRY.

Harper, Allson It ;

Trlsc. Marteret J.

WALBUNDRIE PUBLIC SCHOOL.

McCnim, Clifford H.

ALSTONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL.

Gough. Edward A.;

Orav. Gorden;

Kennaugh. Lance:

Leadbestter.

Krbert K.;

Short, Betty N.:

Whitletcn. Florence I.

ARDLETHAN CENTRAL SCHOOL. C»«slm. Mrfre*. M.; Fmlth. Jean K

ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL. ARDLETHAN Carroll. Jcvpn v.: Crusher, .lehn W.; Stundets. Neil: ThTOpscn. Hma M. AVERHILL PROVISIONAL SCHOOL, VIA BECKOM. Staler. Thelma. E.

ARIAH PARK CENTRAI. SCHOOL. Adams. Alwyn C: Bryce. Clarenc» N.: Col- lins. Marie V.; Dunn. Lane» L.: Dunn. Melra ii.; Edi.-. Christina M : Murray. Prmelt.

ABMIDALE HIGH SCHOOL. Ayre. Jack. Bartlev. Rckert: Bone, Anthony A.: Boundy, George E. : Bradley. Joseph L. Cameron. Alan B.: Cameron. Maxwell J.: Campbell, Bruce R.: Cochrane. George E.; Crossley. Harold R Difopoules, J»m«s; Dre. Ronald K. Father, Donald R.: Father. Jean. Flttler. Patricia M.; Flttler. Ress J.; Flet- cher. Neville H. Gamble. Alexander D.: Gelam. Ian A.: Gibson. Roset D.; Goddard, Dorothy M.; Grattan, John H. Hare. B.tty: Hicks Athol G.:

Hooper. Jill.- Hey. Muriel. Jackson. Barry D. Kennedy. Cedric G.:

Kimball. Lorna M.; Xinsdcm. Da,wn A. Lamb, D^njld A.; Langley. Peter: Laurie, Herbert w.:

Lennon. Claud D. Mackay, Bruce D.: McCrohon. Francia H.: McGregor, Betty N.: MeLennsn. Phyllis M.: McMaster. Allan R.: McMillan. Keith A; McRi», James B.: Martyn. Stuart S.: Mof fltt. Ronald J.; Monley, Jean: Morrow. John Nîvlor. James 'n'. Fearon. Hcvland V.: Penrcîi. Elisabeth K.' Penrose. Jchn B. Rae. John E.:

Reid. Elizabeth E.:

Rodgers, Gegorey J.:

Ryan. Aidre». Screiven. Shirley !#.. Etucley. Ian R. Tcrobi. Audrey J.: Toull. Shirley G.; Trot- ter. Ron». D.: Turner. Rlt». Ward. Marron D.: Waters. Max K.: Whar tcn. 3erTl: "?'rt!talcer. Burta« H.

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE, .ABMHMLF. Blick. Edwin J.: Blinrh, Bernard W.: Breen. Maxwell D.; Buchhcrn, Peter: Buxton. | John M. Callcctt, Iran J.;

Crowe, Brian F. Dnscn. Bernard J.: Day. Daniel J.: Do. Leo F.: Dcuihertv. William U. Gslliih-r. Brian O.r Gallagher. Jchn A. Heffernan, Keel J.: Herden, Koel L.: Herden. Patriot P..: Hemnhill. Phillip J : He»n. Jchr, K.: Houlahan. Keel J.: Howard. Jchn H.; Liddell. Edward J. Maurman. Rowland B.:

McGuInes*. Merlyn R.; SicHmh. Reginald W.: McTanttrt, Phil!!'» K.: Murphy. £dKin D.: Murphy. Terence V,'. Na-Tlrr. Alan C. O'Brien, Jeffrey J. Parier. Brian J.; P«*rson. Robert: Picone. Bruce TV.; Playford. Clifford. H. Reeïei, td-vtrd G.; Kelchcl. William F. Smith, Robert a.: SpUlana. William T. Ti|h*. Jchn P. Woolley. John 0.

TBK ARMIDALE SCHOOL, ARMIDALE.

Armstrong, Lenard R. I Bailey. Bruce C;

Bain, Janes K.t BUler well. Thomas ii.: Bray. John A: Bromley, William M.: Budd, Orahem» M. Carter. PhUlip L.: Carter. William A.; Conran, Peter E.; Coulton. Keith A. Field, William L-;

Forsyth. Robert J. _. dam. John. S.; Gordon, aubert; Gow, wil- lum J. Hudson, Hufh R.; HuxUblt, Bernard B.; Serle, Alan R. Low, Thomas R. Mackinnon. Joe!; A; Milli, Harold; Mott, Keith A.; Mottershead. Bryan I. Newman, Richard O. Ponder. Wallace M. Richardson, Keith C: Robertson. Ian R. Seton, Grahtm S.: Smith, Alan H.; Smith, John H.; Steele, Allan J.

PRESBYTERIAN LADIES' COLLEGS, ARMIDALE.

Allen. Louise A.:

Cameron, Heather;

Curtis. Dorothy A.:

Menzies, Gwendalln« A.;

Pullen. Kancy; p

Purrias. Shirley;

Ramsay, Joy;

Scholes, Eileen J.;

Vierers. Judith R.

ST. URSULA'S COLLEGE. ARMIDALE. Blair. Marie; Brown. Patricia: Bruyn, Nor- ma M. Cartwright, Dawn; Cooper, Elaine M.; Cro- ker, Shirley J. Furlong.' Mary. Gili; Winifred. Kildreth, Jill. Kelly. Noreen. Love, Margaret M. Miller, Patricia; Mcllroy, Florene» U.; Moloney. Mary F. O'Neill. Mary. Robinson. Patricia P. Shalhcub. Marte ?.; Smyth, Moira. Waters, Patricia E., Williams. Clare A.; williams. Mary P.

BALLINA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Ainsworth. Edna G.: Aked, Lindsay A. Clifford, Lindsay S..; Crofts. Marcia J.; Cropp, Jean. Doak. Barbara J. Gough, Norma; Greenhalgh. Stanley M. Hart. Robert; Hayes, Audrey R.; Hooper, William; Hosking, Patricia; Howard-Smith. Ra- mon. Jennings. Francis W.; Johnson. Joan. Knight, Oareth R. ' Lindsay. Betty. MeBurney. Kenneth p.; McGuire. Dorothy J.; McKsmara, Leslie J.; Meldrum. Florence. Paekenham, Donald; Parker, Richard L.: Pickup. Esme D. Rice, Peter B.; Rodgers, Elsie M. Saunders. Peter; seholtz. Rome M.: Spinks, Francis W.; Stone. Laurence. Trethan. Beverley F. Wiley. Marlon.

ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL. BALLINA. McGlvern, Carmel A.: Rankin. Dorothy A. oparke, Zoe. M.; Sullivan, Margaret C.

BALRANALD CENTRAL SCHOOL.

Gorman Valda I.:

McGIll, Dorothy li.; Silvester, Kathleen If.; Walker, Keith B.

BARADINE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Carder, Irene E.; underwood. Gwen M.

ST. JOHN'S SCHOOL, BARADINE.

Lynch, Lawrence.

BARHAM CENTRAI, SCHOOL. wfiíJ.""-' Alvit- J': E*8le' Geoffrey A.: Fraser. H.n '» Çîrrînd'"Bet,y M-: Hahn- Dorothy; Hall, Aubrey J.: Hare. Winsome McK.; Klelel. Audrey y.; Mcculloch, Dawn; Taylor. Mervyn J.; Todd, Joan.

BARRABA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barnes Ronald C: Butler. Ronald B.; Eckert, Mary A.; Flynn, Ross G.; Greaves, Betty; Jones. John McL.: Milne. Kenneth G.; Reed, Clare M.: Ross, Betty c.

BATHURST HIGH SCHOOL. Allen. Vclmal D. Baker. Alethea J.: Bennett. John O.; Bennett, Malcolm; Doyle, Donald; Brien. Joyce M Bromfield. Judith A. Churches. Alexander F; Colley, Maxwell Connell. Barry T.; constable. Vida; Cox, Betty J.: Cronk. Alan H. Galbraith. Audrer. Heap. Fay; Hobson. Roy A.; Hollier. Louis S.; Hollis. Enid H.; Hollis. Truda H.; Hunter, Jean K. Jacobs. Harold K.; Judd. Shlrl?v V. Kerr. Elizabeth A.: Kneale. William. Llcyd. Madge; Matthews, June P.; Meadley, Brenda M. Nancarrow. Audrey; Nimmo, Vera M. Oates. Helen G. Paine. Dulcie M.: Palmer, Terence S.; Peck, Joyce y.: Piper. Kola M. Quarmby. Rcbln J. Rcughley. Themas .7. Schofield. Mary I.: Scoble. Judith: Scott. Joan E.: Shaw. Frances P.: Smith. Ruth P.: Smithers, Norma F.: Snape, Trevor A.; Stewart. Marie J. Toole. Shirley 1!. Webb. Brian C.; Welsh. In« E.; Wilcox. Kevin M.; Wray, Betty L.; Wylie. Dorothy

ALL SAINTS' COLLEGE. BATHURST. Bourke, Murray; Curtir, Robert L.: Gibson, James A.: Godwin. William H.; Hardman. Gerald W.; Hovenden. Vincent R.; Kain. Alfred G.: Kay, Jarees; Matthews. William T.: Morgan. Gerald B.; Richards. Ronald J.: Rymer. Geoffrey G.

ST. MART'S COLLEGE. BATHURST. Alim. Berandette M.; Alum. Pauline M.; Bartlett. Patricia: Blackburn, Vera E.; Bogie, Jean; Dalton. Bonnie; Foran. Alma M.; Green, Margaret T.; Guthrie. Eympha: Jackron. Noreen C; McGovern. Mary E.: O'Brien. Jer quln P.; O'Shannessy. Patricia C: Owen, Noreen E.: Peppercorn. Kathleen J.: Press. Patricia; «iuealy. Margaret C; Roberts. Enid M.: Ryan. Marla T.: Simmons. Anne M.: Turnbull. June P.: Vince. Leon:; Wake, Barbara; Whalan. Betty P.; Willmott. Barbara

ST. STANISLAUS' COLLEGE, BATHURST.

Andersen. .Kevin S. Benham. Leonard J.: Barry, John J.: Bartlett. Raymond T.; Berrell, Noel 7Î.; Burgess, Athol D. Casey, Gordon J.: Cummins, John .7. Devoy, Paul J.; Donnelly. Kevin P.: Dowler, Allan J. English. Edward J.; Fitzgerald. John D. Grange, Frederick J.; Green, John c; Greig. Barry J. Hay. James P.: Hogan. Maxwell G. James. David K. Kelly. Gregory F..; Kenny. Francis B. McDowell. Aubrey S.; McEgan. William P.: McEvoy. Lindley L.: McKell. Kenneth J.: ItcKlllr.p, Colin J.; Mooney. Jame» B.: Murro. Hush E. O'Brien. Edmund J.: O'sullivan. Peter f. Payne. Peter J. Quilkej. Jchn J. Rauch. Norman £.: Rejan. Thom»« A.: Reynolds. Kevin T.: Russell. Donild J.: Ryan. Bernard J.: Ryan. Paul J. Seas. William J.: Smith. Colin F.; Staple- ton. Patrick E.: Sullivan. Allan C. W'desweiler. Noel.

DE. LA SALLE SCHOOL. BATHURST.

Brown, Francis T.:

Browning. Keith C:

Hurgan», Maurie- J.:

Drew. Anthcny D.:

Ryan. John P.:

Sheehan, Frederick M.

BATLOW PUBLIC SCHOOL.

Cotttom, Betty;

Melrose, John W.;

Worrafi, John.

BEGA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL.

Bayliss. Eileen:

Blomfield. Huon;

Blomfield. Sheila;

Brash, Warren:

Brown. Keith.

Cleary. Kathleen:

Clark. Arthur R.:

Clinch. William;

Cole. Bethel;

Cole. Florence;

Cole, Lionel:

Cole Una.

Dargan. Ruth:

Dickerton William;

Drewe. Alan;

Elton. Cliff;

Greig. William.

Henderson. Judith;

Herbert. Kevin:

Hetherington. Betty:

Homewood. Joyce;

Hurdltch. William E.

Latter. Albert:

Little. Rcnald;

Lovelock. Doreen:

hutt, Nela.

Marehman. Raymond J.;

Mayes, Esme:

UcFaul. Margaret:

McMillan. Vivian.

Otten. Jill.

Prescott, Michael.

Robinson, Joan;

Rutter, Barry.

Sebbens, Kevin;

shelley. Noel.

Thomas, Margaret.,

Omback. Neville. .

Wilsen, Zillah:

Wood. Judith.

Youll, Denald.

ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL. BEGA.

Lawler. Margaret:

Kheinberger. Paul.

CANDELO PUBLIC SCHOOL.

Filmer. Kenneth T.:

Lucas, Lois M.;

Miller. Norma J.;

Shook!. Wallace J;

Tapper, Bruce.

WINDHAM PUBLIC SCHOOL. Turbet. Lesley P.; Whitby. Alan E.

BELLINGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Anderson. Lillian J.: Balley. Helen M.: Carrall. Maxwell J.: Cooper. Eileen B; Herltt. Betty I.: McFadyen. John G.; Rose. Margaret L: Willis Lexie; Wrightson, Nena M.

ST. MARY'S SCHOOL, BELLINGEN. Lovell, Vincent A.

ST. BRIGID'S SCHOOL. BINALONG. Glover. Colin E.: McCarthy. Betty A: Regan. Norman L.; Shepherd. Rita.

BINGARA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Currell. David J.: Drain. Joyce: Grimmett. Roma J.; Hillier. Iris; Mansfield. Mari» B.: Reading. Bruce.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, BINGARA. Boyle, Patricia: Troutman. Patricia.

BINNAWAY CENTRAL SCHOOL. Bueholti, Leonard R.: ccrllrs. Nancy D.; McWhlrter. Ramcn B; McWhlrter. Valda J.

OSBORNE LADIES COLLEGE. BLACK m.«, tri. Bowden. Dorcthv C: Donochu». Nona M.; Evans. Olive J.: Mcinnes, Colleen J.; Miller. Jcyc» M.; Sablen. Gwenneth I.

SACRED HEART SCHOOL. BLACKHEATH. Ger. Kathleen M.

BLAYNEY CENTRAL SCHOOL. Abbott. Keith J.: Batty. Shirley If.: Bed die, Evan D: Calllnan. Lolita, p.: Creeky. Maurice L.; Dixon. Dalma M.: Dolbel. Fay; Hancock, Donald T.: Headley. Erna, J.; May. Ednn w.: Morgan, shirley J.: Simmons. Roma J.; EUnscn. Phyllis J.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, BLAYNEY.

GUlespIe.-Jun» R.:

Patterson, Brian.

NEVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL.

Lobley, Gordon K.;

McGregor. Kathleen J.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL BOGGABRI.

Frazer. Alfreda. L.;

Rodd, Muriel A; EmUb. Joy v.:

urquhart. Brue« J.

BOMBALA CENTRAL SCHOOL.

Chalker, Mtvi« .1.;

Johnson. Mareil ,E; iJtak. Mi.ry V.: Silk. Patricia. Z.: Wilton. Marie E.: Y elds. Judith A.

BONALBO CENTRAL SCHOOL.

Boyd. Charlo W.;

Cox, yrank D.;

Kasury. |«Ulio 7.

BOOROWA CTNTRAI SCHOOL. Adamt Kevin H Cooper Shirley M Couch Morna J Downey Kenneth J Howe Alice I Jenes Maurice G Thomson Edwin H wood william J ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL BOOROWA Russell Ena Shepherd Patricias U

ROURKK CENTRAL SCHOOL. Willoughby Lola P Wright Haine a BOW! Al HIGH SCHOOL. Annrar Leonard R ._ Bartholcme« Herbert Bennett Enid M Bennett. Peter P Bensley Yvonne A Blac «et Richard R Blatch Rex D Bolton ¿Unley P Conlon John ' Cocke Carolina V Cook* Laurel A Cornwell Joyce B Davl« Doreen F Drugla« Jaan F EasUey Erle C Edwards Elaine Ka treich John N Farr Jean F Ferrier Jean a Qarbutt Leen« rd H Greason Alister A Gummer Alfred J _ . Hansen Beryl M , Haydon Loma. O HU Her Connie M . Hilton William J Jefler» Elizabeth A Johnston Winiam J Lan do-ne Dorothy J Ling Gloria J Longley Oweneth, Mcllquhan Barbara H McKlnnoa Donald G Moore Ronald O a-orriscn Stella M Siumberon Dorothy L Norman Barbara L Platt David C Rajcls Rosemary Reive Andrew R«y nolds Jamea H Richards David A Robert sen Ian F Robinson Arthur B Schofield George B Sherwin John I Shierlaw Harold Sproule Richard A Waura Nader« M Watson Marlon Whitley Barry D Wills Jchn J Wiseman Ray Wright Shirley E Wrightson Vernon A Wyss Lilian

ANNFSLET SCHOOL FOR GIRLS BOWRAL Alexander Eltin« D Bern brick CoUeen L Blacklock Patricia Byron Ann I Champion Rutt Gall Ailsa M Good« Judith Harrl acn Joan M Holder Edna J MUne Jean B Mort-on N-ncy Stjse Oren E Turner Heather J Webb Pamela E Williams Shlrtev R Woods Betty P Wright Mar- garet A

ST THOMAS AQUINAS'S SCHOOL. BOWRAL Harrold Keiin J McKeez William J Rowlands Eileen E

ST BEDES CONVENT SCHOOL BRAIDWOOD Byrnes Joseph ne Dwyer Patricia Morris Una Smith Patricia.

BROKEN HILL HIGH SCHOOL Alaglch Mary K Attrill Bervl D Barlow Thema» BUUngton Arthur L Bottom Avis N Brewer Frederick A Brer ster John F, Brown John K Bryant Valerie J Chambers David C Chapman George 5 Chrl-Ue Betty L Clark Dorothy M Clark Hilda A Cra^e, Ronald K Cullen Allen G Davison David E Denham Patricia O Dobra Evelyn N Doughertv Ronald J Douglas Patrick \\ Dunk Mavis L Dun lew Norman J D-vjer Edward J Edwards Leonard J Edwards William A Ellis Dcroth» F Ferguson Rita J Filler» Lorraine C Fits patrie«. Bril M Fotheringham Barbara O Fouldj Angu« V» Gorden Elva L Gough June M Graham Ellen J Grose William A Hannigan Robert E Herbert Charlea * Hogan Francis J Holdaway Phyllis M Hunt. Ronald G Ireland Allan J Kerln Maxwell T Ken Bryan W Kinnear Murray J Kitchen Judith H Knott Ed-vard G Lewis John R Liddell Colin R Lloyde Donald A McDonald Edward McDonald John a Mccann Doreen A McLeod Marlen D McMullen Margaret M Mcwilliams Valerie B Martin Mavis V Mashford Eunice O Mattera Joan Medlin Clifford B Miles Bryan F lacere Richard M Mcultcn John E Nanalvell Jeffrey C Mchola.« Graham M NILen Roald S No«ke Ma«well Nott Patricia C Odgers Eugene Opie Peter T Palmer Robert H Pearce Kathleen Prew Sadie B Purcell L»lla M Renalson Maureen R Renton Velma J Reynolds Thelma M Richards Kenneth A Robertson Roma J Robin sen Gloria M Robinson William C Sampocn Edna M Sansom Richard 1 Santich Oscar Satterthwalte Themas D Senior Douglas L Sha Dorothy J Sin clair Brian Smith Craham D Soundrs Beryl E Spencer Robert C Stirton Albert R Suckling Iris M Symonds Betty E Theclcga James Themas Fdna R Themas Raymond 8 Thomas Valerie A Thompson Neville R Tompkins Valerie Tyler Daphne J Veal Valerie M Walker William R Watters Ronald S Watti on Melvyn W We'combe M-rn» I» White Sheila WUllam« Bernard M Wil- liam« Thomas R Wilsen Laurence D Yojng Myra F Young Thelma G

MARIST BROTHERS COLLEGE BROKEN HILL Bradv Thornes B Coates Robert D Oatt ne» John B Marts Gr«gon T Mclnernej Brian A FaUleh John A 8-nedmsn Harold P Trenamin Donald 1

CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL BROKEN HILL Crowe June Davis Velerie Dowdell Pauline raehrmirn Mary Usher Judith Gregson June

ST FAITH S CHURCH OF FNGLAND SCHOOL BROKEN HILL Albanus Bernice I

BUNDARRA CFNTRAL SCHOOL Smith Ronald J Tarrant lehn M

CAMDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL

Barclay Jean Dengat- lack C Jos-elyn ' Ian K Kellofcaj Sylvia L Pcrle till Slo m-n Elvle J Smart Barbara G Thcrnto Lola J

MARIST BROTHERS AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE CAMPBELLTOWN

BcrthlsUe Thomas A Ciccac Cornelius J Curtin Fairlea- A Curtin relth J Dee! Geoffrey E EHanore Brian J Evans James F Firth Cyril L Gibbon Jchn A Grace John R Harrl'cn Colin W Hickey Maxwell 1 H11 John J Hedge Milton J Hornsby Dcmcnd J Irvine Da Id H Kennj Briuii P Kneipp Francia J Lamj e John \ MannL. Trc cr J Meera Robert I O Brien Kevin D Pennse Noel J Prince Henry M Pur cell Ray M Stanton Patrick N Sjkes Geoffrey F Weslblade Francis H Williams Maurlee 3 Willis Douglas J

CANBERRA HIGH SCHOOL.

Adamson Judith B»ln Bruce J Barrenger Brcsen H Bor man Trevor M Brovnlng Alan Burden James A Campbell Len Cassell Valerie M Christie Craham M Clough Mary M Colquhoun Chce J Crawford Rslpn Curran B*tl«Ji R Dalev Joan S Daniel Keith T Dalles 3rltn Dee Shirley G Dullard Ann E Dun da Bruce Edllngton Allan W Frederlis«n Martin W Galbraith Isabel M Gibbs Keith S Grooms C lin C Harny Betty Hart Marie P Hani» Clive H Hungerírro Henry J Jchnon Lenah S Jones Margaret F Kane Jo n M Ktrrldse June D Kestel Elaine E Kilbv Be"le B Knowle« Kevin H Krcnidctl Gecne Lamcnri lune 7 * cCToikev Kenneth J Mcconville Ian f McKlnncn inn« K Mau»er Kalda F Mild ne Jo n I tuclr Earbara D Nicholson Merri« vt M h Lesl«r U 0«3ncnd Leonard Peter» Ronald B Relc H.^cl Reelle» Jo ce K Bo«» Rae Z Qaui ders Anthon* J Shaw w*nd» H Smith Mcja «U-ien on John Stone Audrey M Stuart Wilma J outton l>sllt Swan Bervl M S inden Lcl3 Watt James R Williams Ma.ta J

CANBERRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Alton Phillp A Garnett Michael w Hejes Jenl J Krh Ho Ling King Harrv C VcL-od Bruce ~Z Pin'-stcnr Graham F ^harwood I^sll» H Turner Leon H

CHURCH OF FNGLAND GIRLS GR AÄSf ARKfHOOl CANBERRA Aston Elizabeth G Andrer s Jean O Campbell Reblr E Peeper Ellrabeth F Duddlestcn Rav A Farley Jo» M Hed»er Mart» King Janet I Kingham Aston O Kyle Flincr M McLachlan Mary I Moore O-enda M Rcnnint; P.ula Tailor Edith A William \alma J

GOOD SAMARITAN CONSENT SCHOOL, CANBERRA Cresley Lucy Curtin Mar} Dunihe«, Fay Farr»ll Dominic Chlrardello Welter Ghtrar d*Ho Guido Kilmartln Shirley Mcinerney Merl« McRedmcnd M«r~ Pead lohn Plnl r. iclcno Plnl Olsa Schneider Ca ol Wright Mary Yeoman CPtherlne

TELOPEA PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL CANBFRRA Barakat Marv Denten Ruth Marrulea i.url«I

CANBERRA EVENING CONTINUATION schooL Kcbert^on Dai Id A Webbe William T

CANOWINDRA DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Bond FU n C Cashman Peggy Cham nt Chrl'tcpher w Hllyard Janet Hubbard Fytil Meiklejohn John R Ne» ten Brue» Noble Heirn Rob«on Charles C Russell Shirley I Sh»ltcn John Williams Thelma D

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL CANOWINDRA C1 n« Mart« Landrigan Merle Malouf Carl E Rue Beb Rue John B Rue Mary Webber J-mes Wlllacy Joan

CAPTAIN S FLAT CENTRAL SCHOOL. Donoghoe Patrick V

ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL BUNGENDORE Griffin John

ST MARYS ACADEMY CARCOAR Finlay Valda D Hahn Elizabeth M H «Jin Josephine G Hickey Patricia D Manns Merle N Scott Graham C Walker Margaret G

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL CARGO Bareay Maxwell J Fisher Anthony J Middleton VJeri» J Mulgate Patricia B

CASINO INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Atkin Megan Ecilj Neville W Bird Ravmond G Botí«n Richard W B-OTn Allster E Bush-!! Rae Campb-11 Rosa R CotUe Allan T Cram bell Agnes Dal»y Donald C Daley Shirley M Ellem Robert J Elliott Henry W Eyery Burru Elaine E ...... Gibbins John H Gream Maxweu R Gregory Jill Gunthorpe Norma F Gun thorpe Robert A ",._», Harding Stuart L Harper Batt» B Hep verth Barrie T Higgins Betty HUÍ Wal- ter V Ime.on Ronald K James David L Keen Bettina E Llewellyn Stanley ",_,«.,, McLtan Barbara Manna Clarice F Mul ven- Norma J Noble Ruth A Petrie Valerie Rlmlngton Audrey L Russell Allan D Shepherd Alleen J Stobbie X-u-ntue Tolhunt Pauline E Turner Phillip WaJJace Frank R Warren Shell* M Wil- liams Norma E Willis Rokina

ST MART'S INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL CASINO Blackshaw Shirley E Carlten Marie T CooL CcUn B OrilBn Noreen M Hoar» Meka. M Hogan Jean McDonald Lawrence B nitUn, PtJltl T . Rjr»n. Ooroüij 3. '

CESSNOCK HIGH SCHOOL. Atkin. Cameron; Almond,' Ranald C: Appa, Ethel M.; Arblaster. Ctrl; Austin. Keith. Balley. Henry C: Bainbridge. Kenneth O.: Baker, Margaret V.; Baldwin. Loria M.: Bar- nard, Themas W.: Barrett, Marie M.: Bell. James H.; Beran, Ian A.: Beran, Ree*.T.; Bonomlnl, Marcia. J.; Brady, Jahn T. Carroll. John; Chalmers. Nna X.: Chick, Lester P.; clark. Margaret R.: Cooper, Isabel J.; Culshaw. Phyllis M. ? Davey. Barry R.; Davies. Betty; Diver. Colin ?I.; Diver. John D.; Dixon. Ralph H.; Dunbar, Dorl» V. Edwards. Audrey E.; Evans, Edward T. Forbes. Arthur A. Glllard. Gwendoline; Goodwin, Reginald, Grant. Jack: Gray, Unce O. Haley. Francis J.; Hall. Betty J.: Hamil- ton, James; Hamilton, Tem G.; Harden. Adele E.; Harden. June E.: narrower. Leonard A.; Hedley. Allan J.; Herd. Jean: Hicks, Dorothy M.: Hill. Leslie J.; Hines. Phyllis A.: Hodges, Betty M.: Hedges. Herbert T.; Hogan. Mavis: Howard. Keith. Johnson. Donald H.;, Johnson, Norma: Jones. Donald B.: Jones, Elsie F.: Jones. Olga T.; Jones, Reginald A.; Jones, Shirley A.; Jowett, Atlee: Joyce. Edna; Jurd, Melvin* J. Lambert. Bruce: Lane. Kevin: Langlands. Shirley J.; Lennard. Jack, Levldo, Barry C; Lceock. Marie F.; Locock. Valerie. McArthur. Judith; MeCrohen. Mena A.: McDonald. Olorfe D.; MeGahen, Shirley R.: McKenzie. Richard; McLennan. Kenneth lt.; Mcphee. Henry J.; Maecnnls, Georn W.; Ma tulre. John: Marriott, Joyce; Mitchell. Joyce P.: Monnox. Eunice. Nicol. Janet E.; Nielsen. Frank. O'Donnell. Berts E.: O'Loughlln. Terence J.; Olsen. Walter; Otto. Harrie. Patterson. John H.; Pendlebury. Jame* H.; Phee. John B.; Pllkeathly, Joyce B.; Porteus, Shirley ii.; Post. Erie. Rae. James S.; Ralston. Mervyn J.: Robert*. Grahame C; Roddom, Arnhem; Ryder, Ray- mond G. Scorer. Lyal: Slack. Elenor Y.: Smith. Keith L.: Snedden. Betty M.i Spowart. Joan C; Stevenson, Hugh F.: Stevenson, Kenneth J. Taylor. Kevin T.; Thompson. Allan E.; Thompson. Jchn A.; Turnbull. John W. Wakeman. Norma J.: Waiker. Barrington M.: walsh. Eris J.; Way. Betty H.: Wells. Kitty M.; Whelan. Noel: White. Laurel F.: Whyburn. June F.: Wilson. Fay I.: Wilson, Moarl J.; Wilson. Robert; Wyborn. Colin. Young, Heather A.: Young. Miriam.

COBAR CENTRAL SCHOOL. Davidson, Margaret; Langham, Betty; Obray, Phyllis; Ruskin, Jean; Smith, Mervyn; Yates, Valerie. ST. MARY'S CONVENT SCHOOL, COBAR. Burgess, Elaine T.; Condon, Patricia M.; Crowe, Eleanor O.; Dawson, Norma S.; Fran- cisco, Patricia E.: Walsh, Patricia J.

COFF'S HARBOUR.HIGH SCHOOL. Allsopp. Beryl A.; Archibald, Mervyn R. Barr. Yvonne J.; Bell. Noel J.; Benson, Richard O.: Bracken. Barbara L.: Bradley, David J.; Brodie, Shirley R.; Bultltude. Regi- nald C: Burke. Valerie M.; Burt. Hazel L.; Burt, June M. Campbell. Keith; Chapman, Barbara P.; Chapman, Walter J.; Clarke, Betty I.: Connell. Kevin F.; Cooper, Vincent C! Craig, Alan R.: Currey Geoffrey C. Dun. Robert B. Fern, Eric R.; Flemming, John H.; Ford, John A.; Fowler. Roy B. Gilbey. Royston C; Gleeson, Marla; Good- win, Norma P.; Gregg. Robert D. Heber. Wilfred J.: Hodge, Brian C: Hope, Clarice C. Johnson, May B. Kellett. Alaric A. LIcklss. Lauris C. MacDenald. Cecil R.; McGlbbon. Margaret P.:. McKenzie. Thelma I.; Mildenhall. Betty; Mlllward, Alice M. Nelson. Melva J. Owen. Richard A. PeTne. Dawn H. Ricrdsn, Beryl D. Savins, Gorden; Shea. Leslie W.: Shea, Olive G.: Shlpmtn, Gtoflrey L.; fiinclair, Maxwell A.: Small. Merl» D.; Smith. Alexan- der J.: Smith. Trevor R.; Sternbtck, Marjorie J.: Stuart. Clive R. Telhurst, Eric; Tulk, Donovan. Varley. Billette J. Watts. Rex S.; Webb. Ronald A.: Willa, Earle V. Ycung, Vincent H.: Young. Willlara J.

ST. AUGUSTINE'S SCHOOL. COFFS HARBOUR. Gorman. Michael; Lindsay. Percy V.; Ser- combe. Madge. .

CONDOBOLIN INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. : Brown, Lorna K.: Carey. Conrad L. : Chalker. June C: Chew. Dcreen; Fisk, Eric J.: Harding. Dulcie A.: Harris. Kancye J.; Hawke. Evelyn: Hocke. June I.: Hunter. Raymond A.: John- ston Alan D.; Lipscombe, Elizabeth £T. : Masters. Lerna A.: M carns. Donald C: Mearas. Judith; Munro. Andrew v.: Pirie, Junn L.: Reynolds. Edward F.: Reynolds. Rcbln C: Robertson. Helen L.: Ross. Marie R.: Selems Gwenyth M.; Taylor. Beverley IS.: West. Nena W.

ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, CONDOBOLIN. Blackstock. Rita; Bouffier, Margaret; Meyer. Lois: Taylor, Jean.

COOK'S HiLL INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Adams. Colin H.; Adams, John T.: Ashley. Edward C. 31ack. Donald A.: Blake. Betty; Bond. Elaine S.; Bracewell.. Dorothy N.; Butler, Betty N. . , ? Chapman. Valerie G.: Churchward. Erie L.; Clarke. Florence D.: Curtis. Joan D. Daviss. David S.; Dick. Marie P.: Downie, Eric J. Ebbeck. Gerald: Edward«. John V. Fencer. William. Graham. Kenneth 8.; Grey. Frank X. Hayden. Kathleen D. Keegan. Ernest G.: Kelly. Keith G. Larkin. Jsnette A.: Liddell. Mervn R.; Limeburner. Doreen B. MrFadvcn. Eunice; McKlnnon. Peter D.: »JcMaster. Harvey C; Malsem. Barbara M.: Marchant. Raymend .1.: Miller. Berts« F.: Moir. Agnes C; Moreme. Elizabeth: Myers, Lorna C. Patrick. Keith J.: Perry. Robert C. Robertson. Carl C: Rcblnscn. Kerry; Rees, Dcr-ald S. Scullv, Rene A.: Shaw, John; Sherd». Ker- man; Shephard. Mavis S. Taylor. Ronald I.: Thomson. Janet K.; Thornton, Edna M.: Trimble. Jame« H. Verdcn. Neville .7. Walker. Lloyd; Wallic». MJVI«.

COOLAH CENTRAL 8CROOL Lurt. Herbert J.; RlndBelsa. Bruce H.; Wtldby. James H.

COOLAMON CENTRAL SCHOOL. Browning, Keith A.; Cain, Ula M.: Campbell. Jack: Campbell. Keith H.: Drinkwater. Rekie: Edis. Beryl M.: Fosse. Yvonne K.: furner. Shirley J.: Iverach. Lorraine c.: Jones. Anthony J.: McDougall. Bertha E.: Nest. Betty E.; F.cberts. Heather I.: Roberta. Nancy F..

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL. COOLAMON. Curtis. Francis .7.; Marks. Betty M.

COOMA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Eccleston. Myrine J.: Harding. Heather J.; Mould. Mabel B.; Murphy. Max J.

BRIGIDINE CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL. COOMA. Kngelmann. Catherin»; Fletcher, June V.; Harvey. Betty M.; Turntr. Joyce K.

COONABARABRAN INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOl.. Canham. Gwendoline if.: Carne» Maxwell K.: Cork>. Lynus M.: Dawson. Gwen A.: Duncan. Brace W.: Ferguson. Purkin, A.: Gardiner. Maxwell: Greenhalgh. Phyllis E.: Hammond. Keith G.: Harper. Ian B.: Haw- kins. Maxwell W.: Innes. Donald G.: Kerr. Kevin: Knight, Arthur .7.: uerr Ena M.; Lowcocfc. Shirley C: McHtigh. Patricia M.: Magsnn. Heather L.; Nash. Marjorie O.: Pin- cham. Join; Prtw. Val-rie J.; Wright. Mer- vyn T.

ST. LAWRENCE'S SCHOOL. COONABARABRAN. Kenneesy. Anthony .7.; Malouf. Dezma Mary; Morrif«»y. Teresa: O'sullivan. Nevill» F. BET.AR. CREK*. SUBSIDISED SCHOOL. TIA WARKTON. Dow. Allan O. . .

COONAMBLE INTERMEDIAE HIGH SCHOOL. Armitage. Margaret B.: Davla. Carmel M.: Donnelly Daphne E.: Firth. Váida E.; Par ions. Delma J.; Warren. Pet»r; Wright. Percy.

ST. BRIGID'S HIGH SCHOOL, COONAMBLE. Ashley. Jun!-: Bsclgalupo. Kathleen: Bliz- zard. Pamela M.; Curran, Geraldine: Fagan, Daphne: Gaynor. Barbara: Kelly. Beryl; Lou- don. Jill; McMiiion, Josephine: Perrottet, Margaret; Prichard. Patricia; Ryan, Patricia M.; Skuthorpe. Judith; Slack-Smith, Neida.

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL, COORANBONG. Butler. Terence A.: Conley. Ruth F.: Cot- tier. Eileen I»'.: Er.:er, Ronald E.: Heaton. LesII» A.: Jen-.en, Shirley M.: Radley. Elwyn G.: Roenfelt. Earry L: Sheehan, Colin: Trood. Yvonne S.; Ulrich. Valerie I.

COOTAMUNDRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Boughton. Dora K.; Boyd. Da7ld H.: Boy- lon. Laurie E.: Corrigan. Berry P.; Cowled, Laurie- M.: Forsyth, Kathleen R.: Gates, Graham ii.: Gehrlg. Leonie C: Gibbs. Bar- bara J.; Howard, George B.; Lewis. Robert J.; McGree. William T.; Maitland. Bruce W.: Mammatt, George R.: Manwaring, Nola I.; Mitchell. Keith M.: Plgram, Lila L.: Rich- ards. Frank R.: Richardson. John A.: Shar- man. Eva J.; Smith. Marjorie J.; Stonham, Sophia R.; Vesperman, Margaret J.: Watters, Lester D.; West, Gwenneth E.

DE LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL. COOTAMUNDRA. Burne«, Noel J.: Callan. William T.: Crowe, Allan F.: Jenkins. William J.: MeOavln, Kerrence R.: Maguire. Keith J.: O'Connor. Edward J.; Searson, John W.; Tynan, Francis V.

SACRED HEART CONTENT SCHOOL. COOTAMUNDRA. Connell. Colleen M.; Deal, Lesley c; Flax- man, Karlene M.

CORAKI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Brooks. Kevin J.; Charles. Marjorie 8.; Cooke, Leonard G.; Cooper. Eric K.

ST. JOSEPH'S PRESENTATION CONTENT SCHOOL. CORAKI. Boyle, Elaine ' M.: Coombs, Imelda M.: Daley, Joan A.: Dougherty. Thérèse P.: Fell clettl. John: Mccormack. Herbert P.: Mcpher- son. Margaret J.; Molloy. Lewis R.: Schelbel, Bernard T.; Scroope, James Darby; Turner. Patrick J.

COROWA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Bowra. Nola: Dlcklns, Dorothea I.; Doyle. Maurice F.; Dwyer, Gordon R.: Giersch. Tes- sie B.; Grimmond, Margaret E.: Gyles, Gor- den C: Henshaw. Joyce T H.: Howell. Leslie T.; Hubble. Betty N.; Kuschert. Joan M.: McKenzie. Ida M.: Mills, Evelyn; Nelsh. Donal James: Nixon. Isla M.: Olive, Margaret J.: Pritchard. Betty; Richardson. Kathleen K-; Voss. John E.; Walllss, Daphne E.; West, Ida C.

ST. MART'S CONVENT SCHOOL, COROWA. Flllponl, Patricia; Kelly. Frank; Talbot, Kathleen.

HOWLONG PUBLIC SCHOOL. Koehn, Betty L.

COWRA HIGH SCHOOL. Barnes. William 'T.; BllUngton. Robert; Bogle. Mary: Brien, Richard: Brissenden,. Robert F.: Brown. Leslie; Bryant. Enid L.: Buckley. Ida. Cock. Norma L.: Cooper. Ralph. . Death. Annie: Demmary, Jame»; Ellice«. Heather. Ewens, Huton. ^^ war.««», "a,.,. Fertig, Jims» B.; VMTU, MAreaxtt; Foran, William; Fraser, Beryl Jean; Freaaaan. rae; Prew, George; Gespsr, Shirley. Hood, Hasel; Hüten. Jchn. _ Kerr. Heather-Btlla J.: Kerr, Josle; Kind. Irene: Kind, John C: Knight. John. Lawrence, John; Lawrence, June V.: Law- ton. Joan. Male. Peter J : Matheson, Ken: Melville. Shirley; Muir., Harley; MulTlhUl. Margaret. Murphy. Dawn L. Palmer, Thomas J. " Venn. Kanev 8. _ Walmsley, na: Walmsley. John C; War- ren. Colin P.: Warren. Neville: Weir, Mar- garet E.; Welladsen, Beryl D.; Whalan, John 0.; Young, Judith Bassett.

ST. RAPHAEL'S HIGH SCHOOL, BRIGLDINE CONVENT. COWRA. Bourke. Pauline J.: Bryant. Ralph R.; Cooke. Margaret E.; Farrar. Alleen M.; Fee- ney. Marie: Flvnn. Catherine: Lane. Madge; Lang; Ronald A.; Lynch. Mavis: Mahlo. MU U.: Nelson. Peter M.; Pratt, Hubert S.; RUey. Noel P.

BRIGIDINT. CONVENT SCHOOL, WOODSTOCK. RlrreU. Betty O.: Graus». Coleen M.: Graus», Joan IX.

CROOKWELL CENTRAL SCHOOL. Evans. Joan; Fleming. Valda P.; Ireland. Mavis J.; Logan, Beryl A.; Maher, Zenda J.; Plumb, Shirley J.; Redburn, Janetta A.; Wat man, Joan.

BIGGA PUBLIC SCHOOL. Reynolds, John N.

CULCAIRN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Charles. Joan D.: DeMamlel. Verna L ; Fifield, Allan P.; Hawkins, Noel R.: HiUler, Everett O : Jobson, Allan L.; Macdonald. June R.; Phftltw. Norma E.; Wyatt, Raymond O.; Young, Shirley A.

DENILIQUIN INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL. Allltt. Alexander C: Allitt. Qweneth M.; Coe. Margery: Dalgliesh. Phyllis A.: Davis. Dorothy J.: Harvey. Loma J.: Horn. Mar- garet H.: Macaulay. Ronald I.: Morley. Joan A.: Sartorla, Shirley J.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, DENILIQUIN. Bowler. Eileen T.; Featherstone. Marie; Curry. Allan W.: Fitimaurice. Lorraine L.; Jones. Beverley M.; McMillan. Audrey J.: MacRae. Ian.

WOMBOOTA PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIA MOAMA. Santllla. Keith.

DORRIGO CENTRAL SCHOOL Bain Esther I Bull Lorna J Caisley Joan M Connolly Una M Grace Kevin H Johnson Leonard F Knight ivan J Mahoney Joyce Melouney Keith Nash Betty J Sawtell Max H Sinclair Lola D Smith Beverley Toaell Ruth E Whittaker Donald A Wlnkley Douglas

DUBBO HIGH SCHOOL Allan Robert B Atkins Douglas O Backhouse Bambi D Bard-n Kenneth R Bates Shirley Bell Joan Sowd Lola J Bragg Irene B Brennan Ronald R Brooks Betty Brooks Jean Brown Robert S Carpenter Raymond K Chalker Daphne E Champion Margaret J Chandler Mar lorie Chorlton Matts L Clarke Earle F Clarke Nancy I Coffey Francis L Cook Ulla P Cdmondstcne Dorothy P Edwards Avis P Edwards Donald F Ellis Ian D Field Maureen J Foster Glad-s M Gainsford Edgar V Gllsenan Nola G Hart Henry B Haney Ian J Hazell Norman J Healey Margaret L. Herrinz Fdward C Hill Walter S Hlnde Rita C Hoy Arnold J Hyd- Kathleen E Ison Joyce S Jackson Laurlence A Jackson Valerie M James, Margaret M Jenkins Themas A Keeley George W Kent Ellen R L Larkings Keith M Lilley Richard C McAllister Charles N Macfarlane Cathe rim F McKlnnon Mavis H McMillan Loma J Martin Heltn Msthew« Thom** A Mawbey Ronald b Meers Harold B M Us Ronald J Morgan Gerald J Morley Neville V Morris Albert A Mumford Mary Mundar Robert C Nicholls Evelyn L Pearce Malcolm V Porter Vllette J Price Alfred G Pritchard Patricia E Rlach Alan H Rlckard Barbara M Ridge Rob*rt H Ryan Valerie J Salter Gwendoline D Salter John F Samuels Maureen W Sheppard Leslel M Shreeve Ivens E Sibley Edna M Sodden Stanley R Suter» Esther E Turner Fay E Wall Brian Watson John N White Wii Uam G Whlttl» Jean E Wright Marie Ycung Ronald J

DE LA SALLE COLLEGE DUBBO Brann John R Carroll Clement J Clarldge Colin L Fmblen Jchn J Graham Phillip R Hagerty Anthony B Hag'rty Laurence J 7acofcs Allan E _ McTlernan Selwrn P Madden Norman G Nunan william M Peisley Brian F Powderley Erle v 8!oey Peter R Smith Noel A Stapleton \evlH> C Thompson Kevin P Whltelei John D

ST PATRICKS CONVENT OF MERCY SCHOOL DUBBO Amey Horma J Andrews Joan Burke Patricia A _ Coen Mary F Commins Gail F Con nolly Patricia Crane Norma M Dowton Leah X Flanagan Colleen FTlonie Noreen K Hageman Shirley Harris Edna Hoare Eileen C O Connor Phyllis M Pulbrook Joan Ryan Fayette

DUNEDOO CENTRAL SCHOOL Hodgen Charles A

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL DUNEDOO Booker Elaine Montgomery Betty Stokes Patricia

EMMAVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL Crawford Jchn R Curnow Beni J Hamlltcn Beni J Morgan Malcolm t> Sea grave Mervyn

ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL EMMAVALE Jones Patricia T I

FINLEY DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Batten Evelvn M Cotter Joan M lohn stcn Fran» J Learey Glad A F L "on Betty Malone Kathleen I Ma nell Russel McValr. David V Rockliff John H Salter Maxwell M Woollard Albert J

ST COLUMBAS COVNENT SCHOOL BERRIGAN Carter Norma F Crtmmlns Jeanette M Cu-kelly Valda M Macpherson Esther W Mahon} Thérèse

SACRED HEART SCHOOL TOCUMWAL. Clarke Terence F

ST JOSEPHS CONSENT SCHOOL FINLEY Corndale Patricia J Spence Barbara J FORRES INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Baass Nancy Beddle Shirlea Booth Clara J Bowman Donald R Drabsch Mc tor C Dunn Pamela F Edwa ds Dav d L Francis Jack S Green Lorna F Grime Janet M Hedges Joan V Henderson Lil Han C Kennard Ian B Langmead Mar garet M Muir John Nash Joan M Nln nls Dudlej Peaslei Rajmond Reid Ru« sell C Robertson Meryl F Smith Ju 1» M Sultci Bettv Toole Allan M Wilke} Ol en P Ycn.e Shirley A

MARIST RBOTHIRS COI l.FGE FORBFS Cashman John D Coyte Rohen G Crtlth Jame» S Dempse> Denla K Flan Tiery Ronald R Kinchington Leon \ Lament Richard G Mar hall Chart's E Nicholls William w Nilen Robert I Peters Reginald J Quin Erle F Ros Alton P Roper william R Bike* Red ney O Webb Jaron« A tula Kenneth A

OUR LADY SCHOOL TORRES Anthony Jean B Brady Joan M Clay ton Delma Y Coles Erica M Demps-y France* J Franks Pauline C Fra er Mar» Goodwin Veronica J Haydon June McNamara Olive iC Markland Winifred J O Brien Patricia C Reid Pamela L. Rod gera Dorothy R Ryan Elaine P Smith Marte E TI dell Cecil!» N Uhl Lorrain« D Walsh Margaret P Woods Flalne M FORSTER CFNTBAL SCHOOL Jansen Mcrcell« B Perkins Patricia

ST CLFMENT 5 COLLFGF GALONG Bluett Bernard L Burke Denis T Clancj Peter C Dobbs Raymund W Magill Daniel MuTJhy Patrick J

GANMAIN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Baker James B Mcpherson Thomas R Murray Bruce A Murr«) Kenneth G

ST BREVDAV S SCHOOL GANMAIN Crouch Valda M"

GILGANDRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Alderman, Maxwell R; Anderson, Betty; Coxsedge, Mervn R.; Craig Allan L.; Dohnt Allan R Habgood Raymond C Herrin, Fredrick H Hodeektss Alan T Howard Isabel A McEwen Ronald J Marchant, Ivan F.; Rankmore, Barrington B.; Sharp, Mavis M.; Wilson Merleen J.

HURLSTONE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL GLENFIELD Adams David Adklns Leonard A Appleton Harold L Bainbridge Brian H Bate John R Batten Colin M Birdall Peter W Boxsell Lionel D Badney Robert B Brazil Ronald A. Bush Frederick S I Cheetham Kevin L Childs Gordon B Coleman Keith Cooper Thamas W Curie Keith E Doyle John P Drummond Donald T Duberlv William Duncan Robert B Evan Allan K Evans John W Folley Donald E Foreman Noel G Pot- ter Allan L. Fry, Ronald J Godlontcn Warwick Goodwin William K Grant Ian R Graves Mervyn W Gray Bruce F Griffith Grahame C Hardy Frank H Hassall David H Hastings Lawrence J Hawkins Anthony 1 Healey Bryan W Heskey Colin J A Hirst Neville H Hoare Stuart I Hosking Donald R Ho» ard Kenneth F Howel s Maxwell Hyde Robert I Isles Jack Jones John W Judd Ronald C Kerrigan David J Lawrie James S Llnqulst John G Lund Peter K McOarry Ronald G G McKay Edward J Malden Alan H Martin Lindsay H Uedwav Henry C Morrell John W Parry Colwyn A Pike Walter PI cher Francis G Pln-on James F H Pulsford Tunes S Rees Paul R RevUl stuart I Reeks Royston L Stannard Robert s Steward Bruce G Strachan Donald J Sykes Oordcn R Templeton Barry J Tbotman George W P Thorpe James R C Teft Gordon A Watscn Maurice A Way Ronald J Welberle Robert S Wilson Bryce C Wilsen Richard J B Wingate Arthur R F Winn John R Wood Grahame D Wright Phillp Young Erie W

GLEN INNES HIGH SCHOOL Brown Edwin B Carmichael Milton R ChcaJier Lois Conroy Francis P Coventry Margaret Ellis Raymond B Hutton Dudley J Irwin Barbara. J Johnstone Ros G Keelan Gwenneth E Lelllott Arthur E McEwar Malcolm A Mcintyre Bonnie E McLeod Janice M Martin Kevin J Robin son Kevin J Bloman Elaine Smith Patricia C Smith Roy D BUbbard Valerie J Tredrea John H Trethewey Patricia Wesley Betty J Willis Elaine R Wilson Alan E Wilson Simmone P

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL GLEN INNES aulles Doone C Hutton raye Meyer Olga J Monnox Dorothea M Smith Mary G StretUe» Doreen U-, Walsh. Clemant F , I Watton, Maureen T,

DUNDEE RAIL PROVISIONAL SCHOOL Rolph, Mona.

GLOUCESTER DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL. Boorer, June E.; Brorson. Pell A.: Corbett, The» M. A.; Druhan. Robert J.: Farley, Keith E.; Ferguson, Douglas N.: Germon. Graham: Gorden. Leon J.; Gray, Colin L.; Hayes. Leslie R.: Hazelwood, Alan A.: Hoy. Margaret R.: Jory, Barry H.: McLean. Leslie G.: Morns, Ivsn J.; Phillips, Joan A.; Thompson, Thelma

GOSFORD HIGH SCHOOL. Airs. Mavis I.: Alexander. Valerie J.: Atkin- son. Graham C: Ayres. Eric D. Batley. Ronald A.; Baker. Pamela: Beatty. Patricia: Bennie. Hugh D.; Black. Elaine H.; Black; Joan D.: Brcadfoot. Stanley R.; Brocke, Philip S.: Brown, Errol J. Campton. Shirley H.; Chanter, June M.; Chapman. Ethel B.; Chapman. Janice E.; Charker, Dawn E.; Cogan, Gwendolene J.; Cox, Alan K. Dowling. Alfred P.: Duffy. Alleen T.; Duncan, Berenice; Dunne. Beryl J.. Erans, Margaret J.: Ezzy. Pearl O. Falls. Graham W.: Farrell. Charles H.: For- syth. Betty M.; Foster, Joyce D.; Frazer, Kenneth J. Gibson, Gloria; Gould. Cedrlo A.: Green, Nita M. . Haehman, Ruth IS.: Hanson, George M.: Hird. William I.: Hodgeklss. Phyllis J.; Holmes. Leslie G.: Howard. Vivian J.: Hughes, Noel: Humphrey, Heather M.; Hunt. Daisy M.: Hutchinson, Patricia M. Ives, Ona M. Jaggard. Kathleen E.; Johnson. Jean at.; Johnsen. Norma; James, Robert A. Keevers. Alfred O.; KUUnabaek. Marcus J.: King, Wallace R. Leckie. Douglas H.; Lawrence, Agnes R.; Leman. Warren J. Mcclure. Clyde J.; MacDonald. Glen V.: McDonald. Malcolm: MeFadyen. Myrls I.: Macleod. Trevor J.: Madsen, Ann: May. Joyce A.: Meyer. Margaret F.: Mills. Doreen F.; Mobbs, Marjorie C: Moffitt. Beryl E.: Mors. Leonard S.: Messe-Robinson, Marigold M. Needham. Marjorie O.; Nepean, Shirley W.: Kerman. Raydon J. O'Connor. Peter D.: Osborne. Francis A. Perry, Terence E.: Phelps. Lionel E.: Phil- lips. Wtndy; Plummer, Valmai E.: Pond, Erie R.: Pringle. Joan K.; Provest, Donald G. Simson, Allan M.; Smith. Margaret D.; Smith, Zena M.; Sneade. Mabel G.: Spears. | Norma E.: spears. Ztlla H.; Spencer. Ian I.; Steeden. Henry: Stephens. Spencer G.: Stewart, Colin T.; Swanson. Shirley J. I Thorsby. Trevor S. Walsh. Shirley D.: Ward. Noeleen M.: Ward. Vincent R.; Warden. Pamela: Watkins. John; Watt-Browne. Bridcld A.: Welsh. Eric: Wil- liams. John C; Wilson. Doreen O.: Winstan- ley.. Brenda J.; Woodbury. Norma M.: Wynn. Esther M. Yates. Patricia M.

ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GOSFORD. McLecd. Donald: Nash, Clive: Sullivan, Marie; Wilson. Marjorie.

SPENCER PUBLIC SCHOOL. Woodbury. Veronica R.

GOULBURN HIGH SCHOOL. Abernethy, Shirley J.; Altkin. Beryl J.: Alders, Enid M.; Allan. Arthur K.: Astlll. Kenneth A. Ballard. Mary: Barne*. Shirley A.: Bastin, Donald; Belgrove, RcnaJd L.: Berg. Jacqua Une M Blizzard Robert M Begg Maureen P Eradbun Wilma L Bullas Leonard R Burcess Doreen K Burgess L>all R Byrne Cecil J Charles Noel T Charlea Vera A Clark Douglas L Croker Nancy J Dewhlrst H«len J Dowell Joan M Eldridge Betty Facer June P Fairall Ronald T Flack Bernard P Foley Raymond L Fox Shir- ley A Francis Maxwell K Garradd Beryl J Gorman Richard Granger Harry W Grimston Ernest J Grun.ell 1 nemas A Henderán \ alerte M Hill Edna M Hllyard Jchn S Isaac Arthur J Jury Narcy Lambert Valerie I Larcombe Ronald A Lee Elisabeth A Leecount John D Lenn> Barbara A McGav. Reryl J MaddrelL Tim G Mas ters Peter B N'erk»! Dawn E Mille Thelma B North Douglas S O Brien Elma Old Kenneth M. Pattlnsen John Poll Sylvia E Ridley Judith M Ridley Marie L Sansey George Simons Helene M Sim sen Ellenor A So ey Mavis J Sophies Michael J Stalker Raymond B SulIUan Kevin D Tweedie Joy A Wade Donald P Ward William E Wat «en Kevin A Weeks John W We-ttrholm Barry A William' Vera M Wcmbey Doreen M Wocd Lindsay L

ST PATRICK S COLLEGE GOULBURN Abbv John E Abbey Patrick Auls Ed ward A Barbour Harry Bateman Noel J Beasley Jchn H Byrne Henry J Campbell Donald C Carey Douglas V Cass William Connelly Francis F Cooa Noel M Crowley JusUn M Crump Terence Edmlstcn Roger I English John J Fisher william R Ford John F Ford John M Fc'ter Walter H Goodall Ancel Gordon Vincent F Hansen Hilary J Hartigan Barry P Heffernan Valentine Herrod David K Hill Murraj J Hogg Kevin F Holm William Furn» Kenneth F Johnsen Kevin C , fïl'ï. A,lan w Mahler Donald J Keltn Jock McG Kemp Thomar J Lalor Peter J Lenehan Joseph P Limon Patrick B Lyons Mervyn D McGown tan J McGrath Ronald P Mclnerncr Gavan T McMahon Barry J Moony Ian G O Connor Kevin J ODonnell John P Pasjlcw Francis Rafferty Patrick T Rily James P Rowe Harold W Sa\er Terrene» Southwell Ronald F ÍUxnCB rs* T 6tu-rt John Sulw.y Taylor Peter M Thaalte Erle G Tuck well Rcnald C w Wren Jchn M White Kevin I Wilkes Peter^A Williamson Tmor J Wilson

PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE GOULBURN tn^Vvli TBett£ ,A Berry Balbara chen Ï9 ,Jf yï* b. , CoI«nTn Jeanie Ccnnlngton i Roslyn J Godfrey Lois M Heinrich Jean E Lambert Judith M Lambert Eileen S Lochrln June W Loseby Shirley M Mc Kemle Helena C McL-nnsn Suzann» Manie Brown Diana E Melrlelchn ludlth E MU chell Margaret F Morat Marie M Mur doch Elizabeth A Nixen Dorothy E Panck hurst Patricia D Patton Margaret Rob-rts Nancy L Ress Marjorie Treloar No»Ia.

OUR LADY OF MERCYS COLLEGE GOULBURN Brown Joan E Carroll Ursula M Cnrbv Winsome F Cevhan Man C Crisp Ethel J FlRnner Kathleen M Gibbs AU cn P Grenenger Joan Hunt War? r«t A Jon«s Valda C Kemp Judith M Koeh Verlle F Lockwood Patricia M McGrath Patricia D Mannlnc Margaret M Mather Ilma E Morton Marjorie M Murrav Jill M Ne'bltt Kathleen R O Connor Jccelm M O Neill Margaret Prichard Ellen C Purcell Helen A Pur cell Ménica M Quinn Rae L Rath May A Russell Helen A Ryan Ellen C Ry n Marie T R»«n Patricia M Shehan Mar- T Smith Pauline «-mlth Phtlcmms. n =taln«.b TJorcthv A Wlhcn Shirley C Worthington Clere A

ST JOSEPH S COLLFGE NORTH GOULBURN Blamey Shirley M Carnell Joan Conled Patricia Cullen Patricia Hogan Verte T Hi lme Marie C Kennedy Mary E Mcinnes Alleen E MrKev Paulin» Mcnlca Martin Colette F Morrison Fmllv H o Leughlln Alleen J Ragan Necia M Skewes Dawn M cmith Margaret F SplllFne M rían D stephens June M Sjphere Fdna P Ward Margaret M Wheelahan Monica M Williams Joy L Wilson Patricia

GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL. Allen Audrey B Amos Bevl R Appleton John Aspinall Ruth L Bennett Marl« R Beresford John H Bollard John S Bcvler Barbara J Brco.s Wllllcm J Burns Re* R Carer John B Cattanach Alfred P Chaseling Beni M Chatawav Jchn B Cochran« Elizabeth Cochrane lehn Garrlsh Corf» Eone Crispin Norma F Cummins Keith J Cummins Kevin G Davey Phyllis M Davies Pa riela M Dixon Jean F Doncaster Rowena J Dons lina- Patricl'« C Evans Delma M Flanagan Ort»] P Fletcher George B Fuller Kendall G Funnel! Gwendoline J Gifford Allan J Gllllles Kenneth C Gough Athol E Gray Nita S Hadley Joseph M Haxd> Nelson Harris Valerie H*,rt Hea'her 1 Began Jchn W Hopkins Ian A Hudson John Hugh-s Gladjs J Jones John E Jones Richard S Juke« Arthur H ", ,_ Kellv Lola J Keynes Alison J Kirk land Keith H Knox James O Lee Donald McG Lindeman Nea Deana McArthur Robert J McCartnev Beni M McGowan Erle B McGcwan Robert B Mc Gregor Stewart B McNeill John Marsh Flora M Munn« Nell C Nicholson Judith F Nicholson Moira Paul Betty L Payne Aliar C Payne Ian T Penn Ina J Prebble Bad«n K Richards Barbara Rchl Dorothy V Satchell Jill Scottcn Richard B Smidt Frederick R Smith Ethel D Smith Fred ericfc K Stanford Norman Steffensen Claire Summers Elaine S Thornton Bevin H Tofler Leon Triggs Walker Heather Walsham Norman G Watts Daphne I Wicks Allan R Willis Terence Wright Harold L Ya.er Keith R Yarra Margaret J

ST MARY S COLLEGE GRAFTON Allen Kathleen Atkins Marjorie E Ash by Judith A Cave Mary E Davis Joan T Ever«on Mary Ford Janice C Grace Denise Grairger Kathleen F "Gray Mar garet Hannigan Dorothea B Harper JoPrt M Henshaw Ella Hildebrand Constance M Hildebrand Norma C Lander» Gwenyth I Lollback Gwenneth M McCarthy Patricia M McGee Clare McMahon Mary E Mohr Rita E Moloney Rita C Nip peress Carmel O Brien Marte L Power Anthony M Range Myra £ïn*'nl!î5TOrner Vols Toohey Carmel R Ward Dorothy M Whiteley Joyce P

GRENFELL INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI Aston Victor T Balley Hugh S Bean Gordon G Bell Bernie K Black Allson M Bradley Heather A Davidson Map E Hodge Lawrence R Holmes Brian J Hunt Patricia M Matthews Freda M Mat thews SIdnev E Melick Gabriel M Simp- son Dulcie F 8tmpscn Keith G Sinclair Thomas J Stiff Betty Teale George H Watt Ula M

ST JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, GRENFELL Fearne, Lola J.; Galvin, Marie A.; Loader, Ella; Shaw, Lorna B.

GRIFFITH HIGH SCHOOL Bastlanon Vincent R Bates Norma E Bei ion Peter R Braby Edward Bromley Les'fe A «. Chauncy Oenone R Chauncy Roger H Collins Dorothy M Collins Neville R Col lins Mario v J _ _ __ Dcssetcr John V DuffeU Gwendalyn M Farmllo John H Farrell Jean Fergusson Ian C , Fleck Donald B Foster Ronald Gamble Audrey P Gasteen James W Goldberg David Goldberg Budkowskl Paralla, ¿abel! Aile« H. Harris, Albert O. Bart, Margot M.: Heldtmann, Marjorie J.; Hicks. Jetn M. Lawson, Ronald F.: Long. Judith A. Mcintyre. Douglas K.: McKlrdy. Dulcie L.; McNebb. Nell; Mitchell, June S.: Mitchell, Marcha E. Newman. Beatrice L.; Niven. Alexander G.; Noble. Alexander. Overs, Ronald W. Passey. Eleanor M.; Pcraroy. Dorothy L. Rawle. Betty R.; Rcblnvon. Allan L.; Robinson, Beryl J.; Rossetto. Alex F. Sell. Colin F.: Stannard. Michael C: Stark, Dorothy M.: Swan, Dawn M.; Swan, Eric W. Thompson. Claude R.; Turrln. Alfred: Tur- ton. Enid; Twigg, Rosamond C. Watson. Ivan.; Wright, Burnett« D.; Wy- born, Delma H. Young. Edith J. Zillotto. Raymond.

ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL, GRIFFITH. Halsey. William R.

SCHOOL OF ST. THERESE. TEND«. Doyle. Dorothy.

GULGONG CENTRAL SCHOOL. Dinsdale. Alleen J.; Donnelly. Kathleen E.; Jones, Averti Y.; Norris. Lesley W.: Parkins. Jessie: Tomllnscn, Vllma L. ALL HALLOWS' SCHOOL. GULGONG. Campbell, Joyce; Steer, Kathleen.

GUNDAGAI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barton. Dudley: Bumes. Monica: Greenwell. Owen W.: Marshall. Donald M.; Smith. Allson W.; Smith. William G.: Young. Marcia R.

ST. STANISLAUS' SCHOOL, GUNDAGAI. Dcminlck. Pauline M.; Mcits. Albert R.: Morten, Marie P.; Paten. Rita M.: Plgram, Ruby P.: Quirk. Moya: Smith. Marie *.: Walsh. Leah.

NANGUS PUBLIC SCHOOL. Harris. Mabel J.; Pollack. Bernard J.' Worldan, Eric G.

GUNNEDAH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Balley. Patricia P.; Baker. Doreen M.: Cam- den, William G ; Chalkley. Arthur B.: Farrar. Terence: Finlay. Ernest W.: Foote. Hector O.; Forrest. William J.: Galkr. Vera M.: Gurd, Heather J.; leeton. Edward A.: Kirk. Shirley J.; Louis. Henry C; Mccann. Clem; Mac niccl. Betty M.: Maunder. Shirley J.: Monk, Gloria E.: Morrison. Terence D.: Nlchelion, Eva J.: Pickering. Yvonne: Richardson. Betty J.; Rose. Nancy J.: Samson, Joyce F.: Shaw. Audrey M.: Watt. Jean H.; White. Wilma M.: Winder. Robert B.

ST. MART'S COLLAGE, GUNNEDAH. Atkinson. Gloria M.; Beeton. Oweneth t.; Boland. Marie: Clegg. William R.: Daniel, Patricia; Dlllworth. Jean; Dixon. Richard: Gallen. Francis J.: Grant. Bae F.: Kirkpat- rick, Joan: Mccaffery. Yvonne M.: McCum stle. Vincent P.; Mcinerney. Rita M.: O'Keele Yvonne M.

GUNNING CENTRAL SCHOOL. Baker, Váida A.; Coróneos. Annie: Ccrcnecs. Matty; Morten Stanley: Noble. Leslie L.- Webster, Keith W.

GUYRA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Caddy. Pamela L.; Cameron. Beryl E.; Cock. Kathleen M.: Dean, Barbara J.: Dixon. Frank H : Kelly. Gwenyth M.: Kirk, Leslie J.: Lyes. Winsome B.: McLsod. Alvin J.: O'Dcnnell. Patricia E.: Pearson. Noel R.i Starr. Wilma J.

HAT WAR MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL. Adams Donald G Arnold lan F Ash croft John V Barnes Joyce J Beer Alan W Booth Marjorie A Berella Margaret E Brcock mann June Bums Fran» R Campbell hoel P Cattanach James H Christelen Jchn R Ce»st!ck Robert J Cowle Alexander G Dattes Gwenda Dillen John T Eccles B de Gibbs Betty E Golding Mary I Gore Molly Grant Norma C Groat George I Haub George F Heraphlll Gwendoline M Huckel. Maxwell Kelghran Patricia N Kn-ale Shirley A Lowden M»-garet E Luke Vernon B Luk« Hermlna _ Maceonald Mary B Mann Dorothv F Milliken Graham J Mctell Lewis G Mor ris Mollie C Munro Mhcra M Nls-et lan D _, - O Dono\an John M Officer Maurlee O Pattison Allan M Pearn Frances M Pickles Gwennyth M Pryor William S Rcbin'on Shirley A Rohrlach Harold K Ress Lema E . _ _. . Smith Betty M Spinks Eunice C Stuart Royston L w Taylor EAvie A Tailor Kathleen L Turner Gwendo Ine J Vagg Albert J "_ . . _ Walker Flynn Lewis B Wotton Frederick

HENTY CENTRAL SCHOOL Cochrane Norm A Kreuzberger Keith LI ton Raymond M Muller Da\Id O Russell Patricia A Saunders Ruby Schunter Arthur G Thackeray Norma G

WOODEND PUBLIC SCHOOL YERONG CREEK Semler Donald G

HILLSTON PUBLIC SCHOOL. Alehln Bettv p -Lucas William J Nixon DcroJiy K Shehade Leuls A

HOLBROOK CENTRAL SCHOOL Colyer Francis G Jones Lois J Peters Muriel D Peters lohn G Wlnnett Bein . Wirnett Walter P

INVERELL HIGH SCHOOL And-'ion Gecffrev W Arkinstall Nanev K Baillie Res' Barker Doreen A o.rnett Rcb-rt V Bartlett Gwendoline R Ber Jamln Rona d I Bennett Gerald "* Ben rn Le- B «se Shirley Bourne Kennctr 1 Boner Bernard F Brown Georgina Brown Ollie G Croule.. Gloria Da «y Stanley T Ehsman Wallace N Fay Harry Foott Florence B Gardner, N-vtlle J Gaukreger Colin HamiltcA Beryl J Harri« Daphne M Horner Elva M Hunt Margaret J Jeffery N»llle L Johnston Harold A Kennedv Jchn L Kinross Jchn S Krause Gwynne Y Laws \at»rir Lund e Peter R McC»nn Patricia Mackie Allan G Mather Jchn D Mitchell Dunran K Moore »vellh Merren John E Murphy Beryl Nesbitt Margaret Newnham Merle D Ni 1 en Howard A Psarcs Peppy P Readctt Cecil M Rutledge Noel A Smith Dorothy J cmlth Ferna M «mitti Patricia Z Spar e Tri tan C S-veetapple Isabel S Taylor Arthur w Thomas Kathleen M Tonkin Verrn ca L Ti mer Ma* White Daphne E Worgan DousUa J Wotton Joan E

CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL INVERELL Buxton Marie Bt xtcn Noella Camrb-11 Patricia England Barbera George Joyce McMahcn Frances O Mullane Valeria BsKEE«

HOMESTEAD PROVISIONAL SCHOOL WALLANGRA Hardy Betty J

JUNEE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Coates Shirley E Eisenhauer Leslie D Fiedler El le J Fl'her Alexandra D Gor den Doreen M Hillam Gwen N Jenkin. Ronald K Jones E aine P Lldden Ma» i>cll J Lcnirmcre Mar.aret M Mlles Nevill R Neuland June E Piran! Gorden E =mith L irllne J Smith Walter G Wal ter Allan A Wicks Dorothy I Wooden Shlrlej M

ST JOSEPHS SCHOOL JUNEE Bums Rerlnad P Crrrcll FTxncIi 7 Curran Patricia Feely William J Guiñan Thema* A =mith Peter F

KANDOS INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL Ansvrrth T_ris F Banks Nola A Col 1 ter Margaret G Fergu-on Cl-m«nt S GI lett \ijr"gr»t Gr bh«m Richard J Hie ilns Norma Kain Marlen I Kin» Rcnald firing one Gorden P Nelson Neva Turner Jcjce N T DOMINIC s COOD SAMARITAN CON VENT SCHOOL KANDOS Jung» Laurence Miller John

KATOOMBA HIGH SCHOOL. Anderson Bruce N Badgery Heather M Bain Jean M Bain John D B.rnes Beti» D Bray Alan C Brrtin Norma E Buc»ln»ham Allan T Clark Westlev P Coleman Re. Dearin Jean E Dodd Joan W Doggett Hush Eastcott Patricia D Elliot Gwenyth J Ellimo-] Richard M Fairclough Thomas G Firman Roderick " rîi'l Irene P Greentree Gwenyth t¡ Griffiths Helen E Hammcn June Harrison Albert P Hoi land Elizabeth N Hume Margaret M Ingle Athol E Jones Rcnald J Kent Bernice L Kerr Arthur J Macdonald Donald F Maltbv Marjorie Mathews Louise A Mojl» Miriam Mjers Tienne L Northey Jean J Parker John R Pattison Keith J Perrin John E Peters John T Kamen Bruce F Roebuck Joan Ross Ian G Row Naomi A Scott John R "haw Barrv J Small Gilbert F «mitti Dallas E Southall Keith """. Scringctt Betty D Tattersall Edna R Taylor Doris ft Taylor John W Thompson Greta E Thcmp^in Helen M Thompson Norma E Tucker Kenneth E Walford Valmal G Warren Betty War- wick Geraid P waterman Shirley M Webb William J Williams June K Willeughuy Patricia McK Woodley Joan M Yar" am Colin L.

ST MARY S COLLEGE KATOOMBA Butterfield Judith V Doggett Barbara Dun Elizabeth F Graeme Joan Hanrahan Gabrielle Kirkpatrick Valerie A Lane C>u thla A Mitchell Joan Rutledge Anne E Smith Agnes A Stcckl-y Nellie M Thark ray Ann M Turner Margaret E

ST BERNARD S COLLEGE KATOOMBA Aaron Peter M Austen Richard Balle« Trevor w Carter Michael G Feain Leo Fitzpatrick Geoffrey M Hickey Jame., Madden Lawrence D Marshall W11 Ham C Moore Mathew J McAteer Ja-' B o Brien Vincent J Toomey John * Welngarth John Williams Patrick H

KEMPSEY HIGH SCHOOL Balsón Chri topher Barnett Max Betts Noel Berger Easll M Brenton Nola M Bruce Donald Burke DaMd J Callln» n Keith Cavanagh Horace R Clarke nevin G Cook Patricia H Cres- wick Mark R Debenham Peter Doman Alan G Elyard Laurie W J Ennis Joyce Gowing Felicity M Gray Betty Hammond Leonor» J Henderson Margaret Jchmton Harold R Keast Harold Kemp Beatrice C King Thomas R Lawrence Gordon W Lovenfoue Phillp gan Den Milligan Milton N Motee Con Moyle Donald M Nelson Jean E Moonan Richard P Reldel Arthur M Reilly Keith A Snow Isobel Stone Daphne J Stuart Audrey E Sutherland Narelle O Thornton Leo W Turnbull Bvy J Turner Donald H Turner Stanley R Walker Beryl A , Ward Kenneth W War- wick Bruce Wickham Clare J Wilkinson Lyle Woon Daphne O

ST PHILOMRNA'S HIGH SCHOOL, WEST Brock Miiureen Conn Charlotte A Conn Hazel R Davis- Mary I Errey Allson M Gilmore Patricia Hen-haw Clifford J King Beryl T Lane Teresa V McKay Mali» J r>eeds Phillip J Perkins Moya T, Ryan Kathleen L., W^hlxujtao. Ben», If.

KENDALL DISTRICT BURAL SCHOOL. Bucten, Doreen M.; Capewell. Maxwell; Dunn. Vincent: Harris. Eric; Sanderson. Les- lie E.; Slelnmetz, Pauline C: Treloar. John K.

KIAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Chittick. Margaret R.; Denny. Ada C; Heney. James B.; Royrtcn. Mavis E.: Lynch, June E.; Neble, Robert J. Allan. Hector J.: Archbold. Leslie T.: Arti John; Elliott.' John E.; Grainger. Brian D.; Leggett. Kenneth; Liddell. Jchn J.; McDonald. Allan J.: Paul. Keith E.; Reach. Jack R.; Roberts, John R.; Rowle, Leslie: Rudd. Aubrey W.; Themas. Albert.

KURRI KURRI HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL. Anderson. Vera W.; Avis, Isabelle M.; Bums, Betty: Dodd. Dulcie G.: Field. Er li J.: Grant, Heather E.: Grant. Nita 11.; HamJI ton Ellen; Hetherington. Margaret: Hope, Bettye E.: Lavender. Betty J.: Martin. Fhjilit M.: penman. Dellys: Reynolds. Phyllis B.: Robertson. Les¡*y M.: Smurthwaite. Shlr'ej J.; Tinlln, Irene I.: Triggs. June: Walpole, Jchn D.; Wilson. Gwendoline.

KYOGLE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Croker, cyril J.: Dale, Lela M.: Darragh, Henry B.; Fawcett. Ella 3.: Frazer. Mar garet S.; Gulley Donnelly B.: Johnston, Edgar R.; Layton, Alan A.; Moore. Jeanette D.; Munn. Glen G.; Munn. Patricia O.; Olive. Allson F.: Pembroke. Thema» N ; Parker. Neta R.; Rlpps, AUan C: Sherwood. Keith J.; Taylor. Earle G.

ST. BRIGID'S SCHOOL, KYOGLE. Kerr. Gwen.

LAKE CARGELLIGO CENTRAL SCHOOL. Hutton. Albert E.: Russell. Gilbert A . Smith. Barbara: Thompson. Phyllis M.: Turi ner. Leenard W.

ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL. LAKE CARGELLIGO. Hcdgeris, Francis T.; Mccann. Irma M.¡ Mclnness. Shirley M.; Teal. Elisabeth.

TULLIBIGEAL PUBLIC SCHOOL. Hargrave. Veronica.

STRATFORD CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL FOR GIRLS,

LAWSON GOOD SAMARITAN CONVENT SCHOOL, LAWSON. Adams. Rosalie; Bov.es. Betty: Crunkhom. Doris; Lynch, Valerie; Mapleston. Lynette: Price, Patricia; Tulloh. Elizabeth.

LEETON INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Andersen, Winifred M. Balding, Una M.; Barnhill. Margaret M Beaupeurt. Robert M.; Beck, Edwin V.: Berren. John R.: Bowmaker, Beryl F.; Boyer, Hallty V.: Brownlow. Mavis V. Cameron. Ivy A.; Collins. George E.; Cor bett. Patricia J. Dare. Audrey: Dare. Robert: Dickinson, Harold A.; Draskovlcb. Olga; Drury. Gwen- yth E.: Dunn. Leo C: Dunn Maxwell J. Fletcher, Alwyn E. Heffernan. Brian: Herrmann. Edna J,; Hough. Shirley E. Jackson. Enid F.: Jenkins. Elizabeth O.; Johnston. Marte M. Kennedy. Patricia A.: Knight. Keith A. Lament. Gloria M.; Lawnham. Betty P.; Lloyd. Shirley E. Mer,eui ikorma Malcolm Janice M Manuel Mary J Miles Barbara E Merris Christina R Morrow Judith E O Leary Marjorie I Palmer Thomas N Reilly June E Seal Denis W Sheldrick Nellie P Shoe bridge Alan F Stevenson Sblrle» D Taylor John H Tucker Charles J Wright Allan

ST JOSEPHS SCHOOL LEETON Byrnes Maxwell P Ellis Majreen T Grace Mart* V Malloy Kathleen O Brim Margaret O Orad» Reginald D Hopkins Patricia M Hourigan Patrick J Rod« eil John G Sullivan Nola J

DARLINGTON POINT PUBLIC SCHOOL Bruce Dorothy I

LISMORE HIGH SCHOOL Andrews Keith Arthur Errol M Baartz Ellen M Bartlett Nell Batterham Neville J Beecham Trevor Blanch Ella J Becker Henry T Bown Florence J Boy e Isobel G Brocklngtcn Ruth A Bnnnlnr Geoffrey S Brcwnley Fee L Burrows Ian C Butler. Esme D Campbell Bonnie K Campbell Fay Carl ten Gorden R Cheng Lenin G Chu« Phyllis J Cochran Neville J Ccrnp.cn Shir- ley M Cook Kevin J Coon, Lei]« n Cooper Neville W Crawford Giibert H Davis Beth Dudgeon James Durrington Btr>l J Dajer Terenre R Ferguson Judith M Forster Lindsay Fowler Dawn L Frith Trancy I Gartery Robert A Grebert Jose- I Hankinson James K Harding Kenn*th A Hicks Alice M Ingram Byron C Kay Isabel R Larssen Ian H Leeson Edwin L Leh- mann Phyllis N Lollback Rodney H L»nn Ann McAndrew Nell A McDonald Alistar « Mcinnes Barbara 1 McKee Mema D Mal- len Screen E Mcehcad Keith Meets alerle A Morgan Heather Munee Anna Ogilvie Douglas C Paterson Thomas R Perkins William B Peters Pamela M Petersen Esme J Prit. ten Helen J Quinn Margaret M Rwnsav Jean Rankin Joan O Rttn Barrie Reber Carl Rishworth Joyce G Rcb-rtsen Jean C Robinson Peter E Savins Jchn A Schul tad Madge Simes, Ian E Sime* Joy Smith James R Sum- ner Valerie J Swain Jchn T Talnsh Ronald J Telford Shirley A Themas Denzil F Trevan Jack H Turrer Colin C Walker Trevor A Walmsley Helen it Ward Dawn Waterson Jack H WiUa Mvrna Watson William J Weir Faj £ White Margaret Williams Lance M w\ Hams Len Wilsen Daphne Wilsen Stanltj Wunderlich Ian Yabsley Mcpherson S

ST MARYS COLLEGE LISMORE Amphlett Margaret G Bruce Patricia A Brown Betty M Campbell Cynthia M Dad Myrllne S Dendle Cora E Gallegiy Vlf? Garrett Roberta Gwyther Genf\ie\p M Lucas ebenda M McKcrrow Kïthlein C Maroney Lena J NoI?n Maureen D O Ccn ncr Delma C O Kerie Margaret M R an Elizabeth M Reynolds Kathleen M Rvan Marv T Say Ailsa M Scarrabelcttl Pat rida

ST JOHNS COLLEGE LISMORE Barrie Raymond J Bl th Hayden B Brown William G Bum John Colnan Vincent A Creagh Jchn A Daley Tceph J Daniel Leonard B Davl. sen Rlehard W Farley James T Farrell Ho-vard J Fo-ter Nell S Gallagher Noel A Gay Aub-ry C Gib 'on Joseph B Gil! Kciin W Grcd >r Robert P Gcclty Cyril 1 Gooley John J Htf ney William A He le Rcb rt Kuhn Jchn F L» Mfsurler Anthony J McAnell» Willam A McNamara Themas M OTfns Trevor F Ptolemy P t-r Rvan Csrtl B Rvan Patrick F Sinclair Colin J Sm-th Jchn F Swe-ney Wilfred F Wotton Ma- R

MARIST BROTHERS SCHOOL LISMOSE Beddc-s Mervin C Dir u Noel F Diver Colin J Fletcher ? r th J Gheller Fran 1« O Regan John T Rickett Jrhn W RK leonard J Sargent Jchn Walker L. 1 e C

ST KEVINS SCHOOL BANCAION DJly lames V Harding Patricia I SJm minga Cyril J

LITHGOW HIGH SCHOOL Baker lack Bayll Kenneth L Bean Margaret J Beynon Ronald W Bird Mm E Blue Marjorie N Bcthme Keith J Bowman Jean Nt Burrows Orrlel Case Hilda N Clark Ronald = Clift Robert C Cowan Drnild J Cox Lionel H De Belle Jrhn D D-war Jam»s B DCTÍT Peter T DIehra Josephine E DcilT Ronald Findlay Kenn« h F Fuller Edna N Gabb Arthur J Glenccrse Ncra B Grad» William J Guise Heather L Gunther Erlo Hamment John D Hum- William Ireland John K Jenkins Wallace A JchnMcn William R Jones Betty «" Jordan Jrhn A Keen Henrv E King Wllbert D Ki« wood John L Laing Ruth O Luchetti Shirley P McLennan Beryl R Macnab Alma M Mais Betts P Mitchell Auorei Neubeck Dorothy M Northev Veronica D Orchard Kenneth C Osland Victor A Parkes Lionel B P!s"ctt William Pcr^-s Keith R Fow Christina G Prentice Loma D Reid Leslie R Roby Colin W Roby Noel cchl-lbs Lorna G Smith John J Steele Laurel Tam» Terence J Tavlor Arthur F Ta» Jor Walter C Thirlwell Ron « Themas Kathleen Tindall Dorothy J Tuck Elsie B Wilson Robert Young Joan C

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL LITHGOW Barham Barbara E Day Fay Dear Patricia O Doner Doris Doyle Raymond P Glvnn Shirley M Keelty Patricia Mar nlng Patrick F Marshall Marie M Maw- son Robert W V-allaee Beatrice E

LIVERPOOL JUNIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL Birkett Rcnald O Caudo Charles Chaffey Allen W Con Neil R DavL, John A Duxbury Henry W Dymond All.n J LatU Donald Lote John S Paterson Ronald L Sharpe Wallace D Smith Jchn S Stan Leonard R Stlrton Patrick Tavlor Gordon Tekely John M Wood Gerald lan» Paul

LIVERPOOL HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL Anderson Bonnie G Asquith Dalphne J Austen Daphne J Bldese Marla Bishop Muriel Boecfc Joyce Collver Shirley J Ccrderey Nellie A Crockett Shirley F Croker Margaret J Farrelly Elizabeth Gammon Mary E Gibbons Shirley Gregory Nina ,_, , " Hall Bea rice N Harrison Shirley M, Hatch Llnnette M Hind Mildred V James Freda M . _ _ . Kindred Marlon E Knl.ht Enid T K\as say Valerie M Lawnnee Gracey J Leahy Denise Nelson Maureen L "_ Parais ConsUnee C Pound Eva B Puitar Ellen B Rowell Vera E _ . Smith Alwyn M , Spoor» florence t. Stick» Marlon _" , , ., Thorpe Mildred E Tllmle Jean M Wa'ther Pauline C Winter Doris V

ST MART'S INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL LIVERPOOL McMonagle Patricia Maguire Marl» Murphv Irene W Tully Clare P Zammit, Josephine E

ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL LOCHINVAR Cavanfh. Eileen M Chiarelll J°T c°f,'! Elizabeth belbrtdge Blinna Eastley Mop»« Gleeson Ca'herine Harding Margaret Mark- ham Kathleen MeDonell Joan Pf* f'î bara Redgrove Stella Redgrove Margaret, Rjar» Judith Saxby Kathleen

LOCKHART PUBLIC SCHOOL. Mtkoack Patricia E Rapley Jack C. Veneris, Neill« . Watten, Ray A

ST JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, LOCKHART Biscay a Horma M Blscaya Petrie!». Doherty Joan M Rogers June E

MACKSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Broun Norma Drysdale June M Geddes Kathleen M Gossip Reginald V Hinten Roma Hughes James E Peterktn Olive M Saywell Harold L Templemai Ronald

ST PATRICKS CONVENT SCHOOL ACh.S II LE Donovan Romaine Egan Olive Hughes Cecil Love Norma

MACLEAN DISTRICT BURAL SCHOOL. Armstrong Norman A Bakes Edith K Eldale C-lvan J Calderwood Neville H ra, tien Gloria J K. c>. Noellne F Gus er Ncrmsn Irons Kenneth B Kerr William MeLecd Ronald R McSwan Coral E McSwan John A Mills Charles F Molo ney Re» W Ncrth Noel E Rutledge Iso- bel R Schwcnbcrg Claude O Sinclair Co leen D Stewart Noel G Sutherland Keith V Towell Joy C Walters Eileen E Wool ley Greta J Voolley Shirley D

ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL, MACLEAN Connolly Freda E Lollback Shirley P Ryan Nola M

MAITLAND BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Alexander David A Allen Errol R Balley Ernest A Baker Alfred W Bates Kenneth Bell Keith W Bolt Bruce A Buck Doug as L Bush Brian I Campbell Donald H Casalmaty Michael Chantier Frank M Chaplin lan F Char neck Lenard F Clerk John c Coombs Jchn Cotton. Robin D Cox Maxwell B Dare David F Darr James S Davies A an L , Davies Harrj Davl« Barry E Ebbeek Warren Elkin Alfred L Farnham Reginald A ORrrett John S Gibson Dougla» F Giddey Frank E Gill Barry J Gray lames A Gul Ker Robert N Hale John R Hewltson John A Holdem Jchn K Hulme Erle T Ingram Nell W Jeffries Charles W King Allan G Latter Donald A Lemmon J am c3 B Len «ox Tcrrcnce A Le» Is Finlay C McLelland Keith D Mead Rodney R Mills John V Milton John T Morris M?t W Newton De mond A Fellow Arthur Pepper Gordon Piper Ian R Pijor Douglas A Rees Leonard W Riley Stanislaus J Kcbli «on Leonard C Roeth Robert A Rooney Richard A Ruler Jack Russett emlth Kingsford D , Smith Noel F South Well Jame« W Sparkes Victor M Spinks Heeler E Stanbuty Collu Sullivan John F Thcm«on Allan H Tipper Edwin W vile William A Vlncer John J Wade Allan L Wales Malcolm C White Edward J Wild Arthur T Williams Erroi f Wind Ronald C Wyper Maurice G

MARIST BROTHFRS HIGH SCHOOL WEST MAITLAND Allsop Henry J Belcher Ernest J Ben deich Noel P Byrne Peter S Carruthers Keith R Farrell Terence B Harvey Allan T Hc-an PrancLt J Klelnschafer Patrick C McGarrigle Rodney R Merrillees Andrew 1 Mosman Douglas J Mosman Lenard M 0 Brier lohn R Pilgrim acoflrev O Spratt Patrick E Steven« Kenneth M Unwin Ronald J Wilson James P

NEWCASTLE CHURCH OF ENGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS MORPETH Griffiths John N Karleen Desmond O Stand ore Stanley

MAITLAND GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL Alexander Helen M Avery. Gwenda M Bambadin Lois Barr Elaine E Boots Mavis H Butler Betty Button Hazel W Campbell Thelma B Cant Vlvienne Cob- croft Suzanne V Collard Barbara C Croll Jennifer B Doyle Barbara N Drabsch Marlon F Drury Ann L E Eel lord Shirley M Elder Barbara J Elliott G eneth J Everest Betty J Fane» Marie E Foster Marie M Fry Helen J Galloway Pat lela Graham Thelma I Grant June M Gray Olga I Griffith Eslhsr N Griffith Verona G Guest Eileen J Hall Cora M Halpin Shirley M Hod gins Val M Holmes Cjnthia A Holohan Allen 0 Jane Elizabeth R John«on Dorothv p John on Shirley R Jones Gwendolyn I Killen Dell Line Audrey J, Lawson Helen Lean An c McD Lockey Alerto D Lowe Jean C McEwen Sujette I Meiklejohn Elizabeth 1 Moore Rob n A Morrl«. Delores G Morris Neryl J Morris Netta P Nicholls Beryl Osborne Elaine C Osmond LIoj Paterson Betty Pinkerton Bett«. E Plum mer Joyre M Qulntrell Zoe Robinson Betty L Rulherford Elizabeth A Scifler Betty M Sclffer Eunice M Scott Dallis Short Betty S Sklllcn Mary C Skinner, Delta I Slade Dallas D em th Elizabeth M Smith Heather Mol Smith Lesley J Smith Shirley Sparke Elllnor M «Spencer Dorothy Stone Nancy E Sutton Norma M Tailor Winda Tiedeman Norla N Tibe Msry F Tomllnaon Marjorie li Truscott June P Wales Noella D Walker Esther J Wei fare Mcrsaret Weston J idlth L Whlley Thelma M , Wholert Ma\ls Wllletts May Winter Delma E Wood Ruth H Wylie Aîn»s M

DOMINICAN CONVFNT SCHOOL WEST MAITLAND Avard Patricia Bill« Fav P Brovn Enid F Ci per Patricia H Connolly Patricia Connor Marie D Donovan Zita M Edwards There a Enright Julia B Giutby Y\onne M Gibbs Monica M Hatgarty Kay M Harman Nola M Have« Cprmel C Hill Shirley M Hopper lill M Ir in Wlnllred H , Jones Betty E Jones Dorothy E Maher Kathleen M O Connell Marlo P O Hum Audrey Olive Margaret Peden Jesnctvt Po er PMrlcH Rankin Anne C Jie.dY Noel Smith Peta M Un vin Denise P Urquhart Nancy Warden Elizabeth Y wocdman Shirley

MANILDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL Stanford Millie R Tait George E

MANILLA DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Atkinson James Batterham Marjorie Bell Jo Coulton Kenneth E Easterman Jimes Ia tern an Melva E Hall Barry A John «ten Harvey langworthv Dorothy A Martin Mlrrell C Pengllly George R B Hoberts Dorothy J Rodgers Phillp T irner lohn Wcatheral! Doris M Wheeler Delsle Í Wicks Stewart H

MENDOORAN PUBLIC SCHOOL Hayden, Norah; McDonald, Edna M; Snod- grass, Mary J.

MENINDEE PUBLIC SCHOOL KoIsUd Joyce M Malden Greta M Onen riorence D

MILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL Buckland Margaret M Donaldson Maxwell D Gard 1er Monica Glldav Elizabeth M Miller Ronald W Mudge Marjorie J Woods Allan T

MARIST Bnonirns IUMORATE MITTAGONG Batley James J Callaghan John T Cruise Kenneth M Davidson Jol n R Dry oen Phillip L Ed ards Peter Frlibv Henry V Hick on Robert W Johnson Kenneth r Jrnes Leonard K McNiilv Francis M A Martin Riymond D Meinln John F Mitchell VSIlllt-m 1 Mo s John R Mud e Kevin A Mullet Karl G O Regan Ke In 3 Regan Patrick M Talti John

ST JOSEPH S SCnOOl MITTAGONG Clarke Meredith Kenna Joephlne Sult Ann Marie

MARIST SISTERS COLLEGE MITTAGONG Cho I a rel P Cov Patricia M Johnson Paula M Kelly Mfrif T lette Elaine M 6c Ilv Moya Warham Mary I Whltty Shirley P

MOLONG CENTRAL SCHOOL Betts Beryl G; Buckley James A; Clark Elsie E; Giffin Betty E; Hope Raymond B; Kable Beryl V; Miller Kenneth A; Munday Stanley B; McKeowen Norma; Perram Leslie W; Ralph John S; Robards Thelma; Staines Charles P

ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL MOLONG Musgrave John W; Neville Patricia H; Whitehead Milton L;

FAIRBRIDGE FARM CENTRAL SCHOOL MOLONG Cook Margaret; Jamieson Norah K; Richards Yvonne J M.

MOREE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Allejne Jojce Barden Mary H Bar mai Pamela S Burns Beryl A Crane Geoilrey A Cutmore Lillian i. Faulkner Lola M Grose Patricia M Hartln Olga B Hovenden Keith G Jarvis Betty M McDonnell Diana A Mahaffey Jenette R Mar hall Peter L Miller Margaret A R Morjan Thelma A Parr Patricia A Part ridee Ahn A Quine Lois G sruhnn Joan M P Stewart Jack Woods June M SI FniLOMENA S HICII SCHOOL MOREE Kemp Norma Mead Helen Meppem Dorne Smith Doreen

MORUYA CENTRAI SCHOOL Donnelly Audrey M Hindmarsh Dorothy M Hindmarsh Yjonre L Pike Normans. Windley Maurice

GOOD SAMARITAN CONVENT SCHOOL MORUYA, Carden Colleen P Keating Marie C Kader Helen M

DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL MOSSVALE Corbett Daphne Donovan Helen English Judith Farrell Mcllle Forde, Mercia Geach Patricia Henrv Toni Hollywood Delrdre Jcnea Malee Leitch Joy Llpman Margaret L Sacklej Veronica Sim rrances Walker Margaret Weaver Geraldine Wocdcrolt Thelma

SYDNEY CHIRCH OF FNGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS MOSS VALE, Ash Elizabeth M Bender Allson P Jone- Elizabeth Monctton Margaret H O bome Barbara M O Shee Kathleen D £ari£n3. Owladys M Petherhridge Marcia smith Marian P Traves Jones Josephine Weber Jon R West Patricia M Wright

MUDGEE HIGH SCHOOL Aurisch Eileen M Baker Erie G Blaekert Ronald Bones Neville J Carlisle Leslie J CoUyer Barry E Cox Alexander E Dunn Wallace Harris shirley Hayes Gloria F Hogan Enid P Huckle Rita G Lester David Lowe Hector 1 McDonald Hector C MeMaster William ?, _M?nchJn A!Ian v Menchln Marte Merrifield Margaret Mills Donald M Mogg Plaine F Mulholland Nona J Murklns June Cram Valmal B Parsonage Eunice C Pauling Olors Rayner Allan Roth Roue Marie Stageman Nevlllo W Trim Valerie J " Weí'.. Phillip ' Wells Geoffrey N Wit «g Millen C Wood« Valma. B

ST MATHERS HIGH SCHOOL MUDGEE " Sayiy Leslie C Blrchall William S Birne Kevin J chapman Joan M Golden Margaret A Gudgeon Athol R Halpin Beryl E Harper Merle K Hart Norma F jachen Leslie R jones Lorraine M Kirton Judith M Mccallum Norma 1 McLean Iris F O Brien Audrey M O Hare Francis I» payne Mervyn J

MULLUMBIMBY INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Armstrong, Audrey L.; Ball, William K.; Bensley, Shirley L.; Bower, Betty A.; Bower, Margaret Y.; Cornwell, David S.; Ellis Nor- man E.; Griffith, David O.; Harris, Alynn R.; Harrison, Trevor; Irby, John C,; Lane, Betty R.; Larsson, Geoffrey; Laverty, Jean; Martin, Lorna J.; Molyneux, Elaine I.; Morris, Annie E.; Richardson, Patricia E.; Roberts, Margaret J.; Savill, Loris F.; Tim- perley, Graeme; Trenberth, Coleen; Vagne, Stanley; Wooldridge, George A.; Young, Ruth. ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL MULLUMBIMBY Gahan, Teresa A.; Prisk, Joan P.

MULWALA CENTRAL SCHOOL Brown John F Martin loyce Mobbs Geoffrey E Steuart Evelyn V

MUNGINDI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Ball Merelyn S Chamberlain Ruth E Fergusson Godfrey E Smith Lennard F

MURRUMBURRAH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Arm'tronj Unlta J Best Nell BUlr Noel A Carter Winifred J Coddlngtcn Marianne J Durrant Ress Flaska« Peter N Harris Pamela D King Eileen B Manwaring Doreen E McAu»lane Albert J Moore Eric L Nllon Alan H Phemlsler lohn A Se %ell Daphne M Shiel Elvle E fitmp .cn Norma E Thomas Kathleen H White church George E Williams Doreen M

ST COLUMBA S SCHOOL HARDEN Lourey Leo J O Hehir Patrick

CUNNINGHAM CREEK PROVINCIAL SCnOOL Daila Eileen M

MURRURUNDI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Bush Marie Fleming Ollie Gardiner ?avld ?.. Gcg»rty Michael T Hod-on Elaine I Medhurst Kenneth R Swain Gloria D Taylor Lillian J

MURWILLUMBAH HIGH SCHOOL. Anderson Keith D Baker colin J Bal» Desmond c Ban iler ic!ln w Barton Laura Bird Richard ? J^BÍdBeL Audrey J Budd Arthur R Budd Dorothy K Clough Jo eph R Cohen Robert s Con nelly Desmond H Co bett Charles I Daniels Bernard D Eastwood Elizabeth M Emery Shirley J Everingham Oriel S Foster Dorothy c Freeman Norman D Gapes Dorothy C Garbett Betty E Glovanelll John Gold Rosemary A Grace Patricia J Gregor Nola D Gre ham Betty Haigh Robert W Rankins Hylton D Harwood Thomas R Johnson Elizabeth E Jones Geoffrey R Jonts Henry L Kelly Max L Trespe Donald MacDonald Alice K McLaren Wal ace J Maher Kevin C Markwell Vera Mor rieh Lona A Morrison Norman McK Muir Kevin P Newman Lot» F North Nancy M O Connor Cletus R Patten Gerard I Quirk Desmond J Rees Mjrtle I Reeve Marjorie M Richards Idwall C Rogan Betty M Rnk» sky Jean D Rogan Doris H Russell Thomar Rvder Brian Saxby Mildred F Simpson Dougla«. t Sly Edna M Snow Valerie J Stanhope Bruce R Tate loycB E Tetlow, Dorothy E Walker Ros« G Wardrop, Wilma Watts Pamela Walton lean G Wein Ariel E Wild John F Wright Gwenlth C

ST PATRICKS CONVENT SCHOOL MURWILLUMBAH Bllssett Kevin Boyd John F Bojd Thotras A Bradv Gloria M Buller Brian T Chilcott Desmond B Collis Edna M Gooley Bruce J Howard Colleen M Howard Moya 1 Jones Audrey F Klnt Eileen M N»wroan Vincent W Phillips Valma M Rigby Dorothy A silk patricia r Smith Betty Smith Margaret M Sweet nam Joan M

MUSWLLLBROOK DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Allen Arthur H Benge Keven D Ben nett, Leslie E Border Patricia M Broad bent Nona B Brown Alice M Bro in Barry D Budden Barhara B Budden Shir ley A Duflln Dora Falconer Thema1! W Goose Mary R Harrison robert P Irwin Robert R K tchen Arthur Lord Shirley I McTaggart Francis J Nebauer Noel R oconnell Lester Pamvlck Edith Pamilck Phyllis A Parry Beryl A Purvl lohn T Rftivlln Morton A Robb Robert M Single ton Selwyn Thompson Betty

NABIAC CENTRAL SCHOOL Fverlngham Cavill I Mann Shlrlev A Sawyer Dorothy M Startin Raymond L

NARRABRI INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Barwlck Leslie R Beckett Pegg Blair Jean Bowden Ena Bradford Dorothy C Buxton Raymond A Clarke Mervin L Clark on^ Shirley R Cochrane Dallai J Currev Beni C Dasey Ettie R francis Russell Freak Reginald H Gil« Frederick W Ginge« Berel Glngcs Se ma Giayson Keven J Haling Donald H Hingston, Kel In F Jan« Shirley 7 Langhorne Marian Y Nivison Smith Kevin 7 Pattison Kenneth R Shearer Emma 7 Smith Noel C V,mi"h Clyd» T Wcbeck Hope A Wright Robert 7lmmerm"n Beril J

ST XAAVIERS CONVENT HIGH SCHOOI NARRABRI Denian lay M Knight Shlrlev M Kirk patrick Alister G Lawler Ada M Taw 1er loan E McCarths Eile-n 7 Neil Patricia Nell Noel K Nolan Joy P

NARRANDERA INTERMEDIA1E HIGH SCHOOL Barclay Christina W Boase Cathrsn B Bpase Charles G Bolton lennlfrr M Brophy Lorraine M Cameron Alan ° Evans Hi da M Freestone Valda M Gordon Toorna E Glasgow William D Oracle Nanry L Job William I lane Keith M Maxwell Alma C Mattheit, Shirley F Oilier fcll beth A Russrll Neville K R ssell Roslvn M Scliley Ian M "cott Fllrp-bcth 7 SIddall David J Turner John W Weir John D Wel'h Kevin W Wrench Betty

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL NARRANDERA Couch Thomas Hands Vii lan C Hill Ralph D Tenison Margaret J Toohey Kev n 7 Walton Doreen G

NARROMINE CENTRAL SCHOOI Bartler Shirley J Dennl«« Brian ç Jacob on Shirley J Johnson Robert J Kendall Barbon M McKInnon Barbara Majnard Raby K Melzrr Patricia K Mver« Pamela A Ne vton lota H psltf UIHIÍ J , Tancred Betty Tresco i thick Judith M White June L Woodward Jchn R

OUR I \D1 S SCHOOL NARROMINE All« Ponald T Draper Patricia M Frost Nina A Gainsford Fay M Hennessj Diane

NOOROOMA CENTRAL SCHOOL NAROOMA Coles Robert Koeiber Fnid M Morris Colin W

FARRER MEMORIAL ACRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL NEMINGHA Argent Maxwell A Bradley Geoffrey W Burgess Keith B Cameron Ian R Carberry Patrick 7 Clark Raymond Cochrane Ro-s Collins lack M Cory Markham N Currcll Charles K Daly William Dupre? Henrv A Gio cr Kenneth J Goodchild William F Harris Alan T Henry Laurlence G Hodtis Kevin J Jnccbscn Ernest C Llllvman Leonard w Love Bruce C Miller Robert J Npl on Grah/im 7 O Crnnor John 7 P acEV Den K Pparev Peter W Pen rcse Bruce c Phillips John Phillips Robert H Potter Rrnald A ninaldi William E Shannon Richard E Swain Clem Swain John M W11 on winiam M M

NEWCASTLE BOYS HIGH SCHOOL WARATAH Adam lohn W Allen John B Antcliff Allan R Austin Keith M Ballei Barrv J Baker lohn f* Baker Leslie Banks Roger A Barnes Geoffrey T Bartlett John A Path Ronald A Beria Stanley 7 Besley Frank Bird KM in W Bland Jnreph R Brorman Warren G Bo« eil Leonard \ Bray Donald S Braye Oo"atd I Brennan Kenneth J Br»nl Alan h Broadbent Neville Brown Gecffrev C Brown John M Bro vn Ronald V G Bl ck land Alan W Burnie« Walter K Buxton John C Byron Allan T Campbell Peter w Cavanagh lohn A Chaoban Wallace Christenson Alan Clerke Dallas K Cobbett Dai Id G Cork Neville K Corr Colin E Cotton Roy H Cowell Ge rge D era ford James A Cronan Peter Daity Al an K Davidson Man F Dalies Gerald Dal les Maurlee S Donaldson Geof trey N Dowev Arthur W Dunreath Cooper Grnv Dvyer 1*0 M Ebbott Frank E Ellis Kenneth J Erskine Eric Fabian Ronald F Fairleigh Athol S Field Jchn G D Field Rcdnev G Finney Dallas Freedmnn Donald B Frith John M milton Kenneth H Galiavhcr William T Gerrard John F Graham Thomas M Greaves Joseph A arrive Fills P Griffiths William S Hannaford Alwvn W Harrington John D Harrison John S B Hinds Neville E Hodges 7ohn W Holmes John H Hook Trevor Hovland Donald B Hunter Alan Hyslop Warren J Irwin Robert J Jeffries Kevin A Kilshaw Jchn R Kirkup Robert I-aJdler Wilfred F Lake Peter A Lav rock Rov A Leece Alwvne Ltndsav Harold B lowes Don G Lc-indes Ross L McDonald Clifford G MacDonald Ken nrth R McDonald Ronald McKInnon Donald W Magín Lairewe A Markey Colin P Mason Robert F Matters Trevor G Mat thews Kevin R Mead Norman J Mew hum Rcnald D Mlll»r Jam»« F Mltrh-ll William F Morlev Brian Merris Peter L Mf«elev Aurrev T Moylan Raymond P Mirrav Kei In R Nrilson Jam-s D Nixon Spencer C O Donnell Dai Id R oldham Leslie Owen Leslie Patria Alexander C Phillips lohn "olak Douglas s Porter Allan Porter Owen C Raine Walter J Rees Alan Rochester John L Scott Dennes N Sconcrofl David 7 Shearman Trcirr J =hcph-rd Allan r sllkman James E Smith Al in K "mitti Jchn E 8n"dden Wallac- Spiller Gecflrei P Talb't F'dcrir H Tiller Irhn J Til lltzkl Noel E Ti'dfll Kenneth W I Tooth TI h«rd M Tredlnnlel. Graham L * *l<-ntine Richard A Vcgt Frederick A Walker Jarnos N Walker lofl E Wal Be- A'm « atson Kenneth G Watscn Robert E Webb v-vln R Wrh«ter Jrhn r> We'tburi Nevill» j Wneeldrn Leslie Whltla Albert A William« D°vid K W11 Him« Erri-I K V- IUl<"ns Ronald I Wilsen "'lllipm W Win'cn Harry Worth Colin V Wricht Hr-onTd

MARIST BROTHFRS HIGH SCHOOL HAMILTON A Beckett Leo R Allen Ronald N Atkins Laurence J Borham William D Brogan Lensley J Brown Geoffrey W Carroll John W Charlton Kevin Cleaver lames P Connrllv Reginald G Connors Oliver Cooper Desmond J Croe e Gregory Cunningham Terence J Curry AUan J Curry Colyn E Dalns Alfred T de Oruchy John F Driscoll Leo D Fisher R-y I Fit patr ck Kevin J Flem Ing William 7 Fraser John Gartrell John A Glbsrn Robert F Glee son Terence Gonlnan Peter E Gr-inger Mprijn J Hnrrirrn Fredrick J Harvev Albert R Heigh George W Higgins Kevin M Hinds Robert N Hofman Edrard L Hogg Robert D Irwin Colin 7 Johnstone Thoma* J Kelly Keith R Kel« lossph C Lone George c Letts Geoffrei J Levey | Ernest M Ltndsav Elton G Llttl« John T Lynch John F Lynch Stanislaus J Lysaght Erle J Mclnness Douglas 1 Mcintosh Douglas r McLean Franols R Maguire Thomas O Mantle John D Matthew» Patrick T Mur- ray Kevin E O callaghan Tlmothv J O Connor Brian V O Sullivan Keith T Paynter Norman D Tlgott Ja-es A Quigley Torrance P Rainer Kenneth J Rickards Themas Rlnkln Robin R Ronlrs William G Salmon lohn D Schumacher Robert K Shanks William p Sharp Howard I Shellv Francis w Sims Colin J Stanwell George F Steele Noel L Tobin Leslie A Tobin Terry W Towers Laurence J Tranter Frederick W Tlnan James B Underwood Hal J Wilton Maurice V Wooden Frederick W Wright Colin I

SWANSEA CENTRAL SCHOOL (NOTE) Clarke Roderick W Comes Norman L

NEWCASTLE SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL HAMILTON Dunlop Winston C

NEWCASTLE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOI Abell Marie Adams Lois Allen Lois N Anderson Esme L Anderson Jeanie Atkins Pamela M Austin Edith R Ailing Allson J Batey Beryl Beet- Norma M Blueford Elaine f Booth Beryl E Bowen Jos ce V Brennan Beryl J Caelll Ellzabe h Carer loan M Carr Gloria D Carter Margaret T Cave Joan Champion Mary H Childs Leila D Ciarle Phyllis Y Conlon Norma M Cooksev ludlth M Cocper Marie E Craig Helen McK Cranford Margaret Demon Fllz-ibeth Donahno Maureen T Donnellev Joui M Downie Elaine R Edmond Mnrie P Edwards Molly Fll» Fayette Elvldge Ji ne R English Oriel A Eshman Alleen M Evana Joy Fear Fvelvn D Forsyth» Shirley D Frith Hazel P Frith Mavis A Gerred Shirley F Gibson Fav Gilligan Jacqueline L Glalster Innes L Gray Valda A Gregory Betty J Griffin Marcia A Hardie Ena L Hemmings Dorothy V Hender on June Hepher Norma Hill Aim» B Hill Moira Hingst Pamela J Hogan Joyce Howard Margaret D Howell 11 II K Hoyle Joan M Hunt Verlte E Hutchison Dorothy E Ingham Doris Jackson Margaret U Jameson Elizabeth A John«on Fdlth L Johnston Anne H Jones Lottie M Jurd Gweneth L Jurd Ruth F .».,., Langford Patricia J Lennon Nora V Loue Shirley F ..".>.." MacDonald lanet McDougall Heather R MacOilllvrav Katherine L McKlnnon Al son T M-clean Phyllis M McNaughton Glen dwyr B Maddtsan Nancv T Mann Olive P Mantle loan Marks Ruth Marlborough Shirley F Marque! Grace C Marshall Mar garet J Mayer Betty Melville Audrey E Miller Edna I Mitchell Joan Mo] oy Shir ley F Mowbray Beryl Mov Gloria D Murra» Doreen I O Donnell Judith A Orrett Dorothv K Parker Irene F Paterson Elva L Pier mint Barbara R Pllher lean Plummer Margaret M Poetschka Daphne E Prlgg Norma A _ _" Ray Nancy H Reekie Marlon w Rev nolos Viola F Rlohordson Marjorie M Roberts Meldrn L Rowe Beryl E Ruddv Jean Rush Ellen M ,_ . M _ sands Patricia G Pehrader Audrey F «ootl Anna O «haw Eveline Y Silkman Marcia C Slnclelr Bonni» Hkelhorn n»»n neth M Slack Shirley I Smith Dawn A SterVnson J"»" Stevenson Marie Talbot Lorrralne H Tavlor Betty I Taylor Elizabeth B Tavlor Patricia L Thompson Edna Thomoson Elaine M Thompson Shirley J Thorley Lola M Todd Albertlne 1 Venner Catherine Wallbridse Merle M Wallwort Fnld Wat Una Audrey I Whltcchtirch »». J» llama Ethel Williams Tvnetle J Wilshire All«on G Wrightson Eena A Yeomans Shirley G

SWANSEA CENTRAL, SCHOOL (GIRLS) Taaffe Marjorie J

ST AIOTSIUS SCHOOL HAMILTON Balley June R Campbell Isabel! M Cleary Marjorie A Cornford Veronica ] Fltsritrick Alma I Gannon Trances M Griffiths Daphne A Harmer rcllclty E Holz Mavis F Humphries Elfabelh lohn «on Tcan M Keen Mary F Kemnstei Ilma C Leos Barbara A Low» Shirley F McGulnness Jean McKenna Marie V MacKenzl» Helen T Mvhon» H«len M Mitchell Man R Moir Mary H O Donnell Gladys M O Toole Dorclhv Petrie Daphne M «Uryarl Berv) M Mal Pauline 1 Warren Moya J Wllcock Fnld F Young Kathleen M

DOMINICAN CONVENT HIGH SCHOOI MAI FICI I» Bender Nancy F Pure ss Marlo F Ir Ing Roslyn M lehber Gloria 1 L» Mott« Marcia L Murphy Icon I O Har» Loi rain» M Orchard Valerie M Sands Joseph lne B Thompson Nola M

ST JOSEPHS SCHOOL MEREWETHER Brock Marguerite 1 Burke Patricia C Bvron Helen M Davis Oemmellne E Davis Patricia R Fll Patricia M Grothen loy M H'ale G endelyne O Hudson Shirley M Mac.ell Frances V Meletlos Patricia M O Conner Barbara M O Connor Mary O Neill Bernadette Pas« Nan M Parker Shirley V Po er Marie T «ihutlleuonrt Wilma A Sullivan Helen r

NEWCASTLE CHURCH OF FNCI AND GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOL NEWCASTIE Barties Delma R Mobbs Ami» L Nick son Penelcpp J ^anders Fay Tooth Mai Sr-rel A Weis Marte M Williams Pamela O

NEWCASTLE SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST SCHOOL HAMILTON Ciselé, Nola D Minor Ethel J

NEWCASTLE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL Allomes Ivor Andrews Vernor L Arkell Warren J Arm«tron? Robert H Balley Toserh E Bene» Dcnild A Ble er Desmond T Bil s David W Bowlini Harold V Bradley Kevin Braye William A Brown lea Arthur A Bums Jeffery A Bu'he 1 Reginald B rant Kenneth J Carl'en Jack L Clav ton Bruce I Cobb Maxwell W Cotteril! Eric W Cowan Archibald H Davies Colin L D?virs John I Davl« lames T Dawes Neville J Dawoon william J Tdgar Allan J Ehsman William T raltr" David Fenry Kenneth S Flett J«me« Fijer Thomas H Gardiner Albert D Gibbs Harry Gray Aim J Haines Robert F Hands Kenneth O Havke Reginald J Haves Harold A Haves john C Hemmings Robert A Hodge John W Kelly Ronald T Klnnlard Kenneth B Knowles Neville H Lacey Roy ton E Laidler Mansell Long worth Darrell W McKendry Ar hur F Maguire Gregory A Montgcmerv Alan B Mortimer Norman A Movbrnv Wlllhm Muddell Raymond Nelson Dirreli G Newton Eric R O borne Alfred M Parsons William I Patterson Kenneth J Payne Robert W Robson John F Sephicn Kenneth I Shearman Colin I Shepherd Jack Smith Arthur C 3-vain Richard T Thema.« Raymond J Tredlnnlck Ronald Tre vartha Hugh 1 Walker Clivo w Walker Noel Waoson Darcy F Wellham Ho v ard T Yates lames E \oung Douglas L Young william

NEWCASTLE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (PRE-APPRENTICESHIP GROUP) Allwod Noel J.: Carroll John P.: Chenery Lance J.: Curry lames R Denning Des mond H Flett David Fiaser Colin M Harding Kcllh hardy Gordon J Harper Derek»- F Hartnett Raymond A Hlgger son James N Johnson Jeffrey S Johnson Stuart J Jones Petrr Lang Ronald W Lee Robert I Lovett lames N McPhee Charlo E O Neill Kevin C Pater«on Kelvin R Paterson Ronald T Pllder Ic/frey H Po veil Pobcrt B Richards, Jack L Keb son Jack Sparke Malcolm C Spruce Kenneth H Stvlcs Milton G Turnbull Wal lace B Villa Harold E Wait» Wllllim R Walker Leslie D Walls James P W11 Hams Alwyn J

NEWCASTLE BOYS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Asper Constantine Bates Wallace M Brc »n James \\ Bruce Kevin W Bryden Robert S Chlpchase Thomas Convery W11 Ham H Cuthbert Maxwell A Edwards Neville G Gear John W Greenwood James W Holt Lea F Le Cornu Maxwell D Lovett Cecil McMillan Mervyn G Mane field Goroon K Mialen John Mathieson Robert E Moxcy Erle A Nvland Clive L O Gradv James H Percival Nell Roach Albert W Robinien Res S Rodgers John Rlchard'on Cecil J Smith Fredrick K Tobutt Terence E White Russell Wild W11 Ham A Young Alexander

NEWCASTLE HOME SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Aitken Betty 1 Albury Daphne Archibald Catherine Armstrong Delma Arnold Mary J Atkinson Doreen Backhtia Stella Baker Valma r Baird lune Barnard Ann Barrett Susan M Bates Elaine P Beck Patricia M Bennett Doreen A Benson Betty n Best Shirley J Bellinger Gaynor A Bond Jean B Booth Joan E Booth Shirley Borg Gloria J Bradley Neryl J Brien Marie Brock loyce E Bryce Jean W Ruck Elaine J Bulbeck Jillian Bürgin Lorna D Burke Beryl W Chapman Gloria D Churchill Betty Clements Pauline Clews Jean J Clinton Rita Collins Valma M Connal Catherine Cooper Alexis E Cooper Judith Coughlan Elsie D Corbett Valario M Crawford Shir ley J Cripps Ena J Crittenden Delma T CuUiaw Rose M Cunnln3hame Nocla M Davies Shirley D Davidson Belly M Doyle June V nuncan loan F D mc n Patricia R Dunn Doiothy M Dunne Daphne L Eaglps Winifred E Fdmunds Plan M Fdwards Bevcrte» Eltis Marte Evais Audrey " prrleï."Înlrle.y A Faulkn»r Patricia P Fraly Mildred L Firbank Joan E Fisher .'une^. FKWalc! Elaliio M Fitzgerald Iris M Fit-slmmons Marie J Flynn Elizabeth Freeman Patricia Forster Irene Froome Joan B Gearside Beryl Gibson Norma E Glan ville Ruth A Goddard Beryl L Graham Mary Gubbay Ruth "5 Hail Margaret E Halliday Brenda M Hanns Barbara M Hardes Verna C Har rls Beryl J Harris Norma F Harris Pal riela C Harrison Gloria E Hatfield Beryl J Hellyer Janet A Hew «cn Jean E Hob «on Olga Hodge Beryl Holden Marjorl» G Hollier Clorla E Horadom Beni B Ho-vi .on Mavis E Hoy Betty M Hughes Pat rida G Hungerford B«tty M Hunter Alleen C Jackson Shirley H leffrles Gwenneth V Jenkins Gweneth M Jensen Lola M John , son Lyla Johnson Margaret R Jones Jovce L | Kellehear Neila I Kellv Patricia S Kennedy lune R Kidney Phyllis I Lancaster Joyce Llnstrcm Joyce Little Nancv Li tile fair Jcyce M Lyon Betty S McDonald Denise MacGilllvray Margaret F McHattle Helen C McKenna Shirley P McKsnnery Clara B McKenssle Shirley F McKlm Peggy L McKImm Shirley McLean Margaret Maher Betty r Marshall Betty r Marshall Bettv R Matthews Margaret J Matlssen Betty B Mayo Anita J Men sic Jean P Merrilees lean M Merrion Joy E Millington Freda M Minnicsn Mai Jorie M Mitchell Joyce Moore Wilma J Morgan Owen N Morris Nellie Morris Norma M Moir Norma. D Mointford Jean F Muir Marv A Ml ron Marjorie Newman Laurel E Nicholson Beryl M Nunn Betty M O Brien Norma J , Osland Beryl J Os- wald Marie Perrin Joy C Pinkalone Jean D Pont Margaret M Portus Elva M Poxcn Norma R Pringle Kathleen Pritchard Oiwyn Quinn Pali lela M Ramshaw Florence H Rcnger Lola M Rayment Iverna F Reading Norma I Rich- ardson, Mary Robbins NO» A Rogers Leone Russell Jean L Rutherford Margaret Sansom Gwenneth M Schofield Patricia. J Scoble Barbara J Scully June L Sell- wood Betty E Sktlly Norm«. F Smith Beryl J Smith Enid M solomon Sadie II Spinks Eleaine K Spru e lune S Stach xner, Laurel stewart Nuncv I Stokes Mar- garet J Stott June A Sugden Fllzabeth Sullivan Nellie M Sutnerland Helen Swain Patricia D , Syrr- Moira M , Byrne Verlle F Tessler Pa riela L Tranter Gwen Trot- man Fanny Turvey Joan M Viggers Lennore . " _. Waite Enid M Walker Margaret H , w»r burton Daphne L Wickham Elaine M Wilkinson Nancy R Wilkinson Pitrlela I Williams Marjorie A Williams Nance E Wolff Betty Wriaht Pearl Young Peggy Y

WICKHAM HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL Chapman Betty Heath Joyce N Hick« Betty M Holman Patricia M Lewis Betty Nicholls Vllma L Palmer Dorothy Scan- lon Colleen E

NEWCASTLE CENTRAL JUNIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL Adler Cornelius Alderton. Oregory G An- derson Maxwell Ayre Harold c Baker George H Baker John B Baldwin WUH»m C , Bentlln Donald L Bland Samuel D Bodenham Jack Bowditch Allan D Bower Donald M Boyden Keith S Bryan Tret or A Burns Kel In W Col-» Warren E Cameron lin R C«rt »right Raymond V Clarke. Maxwell H Clavlon Ron collins Kenneth A Convery Kevin J Crowe Barry J Cudden Thema p D«v Mervyn H Dedman Ivor F Dobell Frank Dunn Kevin N Fnson John A Enrichi Michael Erskine Fairbairn Allan C . rarrer Keith C Fidler Warren N Field Maurice rilb> Fien els C Flick lohn A _ ,_ _ _ M Gib on Clement Gllshenan Ronald R Good child Norman J Graham Raymond O Gray «on Walter H Gregory Alb»rt S Gregors Colin Hall Brien F Hall Remiel K Hamilton Cecil R , Harkln Johi 7 Hayes Lionel 7 Heanei teensrd N Hill William B Ht«cock Leonard A Horn» Kel in R Hugh-a Don aid H Iles Robert G Jaeger Kevin R Johnson George Jolly James Kidney William C Lovejoy William H " ,. _ _ Macfarlane Oeorge R Mahaffey Ernest K Manning Leonard C Mansfield Neville Marjorlbanks Rober* B Marsh George Mason Leslie F Mateer Keith Mehan Max nell B Meban Ftewart A , Mellulsh Allan J , Millard Maurice Mitchell Trevor 1 Mitchell William 7 Morduf Arthur J Mor san Ponald Morgan William J Meader Arthur D Nielson Richard J O Connor Patcrle F Otrram Leslie Olsen Colin R O Neill James P Oughton Ronald S Paterson Colin W Payne Raymond R Percy Robert 7 Pickles Kenneth R Price Arthur R Price Neil P Roach John Roberts lohn F Rolf» Leon- ard J Ro"s James T Russell George W Scncfleld lan G Schofield Kenneth I Simkus Kevin M Spencei John J Stal- in rd Edward W Swlnfleld Maxwell H Syron Patrick Thomar John E Tremont 7obn M Urquhart John L Walker Colin M Walker Donald E Wa erman, Kenneth R Watts Ronald W11 Hams William 1 Wood Neville E Wood houss Winnm E

NIMBIN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Crane David B , Parkes Maris 7 Robin son Bevan H Robinson Jamee A

NOWRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI A'hton Edna P Bice Bett» P Brown Ormonde W Bryce Beryl 7 Calerait Joseph CaJopedl« Marla Campbell Margaret M Chase Robert H coo»e Colin f Cumber land Joyce I Davis Doreen V Fvlson Riy mond R Gemmill Kenneth N Htllowav Franrl« M Henry Bruce O Henry Kenneth 7 Irvln Doieen M Junk Dawn F Kins Rex H lamond lanet M Leek Alan W MrQulre Patricia, M McNeil t lilian P Mac pherson Flalne M Msthl-^m Robert M Rutledge lack Rvan William P Sharpe Br -,n W Sharpe Donald J Walker Geoffrey C Williams Arthur G Willis Reryl G Wtseheart Barbar» R

ST PATRICKS SCHOOL Somerville Willemen»

ST MICHAELS SCHOOL NOWRA farr Darcj Iverson lan Mcsweeney Ber nard

NUNDI r PURI IO SCHOOL Fogarlv Betts O Oazlry Reginald W

NYNGAN CENTRAL SCHOOL Hopwood Norm» F Pavno Beryl T Pearce Miriam J Trotman 7Mn \ Turley Bettv N

ST JOSFPH S SCHOOI NYNGAN Hobson Kathleen Howell Mona R McCirthv CRtherlne M Molonev Fdward J Ward June P

OBERON CENTRAL SCHOOL Shfud Marv P

ST JOSFPHS SCHOOL OBERON Button Ronald C

ORANGE HIGH SCHOOL Aarons Neville A Ashcroft lohn R Baker Edna M Balcomb Phvlll» M Benlimin George G Boyd Bruce W Caldwell lame« B Campbell Fnld 7 Colclough Muriel F Cole Rita L Cornish Diaries H Crean Kathleen M Davey G»envth W Davie Robert R D ses Helen M Death June M Dwyer Rlrhard J Farrands 7opn Gartrell lerida H Griffith Kenneth 7 Hollln-s Rai mond M Hor6pooI lohn I Hubbard Desmond I Hughe« Kail 7a» Peter F lohnston Ruth P Joyce Albert E K1 igh«m lian A Lee MÎT Lvnn» \ alert* c Moid Veryl F Nish Robert I Newromb» lean M Onles Rcgln?Id L Plowman Patricia I Porto Richard R Porto «Hanley K Prire Thomas J Selkirk Charlotte A Belwood Peggy Sh-irn Geoffrey 7 Sharp Reginald W Somet ville lohn A stanford Lance A Taylor Margaret Wafon Andres P Weddup John C DVhipole lill C Wilkie leslie J

ORANGE DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Baker Norma D Biker Welwyn A Bentley Gorden K Bootes Lionel Brodie Flalne 7 Campbell Elia M Chandler I,orna G Comary Raloh Cook lean M Glen rlsht Joan B Go» men Mavis A Ireland Shirley P Lindsay Brian R McGrath Albert 7 Nicholii Elsa M O Connor Susan Osborne Dorothy Paine Vera M Randall Angus 7 Rea Noel Roach William N Rowe Brian R Rusden 7»an Scarr Betty M Shannon Beryl M Sharp Kevin R Singer Edna Ward Harold A WivlinT K"vln J Webster Doreen F Whlley Bersl WordlFi Nola M Wright F«me M

PRFSBYTFR1AN LADIES' COLLEGE ORANGE Alhertl Dolores 7 Reddle Heather D Berrv Dorlel A Caldwell Li«beth M Carr Fllzabeth n Cheesbrough Susanne Cook Nan»y C Deni Shlrlev R Fry Alice C lohnstone lune A Merchant Norma 7 Morgan 7i tilth A Pitt 7udl»h R TOohack Robina F Wirk Judith H

WOLAROI COLLEGE ORANGE Palcomb Brace 1 Dono»«. Ian Hannam Kenneth D McLaughlin William W

SANTA MARIA CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL ORANGE Bannerman Marv Bruton Fll'abeth Cameron Helen Cridland Marjorie Dalton Msrjorle Davis lune Farrell MarRaret Far rell Mary Fltz-erald Barbara Harrlncton Shlile Holland T^ab'I Lee Patricia Mccaffery Loma Menin Lorna O Neill Elma Regan lennie Swain Lola

DE LA SAILE SCHOOL ORANGE Aboud Anthonv R Acret Allan vi Boufflei William R Boyd 7ohn T Breen Gurdon 7 Cardwell William R Dalton Thoms« 7 Farrell John P Healey Bede M Jenner Hernard I Kelly Rowland 7 Kennedy Alan A McAtamney Patrick J Morris William I Stratfoid John A

TAMBUIA CENTRAL SCHOOI Barratt Frederic o Mccabe Dorothy F Medcalf Louise Porteous Catherine Wellard Patricia C

PARKES DEM SCHOOL Adams Clive c Andcison Spencer F Aubrey Nrla Bahnsen Richard A Hannam Edna R Bell Bettv M Brnson Betty R Berryman lune r Blackstrck Joceljn B Bleechmore Shlrlev D Beith Shirley I Bruce Mamie J Campbell Stuart J Carey Kevin F Crtvers Alexander J Clarke Edward W Collier Donald B Coomb« Heather M Daniels Edward J Dcnsmore Albin R Drabseh H-rbert K Evans Brian V FPUII Valda M Field Clifford Filmer Kathleen J Ford Rhona F Gorton Joan Harvey Eric Harvei Tressler N Hawkins Donald C head Iris M Hies Colleen A Hockey Reginald S jacksc-n Eileen Job Audrey M Job Verna M Leach Betsy F McL»ary Beryl R McDonald Norman W Mack»v Joan Mac cay Joice Magill Jean M Mann George W Miner Pauline M Morley Lesll- J Partridge cyril Patterson Phirlev D Pepper Colleen F Power Shirley Punch Ellen M Schaeicr Joyce F Sh-phard John N Simmons Edna M Tanswcll Kenneth C Townsend Rita J Turner Allan R Urouhart Leen» F Watts Beryl M Webb Daphne I West rou lune A

OUR LADY OF MERCY SCHOOL PARKES Hockes iudllh A McGee loan Pola F tricia Wilker Bernardette Wilson Gloria Wright Patricia

PIAR Hill CENTRAI SCHOOL Devenish Kathleen M Foulke., Allan M He» land lames A Learj Bert Wiggles worth Betty

PENRITH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Armstrong Arthur A Bael- Shlrlev C Bailey Rethel E Ball Gwendoline J Ball Judith B Barnes William A Beamish Balley Errol Basils« 0*en C Bell Una O Be-ant Gwynnelh F Blair Allan J Blake Marjorie D Blatch Albert H P Boughton Charles R Bunker Fosemary P Burdett Beryl M Burrow Frederick 7 Carter Eric W Cattell Athol L Cat tell Ronald R Chambers Geotlrev N Cob croft Fllzabeth Croea Harry G Cross Nellie Dawson Joan W Deane Dorothy B Easrment Noel J Farley Leo K Field Leonard S Ford Margaret W Fuller Rene I Grroback Vincent W Gibson Nevill» J Gribble Allred I Hamilton Roy J5 Harrison Bonita E Hartas Doreen J Hobbs Janett» E Hoi m*n Arthur L Houej Peter W HopLlrt, Ccral Hutchison Ronald R Innes Bruce N tolley Gordon T 7o»«, Graham Larkham Charles W Iarkham Frank E Larson Marjorie J Lindore« Alexander J. Mcllvenle Dawn I Mackenzie Charles G Mcpherson John Marshal Alan N Martin Gotdon L Methven Roy W Miller Raymond J Moriscn John Noonan Inez 1 Outtrim Winsome F Paskin Donald R Pearson Shirley Y Peel Maxwell C Rsnby Rex J Ritchie James C Rolfe Margaret E Seawert Kenneth C Shorroek Oertrude J Sinnett Daphne E Smith Nola A Stecker Dawn E Tecr Andrew J Townsend Harel E Walker Milton H Wheeler Shirley E Wilkins Gordon T Wlllsher Svbll M Wines ludlth K Winton Norma M Wood Bervl M Tapp Frank M Young Kevin F

ST STFPHENS SCHOOL PENRITH Symon] Patricia A

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL PENRITH Shepherd Dorothy

ST JOSEPHS COLLEGE PFBTHVILLE Baker Margaret M Chamberlain Thérèse Davis Shirley Dwyer Kathleen M Dvyer Mary J Edwards Margaret Oearon Phllo mena M Mahen Patricia F Mccaffery Beryle M Morrissey loan Ooferkuch Fll"; Verschuer Adrlenne

PICTON CENTRAL SCHOOL Burton Mavis D Cheetham Walter H Crewdson Lronard Dalv Lvle J Davies Henry W Eldridge Dawn Eldridge Faith Morn» Elsie M Morris Richard W

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL, PICTON Hllchen'on Clifton B

FIAT15BURG DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Caban loan V Cor Ronald W Galla «her Phvlll» M Gately Roy H Gibson Leonard W Orav Roy Hardes Valerie I Harrison Elaine Laurie Rita J Leo Jovoe A Lyon Forbes G Lyon Neryl M Pim ten Iren» E Richardson Jean M Ruddy Bettv E Thomson Barry Vii ? - ' Wilkins Valerie wills Jack

PORTLAND INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Andrew Me vi» E Ausburn Joyce A Ben nett Joan M Breedon Erie Burroughs Winifred N Clarice Hazel M Craven Brian P Fisher Dawn P Gardiner No1» I Kirby Allan O McGeaohl» James «I Nlrh olson Jcyee C Soper Novllle 1 «"tait Le'lie F Stoke« Kevin T Thorne» Donald B Thorpe Lance D williams June Williams Marcelle J

ST JOSEPH S INFANT SCHOOL PORTLAND Kennedv Thomas Murnane Thérèse Roch ester Cecil Ruttledge Merlen«

PORT MACQUARIE CENTRAL SCHOOL Blair Shirley M flvme Marie T Calov Evelyn R Cowan Nrda M Denning Mau reen E Htdsen Donald J James Bervl a Pearce Shirley J Steele Laurel D Thur ling Dennis Woodcock John

ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL PORT MACQUARIE Cavanagh Kathleen H Cold* el! Barbara J Daley Natalie M Delaney Helen V Donnelly Raymond J Rlordan Marv c Swanson Geraldine M Thurllng Mary P

OCFANOEYAN INTFRMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Alexander Terry H Armour Beth Austin Gordon C Bondfield Dorl« A Butt Jean O Byrne Thomas G Clothier David P Fdmond» Oladv« Gard«n Jark T Gillespie Winifred U lohn-tone Donald T Lamb Marlo J Moore Helen «, Murphy Charlee T Robertson tarn»» J Royal Heather M Smith Arthur 8_ Sullivan Nancy F Wormald Margaret

SI G-FFGOR1 S SCHOOL QUEANBEYAN Hill «tlchard r Hill Ronald 1 Keeffe Maigaret Stjplelon Tetcr B Swan Peter I

QUIRINDI INTFRMERIATF HIGH SCHOOL Barbel Marjorie A Barnett Allan R Conlan Mildred J Cook Marl» r Dodds Patricia G Duftv Lawrence Geddes Clive F Henn Betumo-it Kimber Shirley E Lee Ronild L Lobsev Valmal L Minnlx Patrick J Martin Patricia A MrCu«ker Marlorie F Mitch»!! John W Plrei Fdlth I Sa ind-is Kessel G Smith Mtxwell L Stewart Rea J Swain Audrev J On cn Heather B Uren Don M Young Garth RAVMOND TFRRACF CFN1RAL SCHOOI Beir- Waller S Fernance Marlon F Peppei Colin Ro-th Daphne F Wattus I'nbel W atlu» Mel a

RICHMOND DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Baker Faye H Reich Barbara *" Be- eron Edward C Bellingham Richard A Bennett Ncel W Bowd reginald H Bowlj Sslh't K Brown Meryl N Chatman Ccvlvn N Clough Nancy L Ccrdner Lance A Cupltt. \vonn» C Denney Kevin Drurv Eileen L Farrell Brian F Fitzpatrick Frlc Hannsbii« Noel C Homet Tames G Hint Ravmond M !»eob«en Dorothy M Tohnaton Betty M Jones George H Kellie Janet S Mainov Marie F Martin Kenneth G Mctav Ian S Mitchell Jcvc« L Packer Ruth Picken Rob«rt 1 Rea Ian D Pliev Leonard J Robinson Kathleen O ShBw John F Shepherd Pearl A Silk Bettv I Sklllen Ha?el T Stanford George V Stubbs Pheob» ! Walfhaw Peggy Warnock Betty W W11 *on Tames

ST JOSEPH S CONVFNT SCHOOL WINDSOR Bnmbiidg» PHzsbeth Bil hell Pauline Juid B«tty Minn Patricia bhlpp Mary

SCONE DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Auii eh Marjorie ' Avllng David R Bell Shirley W Bums loin I Caldv eil tan R Cooley loves r Court lobeph C Dalton Owen Grav Angus Hayvvatd Errol C Joi ghin Margaret M Kruse Neville W Ma Donald I Meehan Shells L Muir Mrr net A Pott« Ellin» TV Relchel Noellne M Thompson Mavis I Turner Molls Winter Frederick W Winter Wlllla-u 0 Wood Frede J

SIVCIETON INTEKMFOIA I F. HIGH SCHOOI.. Allen Margaret Allen Reg Converv Nnim* 1 Cook Ian F Ed? ards Gloria D Edward« Neill« A Frost Elaine Gibson Myro G Graham Tames A Crav Harley Griff! !» Times Groves Laurel M Haigh loy Hal lett Kevin Henty Victor 1 Hinvvel! Normi M Hobd n Ronald Hoele Toy ce M Hot lett shirley M Jackson Marie MonLlev Bott» J Shado Phyllis Shearer Joyce 1 SIderes Betty M Stewart Keith Wareham Valda Wat«on rjcnaln Watson Gordon T Williamson Tay I Woods Barbara

ST CAlnFRIN» S COIIEGF BINGIETON Bales Pi tricia Rurg Mirle Carroll Patricia K Carscadden Margaret Castledlne Heather M Coaldrake Piullne Cunnlnghim Dorothv Dunlop Judith J Fcrrv Mary H Flaherty Gloria Foley Anne Toley Fleanor T Gerner Patricia Gwynne Lorette J Hill Jiile P Hip-Jell Yvonne M Hoffman Marie r , Kelly Bernice Kelly Patrióla M Kim Ell-abeth Lake Berenice M Lawler Colleen Lawler Mary T McGce Bettv viantle J. argaret J Mp«on Dawn Mora-h-in loan Noonan Audrey M Pender Kathleen R-Id Shirley M Ryan Patricia Sha Bat bira. J 8plnk« Gwenneth Sullivan Pauline Thompson Constince M Weber Mary E v. otes Margaret G

ST COLUMBAS COLLEGE SPRINGWOOD Bnlln Ceorge J Brotheie James M Cu« | grove Brian J Cresley Timothy George Edmund B Harley rugene 1 Korh Leonard McG ilnnefs Adrian B Mulcahy Laurence I Mulvev lohn J O Donoghtie John D O Shea Fdmund D Picone James D firott William «Urona Bernard G Wslr K« in F

SPRINGWOOD I ADIF« COLLEGE SPRINGWOOD Blanl-a Rita E Clarl c Jill M Da» « Enid D Innes Heather L Souter Fdlth M Tathsm Betty F Turner Elaine_

ST THOMAS SCHOOL SPRINGWOOD Anlezark Marnret M O Neill Denise P Portus Judith J RURNSIDF CFNTRA1 SCHOOL Barnes L vvrence Brown Cleao Byrn s Patrick A Gundy Geoffrev Jones Lawrence F Kandelas Manuel J King Hilda E Last Tames W Leggate Rachel Martin Deni« Mcintyre Peter Raymond Amy Watkins David Williamson Malcolm s BLUF MOUNTAINS GRAMMAR SCnOOL SPRINGWOOD Campling Colin Godhard Peter STROUD CENTRAL SCHOOL Bowden Kenneth M Lambome Edith L May ton Warran E Thomp cn Leonard C S1UART TOWN 1UBL1C SCHOOI Cowell Gladys R Toxall Wllli-m J Lawrence Ollvwne Pilx Neville A TAMWORTH HIGH SCHOOL Abra Roma J " " , Bailey Betty W Baker Henry A Bikei Marlon F Barber Herman A Barr Frank O Bartler Allen M Bayliss Nancy M Benson Thors- D Berry Kevin C Bradley William J B'uce Kevin J Brummell Joht R Bundy John B Cooper Bruce K Cross Donald A Donaldson John Douglas Joy Drysdale Bernard D . Eldering Garth K Ellerington Heather L Elliot Barbara E Ewin Peter Ford Ella J Geddes Geoffrey A Goddard John w Go'ledge Shirley I Gorden Joan F Ournb lev Charles H Hadley Valma L Hardman Donald I Hannon Winnie Hsrrison Ita F Hathway Elizabeth E He-idlng Ella Hemmings Ronald S Hewitt Fdgar R Jensen Donald Johnson Harrv T Jones Raymond L Judd Wllmt M Kelly Norma E Kensell Norman H Kepreotes Jack Klepslg Roy F Leary Neville G Lilly man Rea 1 Lind berg lehn M Logan Dorothy E Low John F _ Mcclelland Joan McDonald Bruce Mae donald David L McDonald Patricia R Mcllrtck Bruce Mcllroy John M Mee klnnnn Maxwell L McLellan Nancv E Maunder Walter K Mcffat I«ab«l J Moore Douglas J Mortimer Ronald D Newman Robert T Parry Shirley J Payne Allic! M Pear ?cn Jörn M Potter Erlan J Potter Nccllne M Pryor Patricia M Pullman Thelma J Reading Joyce F Roberts Maurice L Rcblmrn Albert M Ryan Erle R Ryan Leila D Sapsed 01«a v fichlop Dudley J Seckold Ray Sherlock Ronald D Simpson Allan V southwell Elizabeth G Stevenson Joan P Sullivan Judith M Tongue B»th Underwood James C Walden Deris E Wall Katherln Wood Raymond F Wynn Anne J TAMWORTH CHURCH OF ENGLAND GIRLS SCHOOL TAMWORTH Baker Margaret M Emblen Nola Trancls Betty Fret Peggy King Alleen McA Martin June McCandlei Patricia A Scrlbner Margot N Thibault Marie M Wright Lorna M DOMINICAN CONVFNT SCHOOL TAATWOKfTH Brooks Neeta Clarke Pamela Gannon Margaret George Barbara Hol,in rtba Key3 Mart» Ma'iei vurle McLoughlln Joyce Moore Barbera Naiell T-cquillne Purcell Maureen Saunders Thelma Sevil Naomi, Slmsliauser, Ruth, Whitten Noreen CHRISTUN »ROTHEM- COLLEGE, Bama* Leonard F BIN* «Ujfroond « Brill Roger O Burke. VUllamT Harnett Brian J Hall Kevin w L«J Fevre Francis I Mccormack John --W»1ilt Bertitrd M Ryan Dudley J Sage Jam« G Shanahan Les F Waílworth Ltall» J ST JOSEPH ti SCHOOL, WEST TAMWORTH Chapman Lesbia Graham Edna Lynch Anne Tillott, Patricia. TAREE HIGH SCHOOL Bernard Harry N Blanchard Dorothy B Boringer, Shirley Bowers Miriam H Brovn Elly L Buchanan Natalie __fcl" Carty Shirley M Chamber» Jim« röchln Owen L Cordner Maureen Y Cottell Pamela D ' Cowan Alan R Cres« Tfeior J Ellis Marcia S Ford Afra Prier William K Gardner lilian I Goodsell Olga N Hackett Allan W Hackett Betty B Hardy Kathleen V Harrison Ronald J Hickson Averll Hoy William A Hunger ford Merv! B ?_.»». Jenes Harry D Jone» Marjorie Joseph ^Lean* Fay 1 I ee Betty Lelean Charle» F McCarthy Colin F McDonald A"»" ;", McLennan Lexie E Martin LUCT O Ml san Jchn R Millican Norman L Mills Gavin 7 Minns Shlrlev Mltchlson N*U Mobbs Keiln W Moore Marcia G Morrow Gwendoline M Mullen Rupert A Murdoch Dallas W Murray Gladys I Northam Peggy Price Patricia G Quinlivan Kenneth A Rose Elaine M .... «....". Simpson Patricia Small Jean \ Stone Heather Sullivan lack Tate Douglas I Tener Robert dell Norman L Tltcume ~ " Betty A .... « Weekes Alan O Wemvs-s_ Marlorl» B Williams Lillian June Woodgate Kenneth D Worth Nona Wright lan D Wright Robert R Zaunders James ST JOSEPH S ROSARY SCHOOI TAREF Anderson lean Bldner Kathleen Bowen Pamela Burdekin Molly Clcollnl Dorothy Davis Te«s Dinn Patricio Fogarty Terence E Gemenls C'dric M Haves William G Henry Joseph B Hogan Bernard F Hut chin on Mael» Klumpp Marv Pavne Mary Rlgbi Bemsdine Watton Trevor J Watts Vcnnle Wright Basil L

TEMORA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI Aitken Clare I Bpi rke John K Bray Arthir L Bu'hel) Jean M Clarke Marrl-i L Ebsworth Ellzpbeth W Egan Margaret R Fisher Marlen J Forck Heather T Gilchrist Narena M Glle« James S Gray loan s Hsddrill Robert W Hartwig Betty D Henman Doris M Hoare Esm« tt lep en Cecil F Jepsen Iris D Jash ia Patricia H Kairi Mavis J Keen Kevin D Kite Merwn T Kotzur Maxwell J McDoueall Kenneth J Meacham Joan F Medlock Allan J Mitchell James A Move victor W Nicholls Kathleen M Over« Valerie Sinclair Peter D Sllnîer Jevel M Stewart James M Traeger Ha»el M Wallace Gerden K Whltbv Gwenneth Wil son Fnld V Winter Raymond E ST ANNF S SCHOOI TEMORA Learv Marie P Moses Bruce A O Keele Kenneth

TENTERFIELD DISTRICT RURAI SCHOOI Bendall Yvonne Bentles Kenneth J Condle Graham M Durham James C Eegert Joyce E Fisher John W Hamilton Miry E Harris Donald J Hoskin lily Hynes James C Johnston Victor M Jones Dorolhy M Jurd Shirley M Kevte Mona tnclpp Diana M ficev Lawrence F McDon aid Bruce Mrckenzle Stanley Pltkln VU lan 7 Smith Elaine 7 Thomas Loma M Vlf mer James O Woolnough Enid J RT JOSEPH S SCHOOI TFNTERFIFID Clifford Margaret M Curry Shlrl»y M Finnerty Colleen M Kelly Patricia M

THE ROCK CENTRAL. SCHOOL Ball Harold F Boll Leila M Cherrey Frank Hyland Marie A McMullen John F Taber Silvia H Thompson Allan N Win nell Beliv C

TINGHA CFNTRAL SCHOOL Brennen Jame«; H Cox Allan L Grint Leah D Ixickhart Allan J Sues Delma F 1RANGIF CFNTRAI SCHOOI Cohen Una F Klnsey Allan H True John T CONVFNT OF MFRCV SCHOOI TRUNDI F Kerin Marcelle M Thompson Patrie a, O TUMBARUMBA CENTBAI SCHOOI Beaty Dorothy J Christie William G Downie Brian B Lyons Clsde K Marlyn Claln- H Scott Crrdcn Wilson Jovce M TUMUT INTFRMFDIATF HIGH SCHOOI Atkinson losephlne F Basamanti Sylvia Beebs Robert M Bradley Una M Bridle Matgaret F Byrne Marjorie Clee Marie Kathryn Curll Audrey J Doon David 7 Doon Grace Duncan Murray Hainsworth Ivy I Hinter James P Kell Colin C tarmont lohn Longhurst \ alerie J Mvers Alick R Nancarrow Ruth L Roo,. Keith Sheehan Patricia 7 Stathls Peter Webb Ress J Wilkinson Helen L Windred Alfreo SACRED HEART SCHOOI TUMUT Baker Georgina Lee Pearl I

TWEED HEADS CENTRAL SCHOOL Adams Shirley A Beale Ion R Bullock Ronald C Campbell Marlon F Parea ludlth rianagan Brian W Green Allan C Green Wilma J Fartrldg» Marjorie E Porter Riles A UNGARIF CFNTRAI SCHOOI Cotter Lecnaid F Roscare! William T

URALLA DIS I RIC r RURAI SCHOOI Bowden Beryl D Frazier AllRn K Gil more Rita M Goodwin Murell Caroline Creen boland A Kennedy Kathleen 1 Martin Nance M Miller N.ncv Rt theriord Colin 7 Watson Jean M Watson Rohert J

Sr JOSFPH S CONVENT SCHOOI URALIA Bo rke Bethel M Bourke Leonard A Bourke Monica Donoghue Rita URBENVIirE CENTRAI SCHOOI Hoffman Doris A l'un tile lohn P

URANA PUBLIC SCHOOL BuLLock Alice M Burt Dorothy M Lee ling Elaine A Mair Oeorge C Webster Oertiude J ¡1 FRANCIS XAVirR S SCHOOL URANA Clancv MRry T Fealy Mary Fox Nola í Knight Thomas A McGrath Alleen WAGGA HIGH SCHOOI Allan Roberta A Anderson Kathleen T Bender Brian W Biscaye John W Bow nan Bruce W Bragg Ronald A Brentnall Raymond F Burgess Herbert L Bussen schult Frederick T Call Peter D Cre swell George Pauline A Crisp Garth J Croft Kenneth J Dunkley Mervyn F Embleton lean M Erskine lean K Favell Bruce J Feather Geoffrey H Feather Norman T Terguson Keith A Tei trill lohn H Feutrlll Nell W Foster Bernice L Gales Enid M Grinter Keith A Hall Bruce Harmer William J Harper lames A Harvey Peter Harvey Vincent F Haye« Gordon Heap Albert 7 Hezlltt Jean M Hildebrand Alton R Hildebrand Norma D Inglis Kevin G Jamieson Fslth I lennlnga Is«b»l E Johnson Nola M Kas Hebert E Le Lievre Maxwell It Lloyd Ronald V\ Longstaff Alan G McCor-rick Aunrey F McDonald Betty McDonald Ronald 7 McPacern Norma H MacMlckln" Edgar A Mcpherson Donald O Macrae Nar ci C Maguire Gloria V Mar «hallsea Nincv ¡I Matterscn Beverley J Men? Join P Miller Harold C Miles Lorraine Mitchell Norman F Moorev Fsma M Morten Edith P Morton Vera M Mur ray Freda A Murray J»an Musgrave Tre vor I Na h Farle w N«th«n 7111 II Gates G lenyth Orst loy E Oliver Betty L Oitram Shlrlev H Partridge Brian Patterson Brlsn H Pren tice Sidney M Ravslllon Ralph N Reehka Dorothy G Rcekllff Ivor i Scott Ronald L Sevmoir Clarenep M «harrock K'lth D Shaw Donald H Shaw June E Sha i lindon J SI earer Rita G Sherpard Rodney T Smith Donald B Smith Norman B Smythe Patrick T Tal er Kathleen E Taylor Dai id K Thor ley Bernard J Titus Beryl S Vizard Bruce A Wallace Dorothy E White Robert A SACRED HEART PRFSFN"! ATION CONVENT SCHOOL WAGGA Adams Maigaret Barton Elizabeth M Baumer Ann Beei Clare N Blcmley Patricia Boyce Claire Bryant Nona 7 Bull Rima Bullen Marv Burnesa Melva Byrne Maureen Collins Verna Condell Norma Connell Pauline Corbett Maureen Cox Barbara Cox Le lti Cullen Valmal Curtis Anne E Della Valle Yvonne Dempsey Margaret Fill« Mary Farl-y Pauline Glover Geneviève Hanlon Peggy Haye» Frances P Higgins Pa riela M Homann lean Ktnny Marie Henyon Pauline Lawlor Maureen Loth Cecilia M Laugh nan Margate! McDonald losephlne M MacFarland The rest, McCrostle Elizabeth T Madden Delma Matthews June Murphv Elisabeth Norst Marlene O Dono"hue Mary O Regan Jean C Perry Ocrtru le Quade Hilda Rienits Shlrlej Rltzau Catherine A Rob ert«on Cecily Rían Colleen Ryan Lelta Sutherland shirley j_, Vanzella Ines Wilsh Verona White Colleen CHRISTIAN BROTHFRN HIGH SCHOOL WAGCA Anning Richard Bateman Ronald Brown Pa ii D Cullen John W Dalla Arthur T Dcngate Artnur M Bowning De mond J Fromholtz Laurence I Gaffney Laurl- K Griffith Herbert E Hickson Patrick J Kir wan Cyril A Longmore Willi m R Mecaj lav Brendcn G McDonald James C Mclr _ev lohn H Molloy Michael L O Connor Leslie J Owen Thomas C Plgram Rex r Smellie John Smith William R Woods Lindsay C EUNONYHAREENYHA PROVISIONAI SCHOOL Baker Audrey J MeNickle Helen B WAI CHA CENTRAL SCHOOL Bath Douglas A Hroo.es Robert I Browne Ftanley G Cross Brenda M Levlng sion Gwen C Partridge Glaoys M Riley Colleen J Rodey Keith G Scott Barry H ST PATRICK S SCHOOL WALCHA Heffernan Mary C WALGFTT CENTRAL SCHOOL. Brack Edwin J Hull Darcy R Melvan Herbert Robson William H ST JOSEPH 8 CON« ENT SCHOOI WALGETT Collins Margaret F McDonald Frrol D Malcolm Gwendoline J Wise Jill M IIGHTMNG RIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL. White Kathleen M WALLA WALLA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Kenends Leo A HFST W ALI SEND CFNTRAI SCHOOI Hill» Margaret I Hall Betty Han es Cl-I- M Huddleston Elaine B Sneddon elizabeth J Young, Grace T. WARIALDA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Anderson. Thelma J.: Gannon. Alma M.: Maclean, Audrey E.: O'Brien. Francis L.; Oldham. Athol J.;aPou)os. James. WARBEN CENTBAI. SCHOOL. Cole. Frederick J.: Fuller. Audrey M.: McManus, Kenneth W.: Oriel. Frederick J.: Patterson. Mona L.; Redfern, Joyce B.: Rob- ertson. Lachlan D. WAUCHOPE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Andrews, Patricia J.; Bums. Jack: Dark, Isabel C. Dark. Robert R.; Dick. Arthur J.; Drinan. Margaret M.: Glover, Fay E.; Oreen. Maxwell J.; Keft. Isabel I.: Maxwell. Shirley M.. Muscio. Roy J.; Piggott. Dorothy; Pit- man, Norman G.; Secomb». Roger D.; Steel, John C.:' Trotter. Alfred D.; Turnbull, Miriam G,: Watherston. Andrew J. ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL. WAUCHOPE. McBrtsrty. Patrick O. WEE WAA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barry. Lol« D.; Fletcher. Elva; Fletcher, Mavis'o . Kelly, Roy C; Ludowici. Linda J.; Mcwilliam, Patricia J.; Wright. Thomas E. WELLINGTON INTERMEDIATE HIGH scnooL. A'Beokett. Robert M.: Clark». Edna M., Cock. Laurence H.; Codner. Kevin J.: Dow- ton. Kenneth E.: Everett, Noelen» M.: Frllegos. Alexander, Togley. Helen A.; Gainsford. John W.: Hannan. Patrlcln D : Joh. Roma M.; King. Lois M ; Laws, David G.; Lipscomb. Gwen: Mooro Colleen J.; Movían. Brian P.: Newling. William H.; Pearce. Ernest F.; Phlllpson. Allen J.: Robertson. Bettv M.; Sherrlngham. Raymond O.; Sml'h. Irene D.: Smith. Valma A.; Spalding. William R.; Whalebone. Valma J.¡ White. Norma J.: Wilkin». Robert B.: Williams, Constance: Wilson. Doreen: Wykes. Jame» A. ST. MARY'S INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL, WELLINGTON. Agnew. John W.t Her«. Marian v.: Che mello. Leone A.: Cox. Maxwell F.; Greene, Kathleen: Kimber Nanette: Mason. Patricia J.; Murphy. Lionel T.; Roddey. Daniel v.: Sheridan. Mary T. WENTWORTH DISTRICT SCHOOL. Brown. Dorl» L.; Colllngburn. Marion G.: Foley, John G.; Grgurinovlc. Maria E.; Howard, William A.; Probert. Kevin: Slad». William: Tizard. Hilda M.; William». Betty M.: Williams Megan. WERRIS CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL. Cashmere Douglas W.; Horne. Frederick T.; Malen». Robert W.; Sandrj. Colleen E. ST. JosErn's CONVENT SCHOOL, WERRIS CREEK. Bartley. Patricia C; Lynch, Maureen; Mil- rea». France». ST. JOHN'S SCHOOL, WILCANNIA. Finch, May J!.

WINGHAM DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL. Ballard. Olive R.: Catlln. Jack: Catlln, Joyce; Crowley. Margaret J.; Fotlierlnaham, William; Mackenzie. Andrew K.: Moore. Rachel R.: Murray. Jessie M.; Otton, Leo Eric: Penno. Jean: Richardson. Gwyneth; Strahley, Dorothy C: Water». Max.

COMBOYNE PUBLIC SCHOOL. Pigott. John H.I

WOLLONGONG HIGH SCHOOL. Adllngton Stanley F Allen Robert M Anderson Shirley J Balley Donald C Baker Leslie R Bar low Kenneth E Bell, James Benson Nor man C Bird Reginald R Boniface Allan II Bovd Charles F Bragg Kenneth C Brookfield Iris L Brown Betty Brown Gloria R Brown Lyle K Burrows Kenneth T Carlson Erle C Carpenter Ellice; M Chalumea t Florence L Coate» tar .» s Colville Kathleen J Colville Noele»! M Conro shirley M Cook Mary O Coulter George Cowell, Phillip J David Dorothy L Dent Douglas« I nob Inson Kenneth Dumbrell June E Dunster Margaret Y Estrelch Me via M Fisher Maxwell L Fretwell Russell R Frew Glady» Gale Kevin 1 Gargett Peter G Ger ling Maxwell T Glass John A Gray Josephine I Ha rlgan Valma M Hitrhen Isabel Hon nor Jessie M laeUon Pamela K Isme» Doiglas T Jenkins Nola Jones Lloyd Jurd Noel K Kllkearey Malgaret L Knight Charles F Liddell John W McKern Barry D McKern John H Mo Sweeney Raymond J Marsh Kevin W Mellor Gordon Mintons, Jille M Mitchell Muriel O Monahin Charles J Musgrave Pamela M Neave» Valmal M Newall Ian G Nicol Ian L Orange John A Parsons Walter H Powy» Robert L Price, Olady» T Priest Ronald S Robertson Clifford Rowland Colin F Ryan Joan M Salmon Donald Scott June L Shine Colin R Smith Keith M Spence lohn B Spinks William S Stanger Donald B steele Campbell M stoddart Jack stone Betty F Stuart Margell M Terrill George W Thomaa Irma J Tooth Allai D Tournay Joseph P Upward Norma J Water» David T Wilson Allan D WOIIONGONG HOME SCIENCF SCHOOL Alchln Margaret M Allen lean Arm strong Betty Armstrong Margaret Arnold Ivy F Bainbridge \ alerte I Baker Doreen M Rallmtyne Joan Bell Dorothy Bennett Mavis F Birch No1» B Blrke Bettv Boardman Elsie Brian Helen C Bridge Valerie E Broadfoot Patricia M Brown Elaine M Bruce Gwendoline- H Buckle Dorothv Y Buckle Valerie M Cambourn Dorothv E Cartwright Marte Chle Valerie P Clark Heath« M Cllffo d Joyce E Courtenav Lol«. F Cn* in Lurlcen J Cowell Joan F Cunningham Kathleen Davis Ncla J De La Tor» loan L Dwver Maisie ralih r«t Francis B Forster Shirley X Gill Nola F Herring Agnes A HinchcllcT Dorl» M Howie Grace Hughe» Una L In non Shirley N Jobson Norma Johnson Helen M John sion v. alerte R Johnstone Elaine Jones Margaret Jordan Eileen M Langridge Shir ley T Lanyon Thelma M Lee» Joan Long hurst Fdn» Lund Barbara Macdonald J me D McKay Jean Mark ham Velerle M Meade» Janet M Moore Wilma F Nelson Joan B Osborne lean I O Toole Rita M Palmer Alleen F Paton Margaret A Reeo Beryl Roblnsor Vaigaret Rogan Bervl J Slmpsoi Nola J Smith Barbara M Splatt Melville E Stone Laurel M Stone Nancy J Strang Valerie D Swan Edna M Thompson Coral \ Todd Margar t M Tuck Joyce M , Turtle, Joan M Watson Beryl J Welsh «=htri»y V Wesley Joyre E Wiffen Joy R Wright Dorothy Vldlei Peggy E Yo ng Isnbell M Agnew Neville J Bennett Phillip J Bro vn John J Carroll Erle W Frost Kevin L Oasparl Walter p Glossop William J Houghton Ronald F McGllnchey Peter C Martin John Murphv Martin T O Con nell Raymond J O Connor Slanlev M O Nell! John H Peterlln Reno M Small ST. MARY'S COLLEGE, WOLLONGONG. Baldwin. Mollv ,T.; Barron, Betty E;: Blake. Elizabeth T.: Branney, Margaret: Charlton, Daisy M.; Conrick, Joan C; Conrick. Margaret M.; Crane. Beverley M.; Daly, Mary F.: Doyle. Phyllis C: Duncan. Patricia: Dyson. Doreen; Forbes. Elizabeth F.: Hammond. Joan F.; Hannan, Marie T.: Harrison, Constance E.; Hooper, Patricia M.: Hughes. Patricia R.: Jones, Maureen L.; McDonnell, Maureen T.; Nichol«. Katherine E.; O'Dvvyer. Clare T.; Ponozzo, Lulglna M.: Rlcrdan. Fay E.; Ship- ley, Joan D. WOLLONGONG JUNIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL. Ashmore, Thomas, Barrett, Raymund A.; Biddulph. Gordon A.; Blain, Eric; Blanch, Keith E.; Brown, -John T.; Buckley. Maurice: Burling, Alwyn C. Coleman, Kevin \V.: Coleman. Norman R.; Connaughton. Roy; Corlis. Leslie E.; Costa, John W. Dal Santo. Ugo- Davy, William E.: Dayman. Stanley P.; Delahunty, Richard J.: Duncan, lan R. . Ferry, Alan; Fletcher. Donald M. . Gardner. James; aioasop, Albert A.; Gren- fell. Mather. Harding. Colin A.: Hill. Arthur C; His- cocks, Robert J,; Hoobln. Charl« J, Ireland. John. Jackson, Peter: Johanion. Harold: John- son, Ronald R.; Jolllffe. Roes D.; Jones. Colin King, Ronald J. McKay. David W.: McKenzie. Clifford H.; Marshall. Albert.!.: Mascord. Ronald W.; Mas- sey, Mervyn; Matheson. Alistair; Mercer. Owen A,; Moorhouse, Owen G.: Morgan, Ronald B.; Mostyn. Keith G. Nelson. John -J.: Nicholson, Peter J. Peary, Henry; Perry. Kevin J.; Pott«, Charlee !. Ramstadlu«. Clifford R.; Richard». Stanley Tolhurat. Francis W.: Tuckey. John C. Weber. Brian G.: White, Lennie: White« house. Donald E.; William». Arthur T. Yeoman». Noel J. WOODENBONG PUBLIC SCHOOL. Walker. Joan M.; Walker. Narelle L. WOODBURN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Chamber». Lillian M.; Ellis. Len It h H.i Mason. Joan M,: Patch, Athol S. ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, WOODBURN. Curran, Phyllis M.

WEST WYALONG INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Andrews, William R.; Bland. Donald G.; Bland, Ena G.; Cornell, Rosemary H.: Cottle, Joan F.; Cruickshank, The* M.: Delahunty, Elma M.: Dwyer, charles B.: Halliday, Marie B,: Lockley, Ronald W.: McKenzie, Jame» N.: Munro. Keith H.; Paton. Allson: Ridley, Keith O.; Scealy. Winsome A.; Sharpe, Ralph H.; Smith, Margajet A.; Sauden. John; Taylor, Marion E.

ST. MARY'S CONVENT SCHOOL, WYALONG WEST. England, Elsie; Ryan, Shirley; Younr, Patricia. >p>WEETHALLE PUBLIC SCHOOL, Egan. Lorna J. ELLON PROVISIONAL SCHOOL, VIA BECKOM. Crook. Frederick. YANCO AGBICUaYlUKAL, luna Btysauuai. Ainsworth, Joseph H.; Barker. Stuart E.; Barrie, James W.; Barrs-, Neville J.: Bnt trell. Nell .W,; Broadhurst, Malcolm' J.: Campbell. Ian D.; Crompton, Kenneth J.; DRVICS, James G.; Donald, George C; Druce, Alan A.: Elsenhauer, Charles R.: Fisher. Noel J.; Godden. Donald I.; Harden. Peter A.: Harris. Victor G.; Henman, Hubert C: Hud- son, Keith W.; James. Ronald J.: McKay, Arthui I.; McKenlze. Ian M.; Marchant. Ray- mond L.; Nicholls. David T : Smith. Geoffrey V.; Somers, Arthur; Taylor, Maxwell T.; Tooth, Ian D.; Turnell, Keith A.: Turner, lan C; Wallace, Gordon T.: Wilson, Robert J.

YASS INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Adams, William D.; Bennett. Ross W.; Bliss, Sylvia M.; Bush. William R.: Chown. Kevin W.: Cox. Leslie: Crossley, Kingsford U.: Goodwin, Desmond J. F.: Elrington. Robin; Firth. Ronald J.; Fleming. Bruce R.; Jones, Robert J.: Kilpatrick, Ruth; Leo- nard, Richard C; Lyell. John A.: Ryde, Keith R.: Slattery, Norman F.: Templeman. Beryl J.; Wilson, Marjorie J.

MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE. YASS. Bobbin. Paula M.; Evans, Betty; Harmer, Coral; Harmer, Dorothy; Henderson, Shirley; Hlllan, Margaret; Hobbs, Irene: Hughes, Helen; Mallon, Shirley: Moncrieff. Judith; Moncrieff, PamelR; Rumble. Mary; Smith, Bernardine; Worthington, Zita. 8T. AUGUSTINE'S BOYS' SCHOOL, TASS. Garrety. William.

TEOVAI, PUBLIC SCHOOL, Barber, Gwendoline M.: Higgins. Ciarle» M.: Neville, Pamela C; Stanbrook, Wilma S.

YOUNG INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Rarrle, John A.; Binns, Peter J.; Blair, Maureen P.: Bonney, Doris J.; Burnie, Alex- ander J.; Byrne, Lorna M.: Chave. Gwendo- line E.; Douglass, Gordon W.; Durham, Nola M.: Durham. Valeria J.: Eastley. Valma G.: Edwards, Geoffrey L.; Esplín, Stuart G. L.; Fletcher. Ronald C; Hall, Alan; Hall, Joyce L.; Hartnett. June: Hennock, Pauline J.; Jennings. Fay C: King, Harry: King. Shirley P.; Langtiy. Marie N.: McGregor. Margaret P.; Metcalfe, Betty M.; Miller. Nell S.; Murray. Heather; Norman, Robert C; Patter- son. Keith R.: Piddington. Raymond W.; Rand. William L.; Rennie. Donald W.; Sell. Max E.; Sheather, Dorothy M.: Smith, Bettv; Stuart. Alice E.; Symons, Stanlev W.: Thor- ne!!. Allan D ; Tottenham, Barbara A.; Whitehead. Geoffrey R.; Young, Isobel M.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS' COLLEGE, YOUNG. Downey. John 8.; Dwyer, William J.: Frost, Robert J.; Kearney. John; McObe. John J. P.; Maher. Raymond P.; Murphv. Mayne I,.; Pratt, Leonard J.; Sam. Dennis H.; Scott, John L. J.; Smithers.' Keith; Snedden,- Arthur J.

SI'. BRIGID'S HIGH SCHOOL PRESENTATION CONVENT. YOUNG. Clarke, Noeleen M.; Conley. Patricia M.: Cootes. Barbara J.; Cootes, Marg&iet .!.; Cummins, Joan; Haub, Yvonne M.: McNamaia. June M.: Mcpherson Margaret; O'Dea, Marie T.: Powderly, Gemma C: Pnwderly. June C; Pratt. Mary E.; Rolls, RIsle M.; Whiteman, Joan P.; Woodbridge, Josce.

CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL. BLACK-FRIARS. Robertson. Barbara M. (Bega): Stewart, Moya O. (Bega): Mawson. William F. (Bom- bala); Crane. Ailsa M. (Bowral): Morris, Bettv (Condoblin); Blckle, Maureen H. (Cowra): Smith. Norma L. (Crookwell): McEwen, Norm» J. (Gilgandra): Dove. Mary A. (Goulburn): Kelly, Ronald S. (Guyra); Weston, Clive C. (Jindabyne), Bailey. Alma B. (Manildra); Mantell, Una F. (Mudgee); Buchanan. Heather M (Muswellbrook): Mc- KInnon. Harold D. (Newcastle C.J.T.S.): La- mond. Noel A. (Nowra); Smith. Iris M. (Poil land); Breen, Maurlee F. (Wagga Wagga); Hoy. Shirley C. (Walcha); Wall. Elizabeth (Walcha); McNamora. Florence M. (Wollon- gong): Hill. Robert J. (Wyalone West): Donge«. Keith N. (Young); Robinson, Joyce (Young); Gray, Max ("AV").

PRIVATE STUDY. MaUev. Gregory V. (Slngletor): Chambers. Brure, W. (Wagga Wagga): Chapman. William E. (Wollongong). Digitisation generously supported bymore info Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

COUNTRY INTERMEDIATE EXAMINATION RESULTS LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES Following is a list of pupils of country schools who qualified for the award of the Intermediate Certicate in 1944. Under the new conditions of award the certificate is issued to pupils who have followed a course of not less than six nor more than eight subjects, of which English must be one.

The subjects must be drawn from three subject groups. Candidates for the certificate must sit for three of these subjects (one being English) at a public examination. The remaining three, four, or five subjects are examined within the school, and are assessed on an estimate which takes into account the complete record of the pupil in each subject. To receive the certificate a pupil must reach a standard acceptable to the Board of Secondary School Studies in at least four subjects, of which at least two have been taken at the public examination.

A certificate will be issued later to each pupil who has qualified for it, and will specify the subjects in which pupils have reached an acceptable standard.

The department's purpose in issuing these lists is to indicate the pupils who have been successful. Details as to subjects in which an acceptable standard has been reached will be supplied by the principals of the schools concerned, to whom parents should apply for information. The department cannot answer personal inquiries.

APPEALS - Appeals for a review of the decision concerning the whole examination, or a subject taken at the external exami- nation, must be made in writing to the Director of Education through the school which the pupil attends. Ap- peals will not be entertained unless they are supported by the principal of the school. Any appeal involving a review of a paper taken at a public examination must be accompanied by a deposit of 10/ per subject. Appeals must be lodged at the department by the principal not later than February 13, 1945.

BURSARIES Applications for bursaries available on the Intermediate Certificate results must be sent through the principal of the school which the applicant attends not later than February 2, 1945.

ADELONG CENTRAL SCHOOL. Kitto. Neita June: Martin. Wilga Mary: Merryfull. Cecily: Neill, James Maxwell.

ALBURY HIGH SCHOOL. Arnold. Paul W.: Axtens. Barry L. Babington. Margaret S.: Barmby. Alfred J.: Barton. Phillis B.: Beatty. Keith S.: Beith. Leslie V.; Benstead. George: Bice. Heather H.; Boake. Isabel A.: Bocquet. Jchn: Beyle. Mary V.: Brian. Kell: Brcdlt. Hector D. Cameron, Phillip M.: Chapman. Diana M.: Chrisp. Fleur ii.: Cclllns. nric J.: Colquhoun. John w.: Colquhoun. Paul J.: Connell. Christian M.: Cundj. Gvr»nntth A. ' Diamond. .Tames L. : Dick. Karil ret R.: Doetett. Mary N.: Duncan. Marlon. F. Eastick. Claude M.: Eaton. Edward A.: Embury. Geoflrey W. Farrah. Albert C: Fisher. Margaret T. : Prance. Noli: Frauenfelder. Mervyn K.: Free. Murray A.: Fromholtz. William K.: Fuller. Allan R.: Fuller. Marjorie E. Gibb. Brian M.; Gordon, Douglas T. Haberecht. Ian: Hanna. Nancy J.: Harris Harry G.: Harrison. Raymond: Hasklns. lan C: Holder. Shirley: Hutson. Gwenneth A. McCurdy. John McE.; McDonald. Chaxlei W.: McGovem. Geofl: Mackenzie. Irene McKenïl». Marsaret- Matthews Mexiaret J.: Meyer. Noel J.: Mill«. Phillis V.: Morrison. Barbara M.: Morten. Justin T. Nation. Lily F.: Newnham. John F.; Newn- ham.-Margaret L.: Kordsrin, Lola E. OrtllDp. Cora! A. Passfield. Clarice E: Pitman. Brue» Mer. Rawlings. Jack N.: Redman. Mtrcaret J.. Robinson. Elva D.; Roxburgh. Joan D. Sanders. Betty F..: Schnelle. Harold O.. Schote. Edith G.: scholz. Keith M.: Slot'. Valda. M.: Smith. Joyce E.: Smith. Jessie J.: Smith. Marjorie A.; Stanton. Mavis Steer. Ian R.: Stellln*. Robert G.: SUIT. IrK B,: Sutherland. Ian E. Taylor. Sydney L.: Temen, Margaret A.: Thcmpson. James A. Tinton. Frederick. K. Vines. Shirley J.: Vonthlen. Wilma J. Wainwright. Kenneth N.; Watson. Geoflrej C: Weule. Joan M.: Weule. Reginald: White. Joan M.: WhlUne-. Nancy R : Williams Eliza- beth F.: Wills. Gvenyth M.: Wood. Betty B. Yarwood. John F.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS' COLLEGE, ALBURY. Bye. Leslie R., Cahill, William J.; Conway, Michael A. Freeman, Terrence P. Harris, Norman F.; Hines, Reginald J. Kaltler, William R. McPherson, Herbert R. Nagle, Bryan C.; Norman, Raymond V. Rosser, Keith P. Sutherland, Francis W. Tredrea, John H. Whelan, William J.; Wighton, Norman J.: Windsor, Harold J.

ST. JOSEPH'S HIGH SCHOOL, ALBURY. Borland, Nathalie; Bromilow, Yvonne; Buch- horn, Barbara. Clancy, Marie; Coysh, Ann; Doolan, Betty; Doolan, Marsaret; Eardley, Patricia; Endacott, Marsaret; Forge, Valerie; Gordon; Betty; Henderson, Doreen; Kimball, Audrey; Lynam, Dorothy; Maginnity, Mary; Mahoney, Helen; May, Elsie; Muldoon, Aileen; Murfett, Mary; Nowland; Nonee; O'Shaughnessy, Patricia; Panella, Ivy; Roach, Margaret; Ryan, Peggy; Savage, Aileen; Stuart, Marie; Stuart, Patri- cia. Thomas, Norma; Turner, Jean; Waters, Noela; Waterstreet, Helen.

ALBUR T CR AM» At SCHOOL. ALBCXT. Bowdltrh. Rrnild G: Cann. Neville C: Cold well. Fmest R.: Dre»-. Donald T.: Gould, warwick A: Howe. Robert R.: Lock». Anthony A: McRcrie. Ian P . Rolls Geoflrey J.; Stew- art. Rev H-; Stxabtn. Frank; Wearing Smith, I»JI-: Ztifcer. John.

"WOODSTOCK" GIRLS' SCHOOL. ALBÜRT. Harper, Allson It ; Trlsc. Marteret J. WALBUNDRIE ÍCBLIC SCHOOL. McCnim, Clifford H. " " ALSTONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Gough. Edward A.; Orav. Gorden; Ken naugh. Lance: Leadbestter. Krbert K.; Short, Betty N.: Wlttletcn. Florence I. ARDLETHAN CENTRAL SCHOOL. C»«slm. Mrfre*. M.; Fmlth. Jean K ST. JOSr.PM'S SCHOOL. ARDI.FTH4N. Carroll. Jcvpn v.: Crusher, .lehn W.; Stun dets. Neil: ThTOpscn. Hma M. AVERHILL PROVISIONAL SCHOOL, VIA BECKOM. Staler. Thelma. E. ARIAH PARK CENTRAI. SCHOOL. Adams. Alwyn C: Bryce. Clarenc» N.: Col- lins. Marie V.; Dunn. Lane» L.: Dunn. Melra ii.; Edi.-. Christina M : Murray. Prmelt. ABMIDALE HIGH SCHOOL. Ayre. Jack. Bartlev. Rckert: Bone, Anthony A.: Boundy, George E. : Bradley. Joseph L. Cameron. Alan B.: Cameron. Maxwell J.: Campbell, Bruce R.: Cochrane. George E.; Crossley. Harold R Difopoules, J»m«s; Dre. Ronald K. Father, Donald R.: Father. Jean. Flttler. Patricia M.; Flttler. Ress J.; Flet- cher. N-vllle H. Gamble. Alexander D.: Gelam. Ian A.: Gibson. Roset D.; Goddard, Dorothy M.; Grattan, John H. Hare. B.tty: Hicks Athol G.: Hooper. Jill li.- Hey. Muriel. Jackson. Barry D. Kennedy. Cedric G.: Kimball. Lorna M.; Xinsdcm. Da,wn A. Lamb, D^njld A.; Langley. Peter: Laurie, Herbert w.: Lennon. Claud D. Mackay, Bruce D.: McCrohon. Francia H.: McGregor, Betty N.: MeLennsn. Phyllis M.: McMaster. Allan R.: McMillan. Keith A; McRi», James B.: Martyn. Stuart S.: Mof fltt. Ronald J.; Monley, Jean: Morrow. John Nîvlor. James 'n'. Fearon. Hcvland V.: Penrcîi. Elisabeth K.' Penrose. Jchn B. R?e. Jchn E.: Reid. ^Ifrafceth E.: Rodger», Gecilrey J.: Ryan. A>idre». Screiven. Shirley !#.. Etucley. Ian R. Tcrobi. Audrey J.: Toull. Shirley G.; Trot- ter. Ron». D.: Turner. Rlt». Ward. Marron D.: Waters. Max K.: Whar tcn. 3erTl: "?'rt!talcer. Burta« H. nr. LA SALLE COLLEGE, .ABMHMLF. Blick. Edwin J.: Blinrh, Bernard W.: Breen. Maxwell D.; Buchhcrn, Peter: Buxton. | John M. Callcctt, Iran J.; Crowe, Brian F. Dnscn. Bernard J.: Day. Daniel J.: Do. Leo F.: Dcuihertv. William U. Gslliih-r. Brian O.r Gallagher. Jchn A. Heffernan, Keel J.: Herden, Koel L.: Herden. Patriot P..: Hemnhill. Phillip J : He»n. Jchr, K.: Houlahan. Keel J.: Howard. Jchn H.; Liddell. Edward J. Ma-Urman. Rowland B.: McGuInes*. Mer- lyn R.; SicHmh. Reginald W.: McTanttrt, Phil!!'» K.: Murphy. £dKin D.: Murphy. Terence V,'. Na-Tlrr. Alan C. O'Brien, Jeffrey J. Parier. Brian J.; P«*rson. Robert: Picone. Bruce TV.; Playford. Clifford. H. Reeïei, td-vtrd G.; Kelchcl. William F. Smith, Robert a.: SpUlana. William T. Ti|h*. Jchn P. Woolley. John 0.

TBK ARMIDALE SCHOOL, ARMIDALE. Armstrong, Lenard R. I Bailey. Brue* C; Bain, Janes K.t BUler well. Thomas ii.: Bray. John A: Bromley, William M.: Budd, Orahem» M. Carter. PhUlip L.: Carter. William A.; Conran, Peter E.; Coulton. Keith A. Field, William L-; Forsyth. Robert J. _. dam. John. S.; Gordon, aubert; Gow, wil- lum J. Hudson, Hufh R.; HuxUblt, Bernard B.; Serle, Alan R. Low, Thomas R. Mackinnon. Joe!; A; Milli, Harold; Mott, Keith A.; Mottershead. Bryan I. Newman, Richard O. Ponder. Wallace M. Richardson, Keith C: Robertson. Ian R. Seton, Grahtm S.: Smith, Alan H.; Smith, John H.; Steele, Allan J. PRESBYTERIAN LADIES' COLLEGS, ARMIDALE. Allen. Louis» A.: Cameron, Heather; Cur- tis. Dorothy A.: Menzies, Gwendalln« A.; pul- len. Kancy; purrias. Shirley; Ramsay, Joy; Scholes, Eileen J.; Vierers. Judith R. ST. URSULA'S COLLEGE. ARMIDALE. Blair. Marie; Brown. Patricia: Bruyn, Nor- ma M. Cartwright, Dawn; Cooper, Elaine M.; Cro- ker, Shirley J. Furlong.' Mary. Gili; Winifred. Kildreth, Jill. Kelly. Noreen. Love, Margaret M. Miller, Patricia; Mcllroy, Florene» U.; Moloney. Mary F. O'Neill. Mary. Robinson. Patricia P. Shalhcub. Marte ?.; Smyth, Moira. Waters, Patricia E., Williams. Clare A.; williams. Mary P. BALLINA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Ainsworth. Edna G.: Aked, Lindsay A. Clifford, Lindsay S..; Crofts. Marcia J.; Cropp, Jean. Doak. Barbara J. Gough, Norma; Greenhalgh. Stanley M. Hart. Robert; Hayes, Audrey R.; Hooper, William; Hosking, Patricia; Howard-Smith. Ra- mon. Jennings. Francis W.; Johnson. Joan. Knight, Oareth R. ' Lindsay. Betty. MeBurney. Kenneth p.; McGuire. Dorothy J.; McKsmara, Leslie J.; Meldrum. Florence. Paekenham, Donald; Parker, Richard L.: Pickup. Esme D. Rice, Peter B.; Rodgers, Elsie M. Saunders. Peter; seholtz. Rome M.: Spinks, Francis W.; Stone. Laurence. Trethan. Beverley F. Wiley. Marlon. ST. FRANCIS XAVIEK'S SCHOOL. BALLINA. McGlvern, Carmel A.: Rankin. Dorothy A. oparke, Zoe. M.; Sullivan, Margaret C. BALRANALD CEKTBAL SCHOOL. Gorman Valda I.: McGIll, Dorothy li.; Silvester, Kathleen If.; Walker, Keith B.

BARADINE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Carder, Irene E.; underwood. Gwen M. ST. JOHN'S SCHOOL, BARADINE. Lynch, Lawrence. BARHAM CENTRAI, SCHOOL. wfiíJ.""-' Alvit- J': E*8le' Geoffrey A.: Fraser. H.n '» Çîrrînd'"Bet,y M-: Hahn- Dorothy; Hall, Aubrey J.: Hare. Winsome McK.; Klelel. Audrey y.; Mcculloch, Dawn; Taylor. Mervyn J.; Todd, Joan.

BARRABA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barnes Ronald C: Butler. Ronald B.; Eckert, Mary A.; Flynn, Ross G.; Greaves, Betty; Jones. John McL.: Milne. Kenneth G.; Reed, Clare M.: Ross, Betty c.

BATHURST HIGH SCHOOL. Allen. Vclmal D. Baker. Alethea J.: Bennett. John O.; Ben- nett, Malcolm; Doyle, Donald; Brien. Joyce M Bromfield. Judith A. Churches. Alexander F; Colley, Maxwell Connell. Barry T.; constable. Vida; Cox, Betty J.: Cronk. Alan H. Galbraith. Audrer. Heap. Fay; Hobson. Roy A.; Hollier. Louis S.; Hollis. Enid H.; Hollis. Truda H.; Hunter, Jean K. Jacobs. Harold K.; Judd. Shlrl?v V. Kerr. Elizabeth A.: Kneale. William. Llcyd. Madge; Matthews, June P.; Meadley, Brenda M. Nancarrow. Audrey; Nimmo, Vera M. Oates. Helen G. Paine. Dulcie M.: Palmer, Terence S.; Peck, Joyce y.: Piper. Kola M. Quarmby. Rcbln J. Rcughley. Themas .7. Schofield. Mary I.: Scoble. Judith: Scott. Joan E.: Shaw. Frances P.: Smith. Ruth P.: Smithers, Norma F.: Snape, Trevor A.; Stewart. Marie J. Toole. Shirley 1!. Webb. Brian C.; Welsh. In« E.; Wilcox. Kevin M.; Wray, Betty L.; Wylie. Dorothy ALL SAINTS' COLLEGC. BATHURST. Bourke, Murray; Curtir, Robert L.: Gibson, James A.: Godwin. William H.; Hardman. Gerald W.; Hovenden. Vincent R.; Kain. Alfred G.: Kay, Jarees; Matthews. William T.: Morgan. Gerald B.; Richards. Ronald J.: Rymer. Geoffrey G.

ST. MART'S COLLEGE. BATHURST. Alim. Berandette M.; Alum. Pauline M.; Bartlett. Patricia: Blackburn, Vera E.; Bogie, Jean; Dalton. Bonnie; Foran. Alma M.; Green, Margaret T.; Guthrie. Eympha: Jackron. Noreen C; McGovern. Mary E.: O'Brien. Jer quln P.; O'Shannessy. Patricia C: Owen, Noreen E.: Peppercorn. Kathleen J.: Press. Patricia; «iuealy. Margaret C; Roberts. Enid M.: Ryan. Marla T.: Simmons. Anne M.: Turnbull. June P.: Vince. Leon:; Wake, Bar- bara; Whalan. Betty P.; Willmott. Barbara

ST. STANISLAUS' COLLEGE, BATHURST. Andersen. .Kevin S. Benham. Leonard J.: Barry, John J.: Bart- lett. Raymond T.; Berrell, Noel 7Î.; Burgess, Athol D. Casey, Gordon J.: Cummins, John .7. Devoy, Paul J.; Donnelly. Kevin P.: Dowler, Allan J. English. Edward J.; Fitzgerald. John D. Grange, Frederick J.; Green, John c; Greig. Barry J. Hay. James P.: Hogan. Maxwell G. James. David K. Kelly. Gregory F..; Kenny. Francis B. McDowell. Aubrey S.; McEgan. William P.: McEvoy. Lindley L.: McKell. Kenneth J.: ItcKlllr.p, Colin J.; Mooney. Jame» B.: Murro. Hush E. O'Brien. Edmund J.: O'sullivan. Peter f. Payne. Peter J. Quilkej. Jchn J. Rauch. Norman £.: Rejan. Thom»« A.: Reynolds. Kevin T.: Russell. Donild J.: Ryan. Bernard J.: Ryan. Paul J. Sea«. William J.: Smith. Colin F.; Staple- ton. Patrick E.: Sullivan. Allan C. W'desweiler. Noel. OF. LA SALLE SCHOOL. BATHURST. Brown, Franc!» T.: Browning. Keith C: Hurgan», Maurie- J.: r^ew. Anthcny D.: Ryan. John P.: Sheehan, Frederick M. BATLOW PUBLIC SCHOOL. Cotttpj. Beti»; Melrose. John W.; Worrafi. John.

BEGA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Bayliss. Eileen: Blcmneld. Huon; Blcm fleld. Sheila; Brash, Warren: Brown. Keith. Cleary. Kathleen: Clark. Arthur R.: Clinch. William; Cole. Bethel; Cole. Florence; Cole, Lionel: Cole Una. Dargan. Ruth: Dickerton William; Drewe. Alan; Eltcn. Cliff; Greig. William. Henderson. Judith; Herbert. Kevin: Hether- ington. Betty: Homewood. Joyce; Hurdltch. William E. ..j... Latter. Albert: Little. Rcnald; Lovelock. Doreen: hutt, Nela. Marehman. Raymond J.; Mayes, Esme: UcFaul. Margaret: McMillan. Vivian. Otten. Jill. Prescott, Michael. Rcblnscn, Joan; Rutter, Barry. Sebbens, K«vin; shelley. Noel. Themas, Margaret., Omback. Neville. . Wilsen, Zillah: Wood. Judith. Youl!, Denald.

ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL. BEGA. Lawler. Margaret: Kheinberger. Paul.

CANDELO PUBLIC SCHOOL. Filmer. Kenneth T.: Lucas, Lois M.; Miller. Norma J.; Shook!. Wallace J; Tapper, Bruce. WINDHAM rUBLIC SCHOOL. Turbet. Lesley P.; Whitby. Alan E.

BELLINGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Anderson. Lillian J.: Balley. Helen M.: Car. rall. Maxwell J.: Cooper. Eileen B; Herltt. Betty I.: McFadyen. John G.; Rose. Margaret L: Willis Lexie; Wrightson, Nena M. ST. MART'S SCHOOL, BELLINGEN. Lovell, Vincent A. ST. BRIGID'S SCHOOL. BINALONG. Glover. Colin E.: McCarthy. Betty A: Regan. Norman L.; Shepherd. Rita.

BINGARA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Currell. David J.: Drain. Joyce: Grimmett. Roma J.; Hillier. Iris; Mansfield. Mari» B.: Reading. Bruce.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, BINGARA. Boyle, Patricia: Troutman. Patricia.

BINNAWAY CENTRAL SCHOOL. Bueholti, Leonard R.: ccrllrs. Nancy D.; McWhlrter. Ramcn B; McWhlrter. Valda J. OSBORNE LADlEV^COLLEGE. BLACK m.«, tri. Bowden. Dorcthv C: Donochu». Nona M.; Evans. Olive J.: Mcinnes, Colleen J.; Miller. Jcyc» M.; Sablen. Gwenneth I. SACRED HEART SCHOOL. BLACKHEATH. Ger. Kathleen M. BLATNET CENTRAL SCHOOL. Abbott. Keith J.: Batty. Shirley If.: Bed die, Evan D: Calllnan. Lolita, p.: Creeky. Maurice L.; Dixon. Dalma M.: Dolbel. Fay; Hancock, Donald T.: Headley. Erna, J.; May. Ednn w.: Morgan, shirley J.: Simmons. Roma J.; EUnscn. Phyllis J. ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, BLATNET. GUlespIe.-Jun» R.: Patterson, Brian. NEVILLE PUBLIC SCHOOL. Lobley, Gordon K.; McGregor. Kathleen J. ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL. BOGGABRI. Frazer. Alfreda. L.; Rodd, Muriel A; EmUb. Joy v.: urquhart. Brue« J.

BOMBALA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Chalker, Mtvi« .1.; Johnson. Mareil ,E; iJtak. Mi.ry V.: Silk. Patricia. Z.: Wilton. Marie E.: Y elds. Judith A.

BONALBO CENTRAL SCHOOL. Boyd. Charlo W.; Cox, yrank D.; Kasury. |«Ulio 7.

BOOROWA CTNTRAI SCHOOL. Adamt Kevin H Cooper Shirley M Couch Morna J Downey Kenneth J Howe Alice I Jenes Maurice G Thomson Edwin H wood william J ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL BOOROWA Russell Ena Shepherd Patricias U ROURKK CENTRAL SCHOOL. Willoughby Lola P Wright Haine a BOW! Al HIGH SCHOOL. Annrar Leonard R ._ Bartholcme« Herbert Bennett Enid M Bennett. Peter P Bensley Yvonne A Blac «et Richard R Blatch Rex D Bolton ¿Unley P Conlon John ' Cocke Carolina V Cook* Laurel A Cornwell Joyce B Davl« Doreen F Drugla« Jaan F EasUey Erle C Edwards Elaine Ka treich John N Farr Jean F Ferrier Jean a Qarbutt Leen« rd H Greason Alister A Gummer Alfred J _ . Hansen Beryl M , Haydon Loma. O HU Her Connie M . Hilton William J Jefler» Elizabeth A Johnston Winiam J Lan do-ne Dorothy J Ling Gloria J Longley Oweneth, Mcllquhan Barbara H McKlnnoa Donald G Moore Ronald O a-orriscn Stella M Siumberon Dorothy L Norman Barbara L Platt David C Rajcl» Rosemary Reive Andrew R«y nolds Jam» H Richards David A Robert sen Ian F Robinson Arthur B Schofield George B Sherwin John I Shierlaw Harold Sproule Richard A Waura Nader« M Watson Marlon Whitley Barry D Wills Jchn J Wiseman Ray Wright Shirley E Wrightson Vernon A Wyss Lilian

ANNF.SLET SCHOOL FOR GIRLS BOWRAL Alexander Eltin« D Bern brick CoUeen L Blacklock Patricia Byron Ann I Champion Rutt Gall Ailsa M Good« Judith Harrl acn Joan M Holder Edna J MUne Jean B Mort-on N-ncy Stjse Oren E Turner Heather J Webb Pamela E Williams Shlrtev R Woods Betty P Wright Mar- garet A

ST THOMAS AQUINAS S SCHOOL. BOWRAL Harrold Keiin J McKeez William J Rowlands Eileen E

ST BEDE 8 CONVENT SCHOOL BRAIDWOOD Byrnes Je«eph ne Dwyer Patricia Morris Una Smith Patricia.

BROKEN HILL HIGH SCHOOL Alaglch Mary K Attrill Bervl D Barlow Thema» BUUngton Arthur L Bottom Avis N Brewer Frederick A Brer ster John F, Brown John K Bryant Valerie J Chambers David C Chapman George 5 Chrl-Ue Betty L Clark Dorothy M Clark Hilda A Cra^e, Ronald K Cullen Allen G Davison David E Denham Patricia O Dobra Evelyn N Doughertv Ronald J Douglas Patrick \\ Dunk Mavis L Dun lew Norman J D-vjer Edward J Edwards Leonard J Edwards William A Ellis Dcroth» F Ferguson Rita J Filler» Lorraine C Fits patrie«. Bril M Fotheringham Barbara O Fouldj Angu« V» Gorden Elva L Gough June M Graham Ellen J Grose William A Hannigan Robert E Herbert Charlea * Hogan Francis J Holdaway Phyllis M Hunt. Ronald G Ireland Allan J Kerln Maxwell T Ken Bryan W Kinnear Murray J Kitchen Judith H Knott Ed-vard G Lewis John R Liddell Colin R Lloyde Donald A McDonald Edward McDonald John a Mccann Doreen A McLeod Marlen D McMullen Margaret M Mcwilliams Valerie B Martin Mavis V Mashford Eunice O Mattera Joan Medlin Clifford B Miles Bryan F lacere Richard M Mcultcn John E Nan«lvell Jeffrey C Mchola.« Graham M NILen Roald S No«ke Ma«well Nott Patricia C Odgers Eugen« Opie Peter T Palmer Robert H Pearce Kathleen Prew Sadie B Purcell L»lla M Renalson Maureen R Renton Velma J Reynolds Thelma M Richards Kenneth A Robertson Roma J Robin sen Gloria M Robinson William C Sampocn Edna M Sansom Richard 1 Santich Oscar Satterthwalte Themas D Senior Douglas L Sha Dorothy J Sin clair Brian Smith Craham D Soundrs Beryl E Sp-ncer Robert C Stirton Albert R Suckling Iris M Symonds Betty E Theclcga James Themas Fdna R Themas Raymond 8 Thomas Valerie A Thompson Neville R Tompkins Valerie Tyler Daphne J Veal Valerie M Walker William R Watters Ronald S Watti on Melvyn W We'combe M-rn» I» White Sheila WUllam« Bernard M Wil- liam« Thomas R Wilsen Laurence D Yojng Myra F Young Thelma G MARIST BROTHERS COLLEGE BROKEN HILL ' Bradv Thornes B Coates Robert D Oatt ne» John B Marts Gr«gon T Mclnernej Brian A FaUleh John A 8-nedmsn Harold P Trenamin Donald 1 CONVENT HIGH SCHOOI BEOKEV HU L Crowe June Davis \ elerie Dowd»ll Pauline raehrmirn Mary Usher Judith Gregson June ST FAITH S CHURCH OF FNGLAND SCHOOL BROKEN HILL Albanus Bernice I BUNDARRA CFNTRAL SCHOOL Smith Ronald J Tarrant lehn M CAMDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL Barclay Jean Dengat- lack C Jos-elyn ' Ian K Kellofcaj Sylvia L Pcrle till Slo m-n Elvle J Smart Barbara G Thcrnto Lola J MARIST BROTHERS AGRICULTURAL COL LEGE CAMPBELLTOWN BcrthlsUe Thomas A Ciccac Cornelius J Curtin Fairlea- A Curtin relth J Dee! Geoffrey E EHanore Brian J Evans James F Firth Cyril L Gibbon Jchn A Grace John R Harrl'cn Colin W Hickey Maxwell 1 H11 John J Hedge Milton J Hornsby Dcmcnd J Irvine Da Id H Kennj Briuii P Kneipp Francia J Lamj e John \ MannL. Trc cr J Meera Robert I O Brien Kevin D P«nnsn Noel J Prince Henry M Pur cell Ray M Stanton Patrick N Sjkes Geoffrey F Weslblade Francis H Williams Maurlee 3 Willis Douglas J CANBERRA HIGH SCHOOL. Adamson Judith B»ln Bruce J Barrenger Brcsen H Bor man Trevor M Brovnlng Alan Burden James A Cmpbell Len Cassell Valerie M Christie Craham M Clough Mary M Colquhoun Chce J Crawford Rslpn Curran B*tl«Ji R Dalev Joan S Daniel Keith T Dalles 3rltn Dee Shirley G Dullard Ann E Dun da Bruce Edllngton Allan W Frederlis«n Martin W Galbraith Isabel M Gibbs Keith S Grooms C lin C Harn-y Betty Hart Marie P Hani» Clive H Hungerírro Henry J Jchn-on Lenah S Jones Margaret F Kane Jo n M Ktrrldse June D Kestel Elaine E Kilbv Be"le B Knowle« Kevin H Krcnidctl Gecne Lamcnri lune 7 * cCToikev Kenneth J Mcconville Ian f McKlnncn inn« K Mau»er Kalda F Mild ne Jo n I tuclr Earbara D Nicholson Merri« vt M h Lesl«r U 0«3ncnd Leonard Peter» Ronald B Relc H.^cl Reelle» Jo ce K Bo«» Rae Z Qaui ders Anthon* J Shaw w*nd» H Smith Mcja «U-ien on John Stone Audrey M Stuart Wilma J outton l>sllt Swan Bervl M S inden Lcl3 Watt Jame« R Williams Ma.ta J CANBrRRA GRAMMAR SCHOOL Al ton Phillp A Garnett Michael w Hejes Jenl J Krh Ho Ling King Harrv C VcL-od Bruce ~Z Pin'-stcnr Graham F ^harwood I^sll» H Turner Leon H CHURCH OF FNGLAND GIRLS GR AÄSf AR KfHOOl CANBERRA Aston Fll/«.beth G Andrer s Jean O Campbell Reblr E Peeper Ellrabeth F Duddlestcn Rav A Farley Jo» M Hed»er Mart» King Janet I Kingham Aston O Kyle Flincr M McLachlan Mary I Moore O-enda M Rcnnint; P.ula Tailor Edith A William \alma J GOOD SAMARITAN CONSENT SCHOOL, CANBERRA Cresley Lucy Curtin Mar} Dunihe«, Fay Farr»ll Dominic Chlrardello Welter Ghtrar d*Ho Guido Kilmartln Shirley Mcinerney Merl« McRedmcnd M«r~ Pead lohn Plnl r. iclcno Plnl Olsa Schneider Ca ol Wright Mary Yeoman CPtherlne TELOPEA PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL CANBFRRA B«rakat Marv Denten Ruth Marrulea i.url«I CANBERRA EVENING CONTINUATION scnooL Kcbert^on Dai Id A Webbe William T CANOWINDRA DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Bond FU n C Cashman Peggy Cham nt Chrl'tcpher w Hllyard Janet Hubbard Fytil Meiklejohn John R Ne» ten Brue» Noble Heirn Rob«on Charles C Russell Shirley I Sh»ltcn John Williams Thelma D ST ED» ARO S SCHOOL CANOWINDRA C1 n« Mart« Landrigan Merle Malouf Carl E Rue Beb Rue John B Rue Mary Webber J-mes Wlllacy Joan CAPTAIN S FLAT CENTRAL SCHOOL. Doncgho- Patrick V ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL BUNGENDORE Griffin John ST MART S ACADEMl CARCOAR Finlay \alda D Hahn Elizabeth M H «Jin Josephine G Hickey Patricia D Manns Merle N Scott Graham C Walker Margaret G ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL CARGO Bare ay Maxwell J FJ«her Anthony J Middleton VJeri» J Mulgate Patricia B CASINO INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Atkin Megan Ecil-j Neville W Bird Ravmond G Botí«n Richard W B-OTn Allster E Bush-!! Rae Campb-11 Rosa R CotUe Allan T Cram bell Agnes Dal»y Donald C Daley Shirley M Ellem Robert J Elliott Henry W Eyery Burru Elaine E ...... Gibbins John H Gream Maxweu R Gregory Jill Gunthorpe Norma F Gun thorpe Robert A ",._», Harding Stuart L Harper Batt» B Hep verth Barrie T Higgins Betty HUÍ Wal- ter V Ime.on Ronald K James David L Keen Bettina E Llewellyn Stanley ",_,«.,, McLtan Barbara Manna Clarice F Mul ven- Norma J Noble Ruth A Petrie Valerie Rlmlngton Audrey L Russell Allan D Shepherd Alleen J Stobbie X-u-ntue Tolhunt Pauline E Turner Phillip WaJJace Frank R Warren Shell* M Wil- liams Norma E Willis Rokina ST MART'S INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL CASINO Bl«*ksh»w Shirley E Carlten Marie T CooL CcUn B OrilBn Noreen M Hoar» Meka. M Hogan Jean McDonald Lawrence B nitUn, PtJltl T . Rjr»n. Ooroüij 3. ' CESSNOCK HIGH SCHOOL. Atkin. Cameron; Almond,' Ranald C: Appa, Ethel M.; Arblaster. Ctrl; Austin. Keith. Balley. Henry C: Bainbridge. Kenneth O.: Baker, Margaret V.; Baldwin. Loria M.: Bar- nard, Themas W.: Barrett, Marie M.: Bell. James H.; Beran, Ian A.: Beran, Ree*.T.; Bonomlnl, Marcia. J.; Brady, Jahn T. Carroll. John; Chalmers. Nna X.: Chick, Lester P.; clark. Margaret R.: Cooper, Isabel J.; Culshaw. Phyllis M. ? Davey. Barry R.; Davies. Betty; Diver. Colin ?I.; Diver. John D.; Dixon. Ralph H.; Dunbar, Dorl» V. Edwards. Audrey E.; Evans, Edward T. Forbes. Arthur A. Glllard. Gwendoline; Goodwin, Reginald, Grant. Jack: Gray, Unce O. Haley. Francis J.; Hall. Betty J.: Hamil- ton, James; Hamilton, Tem G.; Harden. Adele E.; Harden. June E.: narrower. Leonard A.; Hedley. Allan J.; Herd. Jean: Hicks, Dorothy M.: Hill. Leslie J.; Hines. Phyllis A.: Hodges, Betty M.: Hedges. Herbert T.; Hogan. Mavis: Howard. Keith. Johnson. Donald H.;, Johnson, Norma: Jones. Donald B.: Jones, Elsie F.: Jones. Olga T.; Jones, Reginald A.; Jones, Shirley A.; Jowett, Atlee: Joyce. Edna; Jurd, Melvin* J. Lambert. Bruce: Lane. Kevin: Langlands. Shirley J.; Lennard. Jack, Levldo, Barry C; Lceock. Marie F.; Locock. Valerie. McArthur. Judith; MeCrohen. Mena A.: McDonald. Olorfe D.; MeGahen, Shirley R.: McKenzie. Richard; McLennan. Kenneth lt.; Mcphee. Henry J.; Maecnnls, Georn W.; Ma tulre. John: Marriott, Joyce; Mitchell. Joyce P.: Monnox. Eunice. Nicol. Janet E.; Nielsen. Frank. O'Donnell. Berts E.: O'Loughlln. Terence J.; Olsen. Walter; Otto. Harrie. Patterson. John H.; Pendlebury. Jame* H.; Phee. John B.; Pllkeathly, Joyce B.; Porteus, Shirley ii.; Post. Erie. Rae. James S.; Ralston. Mervyn J.: Robert*. Grahame C; Roddom, Arnhem; Ryder, Ray- mond G. Scorer. Lyal: Slack. Elenor Y.: Smith. Keith L.: Snedden. Betty M.i Spowart. Joan C; Stevenson, Hugh F.: Stevenson, Kenneth J. Taylor. Kevin T.; Thompson. Allan E.; Thompson. Jchn A.; Turnbull. John W. Wakeman. Norma J.: Waiker. Barrington M.: walsh. Eris J.; Way. Betty H.: Wells. Kitty M.; Whelan. Noel: White. Laurel F.: Whyburn. June F.: Wilson. Fay I.: Wilson, Moarl J.; Wilson. Robert; Wyborn. Colin. Young, Heather A.: Young. Miriam.

COBAR CENTRAL SCHOOL. Davidson, Margaret; Langham, Betty; Obray, Phyllis; Ruskin, Jean; Smith, Mervyn; Yates, Valerie.

ST. MARY'S CONVENT SCHOOL, COBAR.Burgess, Elaine T.; Condon, Patricia M.; Crowe, Eleanor O.; Dawson, Norma S.; Fran- cisco, Patricia E.: Walsh, Patricia J.

COFF'S HARBOUR.HIGH SCHOOL. Allsopp. Beryl A.; Archibald, Mervyn R. Barr. Yvonne J.; Bell. Noel J.; Benson, Richard O.: Bracken. Barbara L.: Bradley, David J.; Brodie, Shirley R.; Bultltude. Regi- nald C: Burke. Valerie M.; Burt. Hazel L.; Burt, June M. Campbell. Keith; Chapman, Barbara P.; Chapman, Walter J.; Clarke, Betty I.: Connell. Kevin F.; Cooper, Vincent C! Craig, Alan R.: Currey Geoffrey C. Dun. Robert B. Fern, Eric R.; Flemming, John H.; Ford, John A.; Fowler. Roy B. Gilbey. Royston C; Gleeson, Marla; Good- win, Norma P.; Gregg. Robert D. Heber. Wilfred J.: Hodge, Brian C: Hope, Clarice C. Johnson, May B. Kellett. Alaric A. LIcklss. Lauris C. MacDenald. Cecil R.; McGlbbon. Margaret P.:. McKenzie. Thelma I.; Mildenhall. Betty; Mlllward, Alice M. Nelson. Melva J. Owen. Richard A. PeTne. Dawn H. Ricrdsn, Beryl D. Savins, Gorden; Shea. Leslie W.: Shea, Olive G.: Shlpmtn, Gtoflrey L.; fiinclair, Maxwell A.: Small. Merl» D.; Smith. Alexan- der J.: Smith. Trevor R.; Sternbtck, Marjorie J.: Stuart. Clive R. Telhurst, Eric; Tulk, Donovan. Varley. Billette J. Watts. Rex S.; Webb. Ronald A.: Willa, Earle V. Ycung, Vincent H.: Young. Willlara J.

ST. AUGUSTINE'S SCHOOL. COFFS HARBOUR. Gorman. Michael; Lindsay. Percy V.; Sercombe. Madge. .

CONDOBOLIN INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Brown, Lorna K.: Carey. Conrad L.: Chalker. June C: Chew. Dcreen; Fisk, Eric J.: Harding. Dulcie A.: Harris. Kancye J.; Hawke. Evelyn: Hocke. June I.: Hunter. Raymond A.: John- ston Alan D.; Lipscombe, Elizabeth £T. : Masters. Lerna A.: M carns. Donald C: Mearas. Judith; Munro. Andrew v.: Pirie, Junn L.: Reynolds. Edward F.: Reynolds. Rcbln C: Robertson. Helen L.: Ross. Marie R.: Selems Gwenyth M.; Taylor. Beverley IS.: West. Nena W.

ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, CONDOBOLIN. Blackstock. Rita; Bouffier, Margaret; Meyer. Lois: Taylor, Jean.

COOK'S HiLL INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Adams. Colin H.; Adams, John T.: Ashley. Edward C. 31ack. Donald A.: Blake. Betty; Bond. Elaine S.; Bracewell.. Dorothy N.; Butler, Betty N. . , ? Chapman. Valerie G.: Churchward. Erie L.; Clarke. Florence D.: Curtis. Joan D. Daviss. David S.; Dick. Marie P.: Downie, Eric J. Ebbeck. Gerald: Edward«. John V. Fencer. William. Graham. Kenneth 8.; Grey. Frank X. Hayden. Kathleen D. Keegan. Ernest G.: Kelly. Keith G. Larkin. Jsnette A.: Liddell. Mervn R.; Limeburner. Doreen B. MrFadvcn. Eunice; McKlnnon. Peter D.: »JcMaster. Harvey C; Malsem. Barbara M.: Marchant. Raymend .1.: Miller. Berts« F.: Moir. Agnes C; Moreme. Elizabeth: Myers, Lorna C. Patrick. Keith J.: Perry. Robert C. Robertson. Carl C: Rcblnscn. Kerry; Rees, Dcr-ald S. Scullv, Rene A.: Shaw, John; Sherd». Ker- man; Shephard. Mavis S. Taylor. Ronald I.: Thomson. Janet K.; Thornton, Edna M.: Trimble. Jame« H. Verdcn. Neville .7. Walker. Lloyd; Wallic». MJVI«.

COOLAH CENTRAL 8CROOL Lurt. Herbert J.; RlndBelsa. Bruce H.; Wtldby. James H.

COOLAMON CENTRAL SCHOOL. Browning, Keith A.; Cain, Ula M.: Camp- bell. Jack: Campbell. Keith H.: Drinkwater. Rekie: Edis. Beryl M.: Fosse. Yvonne K.: furner. Shirley J.: Iverach. Lorraine c.: Jones. Anthony J.: McDougall. Bertha E.: Nest. Betty E.; F.cberts. Heather I.: Roberta. Nancy F..

ST. MICHAEL'S SCHOOL. COOLAMON. Curtis. Francis .7.; Marks. Betty M. BRIGIDINE CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL. COOMA. Kngelmann. Catherin»; Fletcher, June V.; Harvey. Betty M.; Turntr. Joyce K.

COONABARABRAN INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOl.. Canham. Gwendoline if.: Carne» Maxwell K.: Cork>. Lynus M.: Dawson. Gwen A.: Duncan. Brace W.: Ferguson. Purkin, A.: Gardiner. Maxwell: Greenhalgh. Phyllis E.: Hammond. Keith G.: Harper. Ian B.: Haw- kins. Maxwell W.: Innes. Donald G.: Kerr. Kevin: Knight, Arthur .7.: uerr Ena M.; Lowcocfc. Shirley C: McHtigh. Patricia M.: Magsnn. Heather L.; Nash. Marjorie O.: Pin- cham. Join; Prtw. Valrie J.; Wright. Mervyn T.

ST. LAWRENCE'S SCHOOL COONABARABRAN. Kenneesy. Anthony .7.; Malouf. Dezma Mary; Morrif«»y. Teresa: O'sullivan. Nevill» F. BET.AR. CREK*. SUBSIDISED SCHOOL. TIA WARKTON. Dow. Allan O. . .

COONAMBLE INTERMEDIAE HIGH SCHOOL. Armitage. Margaret B.: Davla. Carmel M.: Donnelly Daphne E.: Firth. Váida E.; Par ions. Delma J.; Warren. Pet»r; Wright. Percy.

ST. BRIGID'S HIGH SCHOOL, COONAMBLE. Ashley. Jun!-: Bsclgalupo. Kathleen: Bliz- zard. Pamela M.; Curran, Geraldine: Fagan, Daphne: Gaynor. Barbara: Kelly. Beryl; Lou- don. Jill; McMiiion, Josephine: Perrottet, Margaret; Prichard. Patricia; Ryan, Patricia M.; Skuthorpe. Judith; Slack-Smith, Neida.

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST HIGH SCHOOL, COORANBONG. Butler. Terence A.: Conley. Ruth F.: Cottier. Eileen I»'.: Er.:er, Ronald E.: Heaton. LesII» A.: Jen-.en, Shirley M.: Radley. Elwyn G.: Roenfelt. Earry L: Sheehan, Colin: Trood. Yvonne S.; Ulrich. Valerie I.

COOTAMUNDRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Boughton. Dora K.; Boyd. Danald H.: Boylon. Laurie E.: Corrigan. Berry P.; Cowled, Laurie M.: Forsyth, Kathleen R.: Gates, Graham ii.: Gehrlg. Leonie C: Gibbs. Barbara J.; Howard, George B.; Lewis. Robert J.; McGree. William T.; Maitland. Bruce W.: Mammatt, George R.: Manwaring, Nola I.; Mitchell. Keith M.: Plgram, Lila L.: Richards. Frank R.: Richardson. John A.: Sharman. Eva J.; Smith. Marjorie J.; Stonham, Sophia R.; Vesperman, Margaret J.: Watters, Lester D.; West, Gwenneth E.

DE LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL. COOTAMUNDRA. Burnes, Noel J.: Callan. William T.: Crowe, Allan F.: Jenkins. William J.: MeOavln, Kerrence R.: Maguire. Keith J.: O'Connor. Edward J.; Searson, John W.; Tynan, Francis V.

SACRED HEART CONTENT SCHOOL. COOTAMUNDRA. Connell. Colleen M.; Deal, Lesley c; Flaxman, Karlene M.

CORAKI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Brooks. Kevin J.; Charles. Marjorie 8.; Cooke, Leonard G.; Cooper. Eric K. ST. JOSEPH'S PRESENTATION CONTENT SCHOOL. CORAKI. Boyle, Elaine ' M.: Coombs, Imelda M.: Daley, Joan A.: Dougherty. Thérèse P.: Fell clettl. John: Mccormack. Herbert P.: Mcpher- son. Margaret J.; Molloy. Lewis R.: Schelbel, Bernard T.; Scroope, James Darby; Turner. Patrick J. COROWA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Bowra. Nola: Dlcklns, Dorothea I.; Doyle. Maurice F.; Dwyer, Gordon R.: Giersch. Tes- sie B.; Grimmond, Margaret E.: Gyles, Gor- den C: Henshaw. Joyce T H.: Howell. Leslie T.; Hubble. Betty N.; Kuschert. Joan M.: McKenzie. Ida M.: Mills, Evelyn; Nelsh. Donal James: Nixon. Isla M.: Olive, Margaret J.: Pritchard. Betty; Richardson. Kathleen K-; Voss. John E.; Walllss, Daphne E.; West, Ida C. ST. MART'S CONVENT SCHOOL, COKO WA. Flllponl, Patricia; Kelly. Frank; Talbot, Kathleen.

HOWLONG PUBLIC SCHOOL.

Koehn, Betty L.

COWRA HIGH SCHOOL.

Barnes. William 'T.; BllUngton. Robert; Bogle. Mary: Brien, Richard: Brissenden,. Robert F.: Brown. Leslie; Bryant. Enid L.: Buckley. Ida. Cock. Norma L.: Cooper. Ralph. . Death. Annie: Demmary, Jame»; Ellice«. Heather. Ewens, Huton. ^^ war.««», "a,.,. Fertig, Jims» B.; VMTU, MAreaxtt; Foran, William; Fraser, Beryl Jean; Freaaaan. rae; Prew, George; Gespsr, Shirley. Hood, Hasel; Hüten. Jchn. _ Kerr. Heather-Btlla J.: Kerr, Josle; Kind. Irene: Kind, John C: Knight. John. Lawrence, John; Lawrence, June V.: Law- ton. Joan. Male. Peter J : Matheson, Ken: Melville. Shirley; Muir., Harley; MulTlhUl. Margaret. Murphy. Dawn L. Palmer, Thomas J. " Venn. Kanev 8. _ Walmsley, na: Walmsley. John C; War- ren. Colin P.: Warren. Neville: Weir, Mar- garet E.; Welladsen, Beryl D.; Whalan, John 0.; Young, Judith Bassett. ST. RAPHAEL'S HIGH SCHOOL, BRIGLDINE CONVENT. COWRA. Bourke. Pauline J.: Bryant. Ralph R.; Cooke. Margaret E.; Farrar. Alleen M.; Fee- ney. Marie: Flvnn. Catherine: Lane. Madge; Lang; Ronald A.; Lynch. Mavis: Mahlo. MU U.: Nelson. Peter M.; Pratt, Hubert S.; RUey. Noel P. BRIGIDINT. CONTENT SCHOOL, WOODSTOCK. RlrreU. Betty O.: Graus». Coleen M.: Graus», Joan IX. CROOKWELL CENTRAL SCHOOL. Evans. Joan; Fleming. Valda P.; Ireland. Mavis J.; Logan, Beryl A.; Maher, Zenda J.; Plumb, Shirley J.; Redburn, Janetta A.; Wat man, Joan. BIGGA PUBLIC SCHOOL. Reynolds, John N.

CULCAIRN CENTRAL SCHOOL.

Charles. Joan D.: DeMamlel. Verna L ; Fifield, Allan P.; Hawkins, Noel R.: HiUler, Everett O : Jobson, Allan L.; Macdonald. June R.; Phftltw. Norma E.; Wyatt, Raymond O.; Young, Shirley A.

DENILIQUIN INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL. Allltt. Alexander C: Allitt. Qweneth M.; Coe. Margery: Dalgliesh. Phyllis A.: Davis. Dorothy J.: Harvey. Loma J.: Horn. Mar- garet H.: Macaulay. Ronald I.: Morley. Joan A.: Sartorla, Shirley J.

ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL,DENILIQUIN.

Bowler. Eileen T.; Featherstone. Marie; Curry. Allan W.: Fitimaurice. Lorraine L.; Jones. Beverley M.; McMillan. Audrey J.: MacRae. Ian.

WOMBOOTA PUBLIC SCHOOL, VIA MOAMA.

Santllla. Keith.

DORRIGO CENTRAL SCHOOL Bain Esther I Bull Lorna J Caisley Joan M Connolly Una M Grace Kevin H Johnson Leonard F Knight ivan J Mahoney Joyce Melouney Keith Nash Betty J Sawtell Max H Sinclair Lola D Smith Beverley Toaell Ruth E Whittaker Donald A Wlnkley Douglas DUBBO HIGH SCHOOL Allan Robert B Atkins Douglas O Backhouse Bambi D Bard-n Kenneth R Bates Shirley Bell Joan Sowd Lola J Bragg Irene B Brennan Ronald R Brooks Betty Brooks Jean Brown Robert S Carpenter Raymond K Chalker Daphne E Champion Margaret J Chandler Mar lorie Chorlton Matts L Clarke Earle F Clarke Nancy I Coffey Francis L Cook Ulla P Cdmondstcne Dorothy P Edwards Avis P Edwards Donald F Ellis Ian D Field Maureen J Foster Glad-s M Gainsford Edgar V Gllsenan Nola G Hart Henry B Haney Ian J Hazell Norman J Healey Margaret L. Herrinz Fdward C Hill Walter S Hlnde Rita C Hoy Arnold J Hyd- Kathleen E Ison Joyce S Jackson Laurlence A Jackson Valerie M James, Margaret M Jenkins Themas A Keeley George W Kent Ellen R L Larkings Keith M Lilley Richard C McAllister Charles N Macfarlane Cathe rim F McKlnnon Mavis H McMillan Loma J Martin Heltn Msthew« Thom** A Mawbey Ronald b Meers Harold B M Us Ronald J Morgan Gerald J Morley Neville V Morris Albert A Mumford Mary Mundar Robert C Nicholls Evelyn L Pearce Malcolm V Porter Vllette J Price Alfred G Pritchard Patricia E Rlach Alan H Rlckard Barbara M Ridge Rob*rt H Ryan Valerie J Salter Gwendoline D Salter John F Samuels Maureen W Sheppard Leslel M Shreeve Ivens E Sibley Edna M Sodden Stanley R Suter» Esther E Turner Fay E Wall Brian Watson John N White Wii Uam G Whlttl» Jean E Wright Marie Ycung Ronald J DE LA SALLE COLLEGE DUBBO Brann John R Carroll Clement J Clarldge Colin L Fmblen Jchn J Graham Phillip R Hagerty Anthony B Hag'rty Laurence J 7acofcs Allan E _ McTlernan Selwrn P Madden Norman G Nunan william M Peisley Brian F Powderley Erle v 8!oey Peter R Smith Noel A Stapleton \evlH> C Thompson Kevin P Whltelei John D ST PATRICK S COMEVT OF MERCY KCHOOI DUBBO Amey Horma J Andrews Joan Burke Patricia A _ Coen Mary F Commins Gail F Con nolly Patricia Crane Norma M Dowton Leah X Flanagan Colleen FTlonie Noreen K Hageman Shirley Harris Edna Hoare Eileen C O Connor Phyllis M Pulbrook Joan Ryan Fayette DUNEDOO CENTRAL SCHOOL Hodgen Charles A ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL DUNEDOO Booker Elaine Montgomery Betty Stokes Patricia EMMAVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL Crawford Jchn R Curnow Beni J Hamlltcn Beni J Morgan Malcolm t> Sea grave Mervyn ST JOSEPH S CON* EST SCHOOL EMMA y BAX Jone« Patricia T I FINLET DISTRICT KURAL SCHOOL Batten Evelvn M Cotter Joan M lohn stcn Fran» J Learey Glad A F L "on Betty Malone Kathleen I Ma nell Russel McValr. David V Rockliff John H Salter Maxwell M Woollard Albert J 8T COLUMBA S COVt ENT SCHOOL BERRIGAN Carter Norma F Crtmmlns Jeanette M Cu-kelly Valda M Macpherson Esther W Mahon} Thérèse SACRED HEART SCHOOL TOCUMWAL. Clarke Terence F ST JOSEPHS CONSENT SCHOOL FINLEY Corndale Patricia J Spence Barbara J FORRES INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Baass Nancy Beddle Shirlea Booth Clara J Bowman Donald R Drabsch Mc tor C Dunn Pamela F Edwa ds Dav d L Francis Jack S Green Lorna F Grime Janet M Hedges Joan V Henderson Lil Han C Kennard Ian B Langmead Mar garet M Muir John Nash Joan M Nln nls Dudlej Peaslei Rajmond Reid Ru« sell C Robertson Meryl F Smith Ju 1» M Sultci Bettv Toole Allan M Wilke} Ol en P Ycn.e Shirley A MARIST RBOTHIRS COI l.FGE FORBFS Cashman John D Coyte Rohen G Crtlth Jame» S Dempse> Denla K Flan Tiery Ronald R Kinchington Leon \ Lament Richard G Mar hall Chart's E Nicholls William w Nilen Robert I Peter» Reginald J Quin Erle F Ros Alton P Roper william R Bike* Red ney O Webb Jaron« A tula Kenneth A OUR LADY « SCHOOL TORRES Anthony Jean B Brady Joan M Clay ton Delma Y Coles Erica M Demps-y France* J Franks Pauline C Fra er Mar» Goodwin Veronica J Haydon June McNamara Olive iC Markland Winifred J O Brien Patricia C Reid Pamela L. Rod gera Dorothy R Ryan Elaine P Smith Marte E TI dell Cecil!» N Uhl Lorrain« D Walsh Margaret P Woods Flalne M FORSTER CFNTBAL SCHOOL Jansen Mcrcell« B Perkins Patricia ST CLFMENT 5 COLLFGF GALONG Bluett Bernard L Burke Denis T Clancj Peter C Dobbs Raymund W Magill Daniel MuTJhy Patrick J GANMAIN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Baker James B Mcpherson Thomas R Murray Bruce A Murr«) Kenneth G ST BREVDAV S SCHOOL GANMAIN Crouch Valda M" GILGANDRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Alderman, Maxwell R; Anderson, Betty; Coxsedge, Mervn R.; Craig Allan L.; Dohnt Allan R Habgood Raymond C Herrin, Fredrick H Hodeektss Alan T Howard Isabel A McEwen Ronald J Marchant, Ivan F.; Rankmore, Barrington B.; Sharp, Mavis M.; Wilson Merleen J.

HURLSTONE AGRICULTURAL HIGH SCHOOL GLENFIELD Adams David Adklns Leonard A Apple ton Harold L Bainbridge Brian H Bate John R Bat ten Colin M Bird-all Peter W Boxsell Lionel D B-adney Robert B Brazil Ronald A. Bush Frederick S I Cheetham Kevin L Childs Gordon B Coleman Keith Cooper Thama» W Curie Keith E Doyle John P Drummond Donald T Duberlv William Duncan Robert B Evan Allan K Evans John W Folley Donald E Foreman Noel G Pot- ter Allan L. Fry, Ronald J Godlontcn Warwick Goodwin William K Grant Ian R Graves Mervyn W Gray Bruce F Griffith Grahame C Hardy Frank H Hassall David H Hastings Lawrence J Hawkins Anthony 1 Healey Bryan W Heskey Colin J A Hirst Neville H Hoare Stuart I Hosking Donald R Ho» ard Kenneth F Howel s Maxwell Hyde Robert I Isles Jack Jones John W Judd Ronald C Kerrigan David J Lawrie James S Llnqulst John G Lund Peter K McOarry Ronald G G McKay Edward J Malden Alan H Martin Lindsay H Uedwav Henry C Morrell John W Parry Colwyn A Pike Walter PI cher Francis G Pln-on James F H Pulsford Tunes S Rees Paul R RevUl stuart I Reeks Royston L Stannard Robert s Steward Bruce G Strachan Donald J Sykes Oordcn R Templeton Barry J Tbotman George W P Thorpe James R C Teft Gordon A Watscn Maurice A Way Ronald J Welberle Robert S Wilson Bryce C Wilsen Richard J B Wingate Arthur R F Winn John R Wood Grahame D Wright Phillp Young Erie W

GLEN INNES HIGH SCHOOL Brown Edwin B Carmichael Milton R ChcaJier Lois Conroy Francis P Coventry Margaret Ellis Raymond B Hutton Dudley J Irwin Barbara. J Johnstone Ro-s G Keelan Gwenneth E Lelllott Arthur E McEwar Malcolm A Mcintyre Bonnie E McLeod Janice M Martin Kevin J Robin son Kevin J Bloman Elaine Smith Patricia C Smith Roy D BUbbard Valerie J Tredrea John H Trethewey Patricia Wesley Betty J Willis Elaine R Wilson Alan E Wilson Simmone P

ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL GLEN INNES aulles Doone C Hutton raye Meyer Olga J Monnox Dorothea M Smith Mary G StretUe» Doreen U-, Walsh. Clemant F , I Watton, Maureen T,

DUNDEE RAIL PROVISIONAL SCHOOL Rolph, Mona.

GLOUCESTER DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL. Boorer, June E.; Brorson. Pell A.: Corbett, The» M. A.; Druhan. Robert J.: Farley, Keith E.; Ferguson, Douglas N.: Germon. Graham: Gorden. Leon J.; Gray, Colin L.; Hayes. Leslie R.: Hazelwood, Alan A.: Hoy. Margaret R.: Jory, Barry H.: McLean. Leslie G.: Morns, Ivsn J.; Phillips, Joan A.; Thompson, Thelma

GOSFORD HIGH SCHOOL. Airs. Mavis I.: Alexander. Valerie J.: Atkin- son. Graham C: Ayres. Eric D. Batley. Ronald A.; Baker. Pamela: Beatty. Patricia: Bennie. Hugh D.; Black. Elaine H.; Black; Joan D.: Brcadfoot. Stanley R.; Brocke, Philip S.: Brown, Errol J. Campton. Shirley H.; Chanter, June M.; Chapman. Ethel B.; Chapman. Janice E.; Charker, Dawn E.; Cogan, Gwendolene J.; Cox, Alan K. Dowling. Alfred P.: Duffy. Alleen T.; Duncan, Berenice; Dunne. Beryl J.. Erans, Margaret J.: Ezzy. Pearl O. Falls. Graham W.: Farrell. Charles H.: For- syth. Betty M.; Foster, Joyce D.; Frazer, Kenneth J. Gibson, Gloria; Gould. Cedrlo A.: Green, Nita M. . Haehman, Ruth IS.: Hanson, George M.: Hird. William I.: Hodgeklss. Phyllis J.; Holmes. Leslie G.: Howard. Vivian J.: Hughes, Noel: Humphrey, Heather M.; Hunt. Daisy M.: Hutchinson, Patricia M. Ives, Ona M. Jaggard. Kathleen E.; Johnson. Jean at.; Johnsen. Norma; James, Robert A. Keevers. Alfred O.; KUUnabaek. Marcus J.: King, Wallace R. Leckie. Douglas H.; Lawrence, Agnes R.; Leman. Warren J. Mcclure. Clyde J.; MacDonald. Glen V.: McDonald. Malcolm: MeFadyen. Myrls I.: Macleod. Trevor J.: Madsen, Ann: May. Joyce A.: Meyer. Margaret F.: Mills. Doreen F.; Mobbs, Marjorie C: Moffitt. Beryl E.: Mors. Leonard S.: Messe-Robinson, Marigold M. Needham. Marjorie O.; Nepean, Shirley W.: Kerman. Raydon J. O'Connor. Peter D.: Osborne. Francis A. Perry, Terence E.: Phelps. Lionel E.: Phil- lips. Wtndy; Plummer, Valmai E.: Pond, Erie R.: Pringle. Joan K.; Provest, Donald G. Simson, Allan M.; Smith. Margaret D.; Smith, Zena M.; Sneade. Mabel G.: Spears. | Norma E.: spears. Ztlla H.; Spencer. Ian I.; Steeden. Henry: Stephens. Spencer G.: Stewart, Colin T.; Swanson. Shirley J. I Thorsby. Trevor S. Walsh. Shirley D.: Ward. Noeleen M.: Ward. Vincent R.; Warden. Pamela: Watkins. John; Watt-Browne. Bridcld A.: Welsh. Eric: Wil- liams. John C; Wilson. Doreen O.: Winstan- ley.. Brenda J.; Woodbury. Norma M.: Wynn. Esther M. Yates. Patricia M. ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, GOSFORD. McLecd. Donald: Nash, Clive: Sullivan, Marie; Wilson. Marjorie. SPENCER PUBLIC SCHOOL. Woodbury. Veronica R. GOULBURN HIGH SCHOOL. Abernethy, Shirley J.; Altkin. Beryl J.: Alders, Enid M.; Allan. Arthur K.: Astlll. Kenneth A. Ballard. Mary: Barne*. Shirley A.: Bastin, Donald; Belgrove, RcnaJd L.: Berg. Jacqua Une M Blizzard Robert M Begg Maureen P Eradbun Wilma L Bullas Leonard R Burcess Doreen K Burgess L>all R Byrne Cecil J Charles Noel T Charlea Vera A Clark Douglas L Croker Nancy J Dewhlrst H«len J Dowell Joan M Eldridge Betty Facer June P Fairall Ronald T Flack Bernard P Foley Raymond L Fox Shir- ley A Francis Maxwell K Garradd Beryl J Gorman Richard Granger Harry W Grimston Ernest J Grun.ell 1 nemas A Henderán \ alerte M Hill Edna M Hllyard Jchn S Isaac Arthur J Jury Narcy Lambert Valerie I Larcombe Ronald A Lee Elisabeth A Leecount John D Lenn> Barbara A McGav. Reryl J MaddrelL Tim G Mas ters Peter B N'erk»! Dawn E Mille Thelma B North Douglas S O Brien Elma Old Kenneth M. Pattlnsen John Poll Sylvia E Ridley Judith M Ridley Marie L Sansey George Simons Helene M Sim sen Ellenor A So ey Mavis J Sophies Michael J Stalker Raymond B SulIUan Kevin D Tweedie Joy A Wade Donald P Ward William E Wat «en Kevin A Weeks John W We-ttrholm Barry A William' Vera M Wcmbey Doreen M Wocd Lindsay L ST PATRICK S COLLEGE GOULBURN Abbv John E Abbey Patrick Auls Ed ward A Barbour Harry Bateman Noel J Beasley Jchn H Byrne Henry J Campbell Donald C Carey Douglas V Cass William Connelly Francis F Cooa Noel M Crowley JusUn M Crump Terence Edmlstcn Roger I English John J Fisher william R Ford John F Ford John M Fc'ter Walter H Goodall Ancel Gordon Vincent F Hansen Hilary J Hartigan Barry P Heffernan Valentine Herrod David K Hill Murraj J Hogg Kevin F Holm William Furn» Kenneth F Johnsen Kevin C , fïl'ï. A,lan w Mahler Donald J Keltn Jock McG Kemp Thomar J Lalor Peter J Lenehan Joseph P Limon Patrick B Lyons Mervyn D McGown tan J McGrath Ronald P Mclnerncr Gavan T McMahon Barry J Mo ony Ian G O Connor K-«in J ODonnell John P Pasjlcw Francis Rafferty Patrick T Rily James P Rowe Harold W Sa\er Terrene» Southwell Ronald F ÍUxnCB rs* T 6tu-rt John Sulw.y Taylor Peter M Thaalte Erle G Tuck well Rcnald C w «Wren Jchn M White Kevin I Wilkes Peter^A Williamson Tmor J Wilson

PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE GOULBURN tn^Vvli TBett£ ,A Berry Balbara chen Ï9 ,Jf yï* b. , CoI«nTn Jeanie Ccnnlngton i Roslyn J Godfrey Lois M Heinrich Jean E Lambert Judith M Lambert Eileen S Lochrln June W Loseby Shirley M Mc Kemle Helena C McL-nnsn Suzann» Manie Brown Diana E Melrlelchn ludlth E MU chell Margaret F Morat Marie M Mur doch Elizabeth A Nixen Dorothy E Panck hurst Patricia D Patton Margaret Rob-rts Nancy L Ress Marjorie Treloar No»Ia. OUR LADY OF MFRCT S COLLEGE GOULBURN Brown Joan E Carroll Ursula M Cnrbv Winsome F Ce-vhan Man C Crisp Ethel J FlRnner Kathleen M Gibbs AU cn P Grenenger Joan Hunt War? r«t A Jon«s Valda C Kemp Judith M Koeh Verlle F Lockwood Patricia M McGrath Patricia D Mannlnc Margaret M Mather Ilma E Morton Marjorie M Murrav Jill M Ne'bltt Kath!»*n R O Connor Jccelm M O Neill Margaret Prichard Ellen C Purcell Helen A Pur cell Ménica M Quinn Ra» L Rath Mü-y A Russell Helen A Ryan Ellen C Ry n Marie T R»«n Patricia M Shehan Mar- T «mith Paulin« «-mlth Phtlcmms. n =taln«.b TJorcthv A Wlhcn «hlrley C Worthington Clere A ST JOSEPH S COLLFGE NORTH GOULBURN Blamey Shirley M Carnell Joan Conled Patricia Cullen Patricia Hogan Verte T Hi lme Marie C Kennedy Mary E Mcinnes Alleen E MrKev Paulin» Mcnlca Martin Colette F Morrison Fmllv H o Leughlln Alleen J Ragan Necia M Skewes Dawn M cmith Margaret F SplllFne M rían D stephens June M Sjpher« Fdna P Ward Margaret M Wheelahan Monica M Williams Joy L Wilson Patricia GRAFTON HIGH SCHOOL. Allen Audrey B Amos Be-vl R Appleton John Aspinall Ruth L Bennett Marl« R Beresford John H Bollard John S Bcvler Barbara J Brco.s Wllllcm J Burns Re* R Carer John B Cattanach Alfred P Chaseling Beni M Chatawav Jchn B Cochran« Elizabeth Cochrane lehn Garrlsh Corf» Eone Crispin Norma F Cummins Keith J Cummin« Kevin G Davey Phyllis M Davies Pa riela M Dixon Jean F Doncaster Rowena J Dons lina- Patricl'« C Evans Delma M Flanagan Ort»] P Fletcher George B Fuller Kendall G Funnel! Gwendoline J Gifford Allan J Gllllles Kenneth C Gough Athol E Gray Nita S Hadley Joseph M Haxd> Nelson Harris Valerie H*,rt Hea'her 1 Began Jchn W Hopkins Ian A Hudson John Hugh-s Gladjs J Jones John E Jones Richard S Juke« Arthur H ", ,_ Kellv Lola J Keynes Alison J Kirk land Keith H Knox James O Lee Donald McG Lindeman Nea Deana McArthur Robert J McCartnev Beni M McGowan Erle B McGcwan Robert B Mc Gregor Stewart B McNeill John Marsh Flora M Munn« Nell C Nicholson Judith F Nicholson Moira Paul Betty L Payne Aliar C Payne Ian T Penn Ina J Prebble Bad«n K Richards Barbara Rchl Dorothy V Satchell Jill Scottcn Richard B Smidt Frederick R Smith Ethel D Smith Fred ericfc K Stanford Norman Steffensen Claire Summers Elaine S Thornton Bevin H Tofler Leon Triggs Walker Heather Walsham Norman G Watts Daphne I Wicks Allan R Willis Terence Wright Harold L Ya.er Keith R Yarra Margaret J ST MARY S COLLEGE GRAFTON Allen Kathleen Atkin« Marjorie E Ash by Judith A Cave Mary E Davis Joan T Ever«on Mary Ford Janice C Grace Denise Grairger Kathleen F "Gray Mar garet Hannigan Dorothea B Harper JoPrt M Henshaw Ella Hildebrand Constance M Hildebrand Norma C Lander» Gwenyth I Lollback Gwenneth M McCarthy Patricia M McGee Clare McMahon Mary E Mohr Rita E Moloney Rita C Nip peress Carmel O Brien Marte L Power Anthony M Range Myra £ïn*'nl!î5TOrner Vols Toohey Carmel R Ward Dorothy M Whiteley Joyce P GRENFELL INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI Aston Victor T Balley Hugh S Bean Gordon G Bell Bernie K Black Allson M Bradley Heather A Davidson Map E Hodge Lawrence R Holmes Brian J Hunt Patricia M Matthews Freda M Mat thews SIdnev E Melick Gabriel M Simp- son Dulcie F 8tmpscn Keith G Sinclair Thomas J Stiff Betty Teale George H Watt Ula M ST JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, GRENFELL Fearne, Lola J.; Galvin, Marie A.; Loader, Ella; Shaw, Lorna B. GRIFFITH HIGH SCHOOL Bastlanon Vincent R Bates Norma E Bei ion Peter R Braby Edward Bromley Les'fe A «. Chauncy Oenone R Chauncy Roger H Collins Dorothy M Collins Neville R Col lins Mario v J _ _ __ Dcssetcr John V DuffeU Gwendalyn M Farmllo John H Farrell Jean Fergusson Ian C , Fleck Donald B Foster Ronald Gamble Audrey P Gasteen James W Goldberg David Goldberg Budkowskl Paralla, ¿abel! Aile« H. Harris, Albert O. Bart, Margot M.: Heldtmann, Marjorie J.; Hicks. Jetn M. Lawson, Ronald F.: Long. Judith A. Mcintyre. Douglas K.: McKlrdy. Dulcie L.; McNebb. Nell; Mitchell, June S.: Mitchell, Marcha E. Newman. Beatrice L.; Niven. Alexander G.; Noble. Alexander. Overs, Ronald W. Passey. Eleanor M.; Pcraroy. Dorothy L. Rawle. Betty R.; Rcblnvon. Allan L.; Robinson, Beryl J.; Rossetto. Alex F. Sell. Colin F.: Stannard. Michael C: Stark, Dorothy M.: Swan, Dawn M.; Swan, Eric W. Thompson. Claude R.; Turrln. Alfred: Tur- ton. Enid; Twigg, Rosamond C. Watson. Ivan.; Wright, Burnett« D.; Wy- born, Delma H. Young. Edith J. Zillotto. Raymond. ST. PATRICK'S SCHOOL, GRIFFITH. Halsey. William R. SCHOOL OF ST. THERESE. TEND«. Doyle. Dorothy. GULGONG CENTRAL SCHOOL. Dinsdale. Alleen J.; Donnelly. Kathleen E.; Jones, Averti Y.; Norris. Lesley W.: Parkins. Jessie: Tomllnscn, Vllma L. ALL HALLOWS' SCHOOL. GULGONG. Campbell, Joyce; Steer, Kathleen. GUNDAGAI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barton. Dudley: Bumes. Monica: Greenwell. Owen W.: Marshall. Donald M.; Smith. Allson W.; Smith. William G.: Young. Marcia R. ST. STANISLAUS' SCHOOL, GUNDAGAI. Dcminlck. Pauline M.; Mcits. Albert R.: Morten, Marie P.; Paten. Rita M.: Plgram, Ruby P.: Quirk. Moya: Smith. Marie *.: Walsh. Leah. NANGUS PUBLIC SCHOOL. Harris. Mabel J.; Pollack. Bernard J.' Worldan, Eric G. GUNNEDAH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Balley. Patricia P.; Baker. Doreen M.: Cam- den, William G ; Chalkley. Arthur B.: Farrar. Terence: Finlay. Ernest W.: Foote. Hector O.; Forrest. William J.: Galkr. Vera M.: Gurd, Heather J.; leeton. Edward A.: Kirk. Shirley J.; Louis. Henry C; Mccann. Clem; Mac niccl. Betty M.: Maunder. Shirley J.: Monk, Gloria E.: Morrison. Terence D.: Nlchelion, Eva J.: Pickering. Yvonne: Richardson. Betty J.; Rose. Nancy J.: Samson, Joyce F.: Shaw. Audrey M.: Watt. Jean H.; White. Wilma M.: Winder. Robert B. ST. MART'S COLLAGE, GUNNEDAH. Atkinson. Gloria M.; Beeton. Oweneth t.; Boland. Marie: Clegg. William R.: Daniel, Patricia; Dlllworth. Jean; Dixon. Richard: Gallen. Francis J.: Grant. Bae F.: Kirkpat- rick, Joan: Mccaffery. Yvonne M.: McCum stle. Vincent P.; Mcinerney. Rita M.: O'Keele Yvonne M. GUNNING CENTRAL SCHOOL. Baker, Váida A.; Coróneos. Annie: Ccrcnecs. Matty; Morten Stanley: Noble. Leslie L.- Webster, Keith W. GUYRA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Caddy. Pamela L.; Cameron. Beryl E.; Cock. Kathleen M.: Dean, Barbara J.: Dixon. Frank H : Kelly. Gwenyth M.: Kirk, Leslie J.: Lyes. Winsome B.: McLsod. Alvin J.: O'Dcnnell. Patricia E.: Pearson. Noel R.i Starr. Wilma J. HAT WAR MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL. Adams Donald G Arnold lan F Ash croft John V Barnes Joyce J Beer Alan W Booth Marjorie A Berella Margaret E Brcock mann June Bums Fran» R Campbell hoel P Cattanach James H Christelen Jchn R Ce»st!ck Robert J Cowle Alexander G Dattes Gwenda Dillen John T Eccles B de Gibbs Betty E Golding Mary I Gore Molly Grant Norma C Groat George I Haub George F Heraphlll Gwendoline M Huckel. Maxwell Kelghran Patricia N Kn-ale Shirley A Lowden M»-garet E Luke Vernon B Luk« Hermlna _ Maceonald Mary B Mann Dorothv F Milliken Graham J Mctell Lewis G Mor ris Mollie C Munro Mhcra M Nls-et lan D _, - O Dono\an John M Officer Maurlee O Pattison Allan M Pearn Frances M Pickles Gwennyth M Pryor William S Rcbin'on Shirley A Rohrlach Harold K Ress Lema E . _ _. . Smith Betty M Spinks Eunice C Stuart Royston L w Ta lor EAvie A Tailor Kathleen L Turner Gwendo Ine J Vagg Albert J "_ . . _ Walker Flynn Lewis B Wotton Frederick HENTY CENTRAL SCHOOL Cochrane Noim» A Kreuzberger Keith LI ton Raymond M Muller Da\Id O Rcs-ell Patricia A Saunders Rubv Schu* ter Arthur G Thackeray Norma G WOODEND PUBLIC SCnOOL YERONG CREEK Semler Donald G HILLSTON PUBLIC SCHOOL. Alehln Bettv p -Lucas William J Nixon DcroJiy K Shehade Leuls A HOLBROOK CENTRAL SCHOOL Colyer Francis G Jones Lois J Peters Muriel D Peters lohn G Wlnnett Bein . Wir nett Walter P INVERELL HIGH SCHOOL And-'ion Gecffrev W Arkinstall Nanev K Baillie Res' Barker Doreen A o.rnett Rcb-rt V Bartlett Gwendoline R Ber Jamln Rona d I Bennett Gerald "* Ben rn Le- B «se Shirley Bourne Kennctr 1 Boner Bernard F Brown Georgina Brown Ollie G Croule.. Gloria Da «y Stanley T Ehsman Wallace N Fay Harry Foott Florence B Gardner, N-vtlle J Gaukreger Colin HamiltcA Beryl J Harri« Daphne M Horner Elva M Hunt Margaret J Jeffery N»llle L Johnston Harold A Kennedv Jchn L Kinross Jchn S Krause Gwynne Y Laws \at»rir Lund e Peter R McC»nn Patricia Mackie Allan G Mather Jchn D Mitchell Dunran K Moore »vellh Merren John E Murphy Beryl Nesbitt Margaret Newnham Merle D Ni 1 en Howard A Psarcs Peppy P Readctt Cecil M Rutledge Noel A Smith Dorothy J cmlth Ferna M «mitti Patricia Z Spar e Tri tan C S-veetapple Isabel S Taylor Arthur w Thomas Kathleen M Tonkin Verrn ca L Ti mer Ma* White Daphne E Worgan DousUa J Wotton Joan E CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL INVERELL Buxton Marie Bt xtcn Noella Camrb-11 Patricia England Barbera George Joyce McMahcn Frances O Mullane Valeria BsKEE« HOMESTEAD PROVISIONAL SCHOOL WALLANGRA Hardy Betty J JUNEE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Coates Shirley E Eisenhauer Leslie D Fiedler El le J Fl'her Alexandra D Gor den Doreen M Hillam Gwen N Jenkin. Ronald K Jones E aine P Lldden Ma» i>cll J Lcnirmcre Mar.aret M Mlles Nevill R Neuland June E Piran! Gorden E =mith L irllne J Smith Walter G Wal ter Allan A Wicks Dorothy I Wooden Shlrlej M ST JOSEPH « SCHOOL JUNEE Bums Rerlnad P Crrrcll FTxncIi 7 Curran Patricia Feely William J Guiñan Thema* A =mith Peter F KANDOS INTERMEDÍATE HIGH SCHOOL Ansvrrth T_ris F Banks Nola A Col 1 ter Margaret G Fergu-on Cl-m«nt S GI lett \ijr"gr»t Gr bh«m Richard J Hie ilns Norma Kain Marlen I Kin» Rcnald firing one Gorden P Nelson Neva Turner Jcjce N T DOMINIC s COOD SAMARITAN CON VENT SCHOOL KANDOS Jung» Laurence Miller John KATOOMBA HIGH SCHOOL. Anderson Bn ce N Badgery Heather M Bain Jean M Bain John D B.rnes Beti» D Bray Alan C Brrtin Norma E Buc»ln»ham Allan T Clark Westlev P Coleman Re. Dearin Jean E Dodd Joan W Doggett Hush Eastcott Patricia D Elliot Gwenyth J Ellimo-] Richard M Fairclough Thomas G Firman Roderick " rîi'l Irene P Greentree Gwenyth t¡ Griffiths Helen E Hammcn June Harrison Albert P Hoi land Elizabeth N Hume Margaret M Ingle Athol E Jones Rcnald J Kent Bernice L Kerr Arthur J Macdonald Donald F Maltbv Marjorie Mathews Louise A Mojl» Miriam Mjers Tienne L Northey Jean J Parker John R Pattison Keith J Perrin John E Peters John T Kamen Bruce F Roebuck Joan Ross Ian G Row Naomi A Scott John R "haw Barrv J Small Gilbert F «mitti Dallas E Southall Keith """. Scringctt Betty D Tattersall Edna R Taylor Doris ft Taylor John W Thompson Greta E Thcmp^in Helen M Thompson Norma E Tucker Kenneth E Walford Valmal G Warren Betty War- wick Geraid P waterman Shirley M Webb William J Williams June K Willeughuy Patricia McK Woodley Joan M Yar" am Colin L. MT ST MARY S COLLEGE KATOOMBA Butterfield Judith V Doggett Barbara Dun Elizabeth F Graeme Joan Hanrahan Gabrielle Kirkpatrick Valerie A Lane C>u thla A Mitchell Joan Rutledge Anne E Smith Agnes A Stcckl-y Nellie M Thark ray Ann M Turner Margaret E ST. BERNARD S COLLEGE KATOOMBA Aaron Peter M Austen Richard Balle« Trevor w Carter Michael G Feain Leo Fitzpatrick Geoffrey M Hickey Jame., Madden Lawrence D Marshall W11 Ham C Moore Mathew J McAteer Ja-' B o Brien Vincent J Toomey John * Welngarth John Williams Patrick H KEMPSEY HIGH SCHOOL Balsón Chri topher Barnett Max Betts Noel Berger Easll M Brenton Nola M Bruce Donald Burke DaMd J Callln» n Keith Cavanagh Horace R Clarke nevin G Cook Patricia H Cres- wick Mark R Debenham Peter Doman Alan G Elyard Laurie W J Ennis Joyce Gowing Felicity M Gray Betty Hammond Leonor» J Henderson Margaret Jchmton Harold R Keast Harold Kemp Beatrice C King Thomas R Lawrence Gordon W Lovenfoue Phillp gan Den Milligan Milton N Motee Con Moyle Donald M Nelson Jean E Moonan Richard P Reldel Arthur M Reilly Keith A Snow Isobel Stone Daphne J Stuart Audrey E Sutherland Narelle O Thornton Leo W Turnbull Bvy J Turner Donald H Turner Stanley R Walker Beryl A , Ward Kenneth W War- wick Bruce Wickham Clare J Wilkinson Lyle Woon Daphne O ST PHILOMRNA'S HIGH SCHOOL, WEST Brock Miiureen Conn Charlotte A Conn Hazel R Davis- Mary I Errey Allson M Gilmore Patricia Hen-haw Clifford J King Beryl T Lane Teresa V McKay Mali» J r>eeds Phillip J Perkins Moya T, Ryan Kathleen L., W^hlxujtao. Ben», If. KENDALL DISTRICT BURAL SCHOOL. Bucten, Doreen M.; Capewell. Maxwell; Dunn. Vincent: Harris. Eric; Sanderson. Les- lie E.; Slelnmetz, Pauline C: Treloar. John K. KIAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Chittick. Margaret R.; Denny. Ada C; Heney. James B.; Royrtcn. Mavis E.: Lynch, June E.; Neble, Robert J. Allan. Hector J.: Archbold. Leslie T.: Arti John; Elliott.' John E.; Grainger. Brian D.; Leggett. Kenneth; Liddell. Jchn J.; McDonald. Allan J.: Paul. Keith E.; Reach. Jack R.; Roberts, John R.; Rowle, Leslie: Rudd. Aubrey W.; Themas. Albert. KURRI KURRI HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL. Anderson. Vera W.; Avis, Isabelle M.; Bums, Betty: Dodd. Dulcie G.: Field. Er li J.: Grant, Heather E.: Grant. Nita 11.; HamJI ton Ellen; Hetherington. Margaret: Hope, Bettye E.: Lavender. Betty J.: Martin. Fhjilit M.: penman. Dellys: Reynolds. Phyllis B.: Robertson. Les¡*y M.: Smurthwaite. Shlr'ej J.; Tinlln, Irene I.: Triggs. June: Walpole, Jchn D.; Wilson. Gwendoline. KYOGLE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Croker, cyril J.: Dale, Lela M.: Darragh, Henry B.; Fawcett. Ella 3.: Frazer. Mar garet S.; Gulley Donnelly B.: Johnston, Edgar R.; Layton, Alan A.; Moore. Jeanette D.; Munn. Glen G.; Munn. Patricia O.; Olive. Allson F.: Pembroke. Thema» N ; Parker. Neta R.; Rlpps, AUan C: Sherwood. Keith J.; Taylor. Earle G. ST. BRIGID'S SCHOOL, KYOGLE. Kerr. Gwen. LAKE CARGELLIGO CENTRAL SCHOOL. Hutton. Albert E.: Russell. Gilbert A . Smith. Barbara: Thompson. Phyllis M.: Turi ner. Leenard W. ST. FRANCIS XAVIER'S SCHOOL. LAKE CARGELLIGO. Hcdgeris, Francis T.; Mccann. Irma M.¡ Mclnness. Shirley M.; Teal. Elisabeth. TULLIBIGEAL PUBLIC SCHOOL. Hargrave. Veronica. STRATFORD CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL FOR GIRLS, LAWSON. GOOD SAMARITAN CONVENT SCHOOL, LAWSON. Adams. Rosalie; Bov.es. Betty: Crunkhom. Doris; Lynch, Valerie; Mapleston. Lynette: Price, Patricia; Tulloh. Elizabeth. LEETON INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Andersen, Winifred M. Balding, Una M.; Barnhill. Margaret M Beaupeurt. Robert M.; Beck, Edwin V.: Berren. John R.: Bowmaker, Beryl F.; Boyer, Hallty V.: Brownlow. Mavis V. Cameron. Ivy A.; Collins. George E.; Cor bett. Patricia J. Dare. Audrey: Dare. Robert: Dickinson, Harold A.; Draskovlcb. Olga; Drury. Gwen- yth E.: Dunn. Leo C: Dunn Maxwell J. Fletcher, Alwyn E. Heffernan. Brian: Herrmann. Edna J,; Hough. Shirley E. Jackson. Enid F.: Jenkins. Elizabeth O.; Johnston. Marte M. Kennedy. Patricia A.: Knight. Keith A. Lament. Gloria M.; Lawnham. Betty P.; Lloyd. Shirley E. Mer,eui ikorma Malcolm Janice M Manuel Mary J Miles Barbara E Merris Christina R Morrow Judith E O Leary Marjorie I Palmer Thomas N Reilly June E Seal Denis W Sheldrick Nellie P Shoe bridge Alan F Stevenson Sblrle» D Taylor John H Tucker Charles J Wright Allan ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL LEETON Byrnes Maxwell P Ellis Majreen T Grace Mart* V Malloy Kathleen O Brim Margaret O Orad» Reginald D Hopkins Patricia M Hourigan Patrick J Rod« eil John G Sullivan Nola J DARLINGTON POINT PUBLIC SCHOOL Brcuff Dorothy I LISMORE HIGH SCHOOL Andrews Keith Arthur Errol M Baartz Ellen M Bartlett Nell Batterham Neville J Beecham Trevor Blanch Ella J Becker Henry T Bown Florence J Boy e Isobel G Brocklngtcn Ruth A Bnnnlnr Geoffrey S Brcwnley Fee L Burrows Ian C Butler. Esme D Campbell Bonnie K Campbell Fay Carl ten Gorden R Cheng Lenin G Chu« Phyllis J Cochran Neville J Ccrnp.cn Shir- ley M Cook Kevin J Coon, Lei]« n Cooper Neville W Crawford Giibert H Davis Beth Dudgeon James Durrington Btr>l J D»jer Terenre R Ferguson Judith M Forster Lindsay Fowler Dawn L Frith t ancy I Gartery Robert A Grebert Jose- I Hankinson James K Harding Kenn*th A Hicks Alice M Ingram Byron C Kay Isabel R Larssen Ian H Leeson Edwin L Leh- mann Phyllis N Lollback Rodney H L»nn Ann McAndrew Nell A McDonald Alistar « Mcinnes Barbara 1 McKee Mema D Mal- len Screen E Mcehcad Keith Meets \alerle A Morgan Heather Munee Anna Ogilvie Douglas C Paterson Thomas R Perkins William B Peters Pamela M Petersen Esme J Prit. ten Helen J Quinn Margaret M Rwnsav Jean Rankin Joan O Rttn Barrie Reber Carl Rishworth Joyce G Rcb-rtsen Jean C Robinson Peter E Savins Jchn A Schul tad Madge Simes, Ian E Sime* Joy Smith James R Sum- ner Valerie J Swain Jchn T Talnsh Ronald J Telford Shirley A Themas Denzil F Trevan Jack H Turrer Colin C Walker Trevor A Walmsley Helen it Ward Dawn Waterson Jack H WiUa Mvrna Watson William J Weir Faj £ White Margaret Williams Lance M w\ Hams Len Wilsen Daphne Wilsen Stanltj Wunderlich Ian Yabsley Mcpherson S ST MART S COLLEGE LISMORE Amphlett Margaret G Bruce Patricia A Brown Betty M Campbell Cynthia M Dad Myrllne S Dendle Cora E Gallegiy Vlf? Garrett Roberta Gwyther Genf\ie\p M Lucas ebenda M McKcrrow Kïthlein C Maroney Lena J NoI?n Maureen D O Ccn ncr Delma C O Kerie Margaret M R an Elizabeth M Reynolds Kathleen M Rvan Marv T Say Ailsa M Scarrabelcttl Pat rida ST JOHN S COLLEGE LISMORE Barrie Raymond J Bl th Hayden B Brown William G Bum John Colnan Vincent A Creagh Jchn A Daley Tceph J Daniel Leonard B Davl. sen Rlehard W Farley James T Farrell Ho-vard J Fo-ter Nell S Gallagher Noel A Gay Aub-ry C Gib 'on Joseph B Gil! Kciin W Grcd >r Robert P Gcclty Cyril 1 Gooley John J Htf ney William A He le Rcb rt Kuhn Jchn F L» Mfsurler Anthony J McAnell» Willam A McNamara Themas M OTfns Trevor F Ptolemy P t-r Rvan Csrtl B Rvan Patrick F Sinclair Colin J Sm-th Jchn F Swe-ney Wilfred F Wotton Ma- R MARIST BROTHERS SCHOOL LISMOSr Beddc-s Mervin C Dir u Noel F Diver Colin J Fletcher ? r th J Gheller Fran 1« O Regan John T Rickett Jrhn W RK leonard J Sargent Jchn Walker L. 1 e C ST KEVIN S SCHOOL BANCAION DJly lames V Harding Patricia I SJm minga Cyril J LITHGOW HIGH SCHOOL Baker lack Bayll Kenneth L Bean Margaret J Beynon Ronald W Bird Mm E Blue Marjorie N Bcthme Keith J Bowman Jean Nt Burrows Orrlel Case Hilda N Clark Ronald = Clift Robert C Cowan Drnild J Cox Lionel H De Belle Jrhn D D-war Jam»s B DCTÍT Peter T DIehra Josephine E DcilT Ronald Findlay Kenn« h F Fuller Edna N Gabb Arthur J Glenccrse Ncra B Grad» William J Guise Heather L Gunther Erlo Hamment John D Hum- William Ireland John K Jenkins Wallace A JchnMcn William R Jones Betty «" Jordan Jrhn A Keen Henrv E King Wllbert D Ki« wood John L Laing Ruth O Luchetti Shirley P McLennan Beryl R Macnab Alma M Mais Betts P Mitchell Auorei Neubeck Dorothy M Northev Veronica D Orchard Kenneth C Osland Victor A Parkes Lionel B P!s"ctt William Pcr^-s Keith R Fow Christina G Prentice Loma D Reid Leslie R Roby Colin W Roby Noel cchl-lbs Lorna G Smith John J Steele Laurel Tam» Terence J Tavlor Arthur F Ta» Jor Walter C Thirlwell Ron « Themas Kathleen Tindall Dorothy J Tuck Elsie B Wilson Robert Young Joan C ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL LITHGO» Barham Barbara E Day Fay Dear Patricia O Doner Doris Doyle Raymond P Glvnn Shirley M Keelty Patricia Mar nlng Patrick F Marshall Marie M Maw- son Robert W V-allaee Beatrice E LIVERPOOL JUNIOR TECILNICtL SCHOOL Birkett Rcnald O Caudo Charles Chaffey Allen W Con Neil R DavL, John A Duxbury Henry W Dymond All.n J LatU Donald Lote John S Paterson Ronald L Sharpe Wallace D Smith Jchn S Stan Leonard R Stlrton Patrick Tavlor Gordon Tekely John M Wood Gerald lan» Paul LIVERPOOL HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL Anderson Bonnie G Asquith Dalphne J Austen Daphne J Bldese Marla Bishop Muriel Boecfc Joyce Collver Shirley J Ccrderey Nellie A Crockett Shirley F Croker Margaret J Farrelly Elizabeth Gammon Mary E Gibbons Shirley Gregory Nina ,_, , " Hall Bea rice N Harrison Shirley M, Hatch Llnnette M Hind Mildred V James Freda M . _ _ . Kindred Marlon E Knl.ht Enid T K\as say Valerie M Lawn-nee Gracey J Leahy Denise Nelson Maureen L "_ Parais ConsUnee C Pound Eva B Pui* tar Ellen B Rowell Vera E _ . Smith Alwyn M , Spoor» florence t. Stick» Marlon _" , , ., Thorpe Mildred E Tllmle Jean M Wa'ther Pauline C Winter Doris V ST MART'S INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL LIVERPOOL McMonagle Patricia Maguire Marl» Murphv Irene W Tully Clare P Zammit, Josephine E ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL LOCHINVAR Cavanfh. Eileen M Chiarelll J°T c°f,'! Elizabeth belbrtdge Blinna Eastley Mop»« Gleeson Ca'herine Harding Margaret Mark- ham Kathleen MeDonell Joan Pf* f'î bara Redgrove Stella Redgrove Margaret, Rjar» Judith Saxby Kathleen LOCKHART PUBLIC SCHOOL. Mtkoack Patricia E Rapley Jack C. Veneris, Neill« . Watten, Ray A 8T JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL, LOCKHART Biscay a Horma M Blscaya Petrie!». Doherty Joan M Rogers June E (Continued on pige 7) i On page 7 ifTERMEDrÀTË EXAMINATION RESULTS (Continued) MACKSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Broun Norma r Drysdale June M Geddes Kathleen M Gossip Reginald V Hinten Roma Hughe» James E Peterktn Olive M Saywell Harold L Templemai Ronald ST PATRICK 8 CONVENT SCHOOL MACh.S\ II LE Donovan Romaine Egan Olive Hughe« Cecil Love Norma MACLEAN DISTRICT BURAL SCHOOL. Armstrong Norman A Bakes Edith K Eldale C-lvan J Calderwood Neville H ra, tien Gloria J K. c>. Noellne F Gus er Ncrmsn Irons Kenneth B Kerr William MeLecd Ronald R McSwan Coral E McSwan John A Mills Charles F Molo ney Re» W Ncrth Noel E Rutledge Iso- bel R Schwcnbcrg Claude O Sinclair Co leen D Stewart Noel G Sutherland Keith V Towell Joy C Walters Eileen E Wool ley Greta J Voolley Shirley D ST JOSEPH S CONVENT SCHOOL, MACLEAN Connolly Freda E Lollback Shirley P Ryan Nola M MAITLAND BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Alexander David A Allen Errol R Balley E-nest A Baker Alfred W Bates Kenneth Bell Keith W Bolt Bruce A Buck Doug as L Bush Brian I Campbell Donald H Casalmaty Michael Chantier Frank M Chaplin lan F Char neck Lenard F Clerk John c Coombs Jchn Cotton. Robin D Cox Maxwell B Dare David F Darr James S Davies A an L , Davies Harrj Davl« Barry E Ebbeek Warren Elkin Alfred L Farnham Reginald A ORrrett John S Gibson Dougla» F Giddey Frank E Gill Barry J Gray lames A Gul Ker Robert N Hale John R Hewltson John A Holdem Jchn K Hulme Erle T Ingram Nell W Jeffries Charles W King Allan G Latter Donald A Lemmon J am c3 B Len «ox Tcrrcnce A Le» Is Finlay C McLelland Keith D Mead Rodney R Mills John V Milton John T Morris M?t W Newton De mond A Fellow Arthur Pepper Gordon Piper Ian R Pijor Douglas A Rees Leonard W Riley Stanislaus J Kcbli «on Leonard C Roeth Robert A Rooney Richard A Ruler Jack Russett emlth Kingsford D , Smith Noel F South Well Jame« W Sparkes Victor M Spinks Heeler E Stanbuty Collu Sullivan John F Thcm«on Allan H Tipper Edwin W vile William A Vlncer John J Wade Allan L Wales Malcolm C White Edward J Wild Arthur T Williams Erroi f Wind Ronald C Wyper Maurice G MARIST BROTHFRS HIGH SCHOOL WEST MAITLAND Allsop Henry J Belcher Ernest J Ben deich Noel P Byrne Peter S Carruthers Keith R Farrell Terence B Harvey Allan T Hc-an PrancLt J Klelnschafer Patrick C McGarrigle Rodney R Merrillees Andrew 1 Mosman Douglas J Mosman Lenard M 0 Brier lohn R Pilgrim acoflrev O Spratt Patrick E Steven« Kenneth M Unwin Ronald J Wilson James P NEIVCASTLF CHURCH OF ENG! AND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR BOYS MORPETH Orlfflths "ohn N Karleen Desmond O Stand ore Stanley r MAITLAND GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL Alexander Helen M Avery. Gwenda M Bambadin Lois Barr Elaine E Boots Mavis H Butler Betty Button Hazel W Campbell Thelma B Cant Vlvienne Cob- croft Suzanne V Collard Barbara C Croll Jennifer B Doyle Barbara N Drabsch Marlon F Drury Ann L E Eel lord Shirley M Elder Barbara J Elliott G eneth J Everest Betty J Fane» Marie E Foster Marie M Fry Helen J Galloway Pat lela Graham Thelma I Grant June M Gray Olga I Griffith Eslhsr N Griffith Verona G Guest Eileen J Hall Cora M Halpin Shirley M Hod gins Val M Holmes Cjnthia A Holohan Alle« 0 Jane Elizabeth R John«on Dorothv p John on Shirley R Jones Gwendolyn I Killen Dell Line Audrey J , Lawson Helen Lean An c McD Locke \ alerto D Lowe Jean C McEwen Sujette I Meiklejohn Elizabeth 1 Moore Rob n A Morrl«. Delores G Morris Neryl J Morris Netta P Nicholls Beryl Osborne Elaine C Osmond LIoj Paterson Betty Pinkerton Bett«. E Plum mer Joyre M Qulntrell Zoe Robinson Betty L Rulherford Elizabeth A Scifler Betty M Sclffer Eunice M Scott Dallis Short Betty S Sklllcn Mary C Skinner, Delta I Slade Dallas D em th Elizabeth M Smith Heather Mol Smith Lesley J Smith Shirley Sparke Elllnor M «Spencer Dorothy Stone Nancy E Sutton Norma M Tailor Winda Tiedeman Norla N Tibe Msry F Tomllnaon Marjorie li Truscott June P Wales Noella D Walker Esther J Wei fare Mcrsaret Weston J idlth L Whlley Thelma M , Wholert Ma\ls Wllletts May Winter Delma E Wood Ruth H Wylie Aîn»s M DOMINICAN CONVFNT SCHOOL WEST MAITLAND Avard Patricia Bill« Fav P Brovn Enid F Ci per Patricia H Connolly Patricia Connor Marie D Donovan Zita M Edwards There a Enright Julia B Giutby Y\onne M Gibbs Monica M Hatgarty Kay M Harman Nola M Have« Cprmel C Hill Shirley M Hopper lill M Ir in Wlnllred H , Jones Betty E Jones Dorothy E Maher Kathleen M O Connell Marlo P O Hum Audrey Olive Margaret Peden Jesnctvt Po er PMrlcH Rankin Anne C Jie.dY Noel Smith Peta M Un vin Denise P Urquhart Nancy Warden Elizabeth Y wocdman Shirley MANILDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL Stanford Millie R Tait George E MANILLA DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Atkinson James Batterham Marjorie Bell Jo Coulton Kenneth E Easterman Jimes Ia tern an Melva E Hall Barry A John «ten Harvey langworthv Dorothy A Mar- tin Mlrrell C Pengllly George R B Hobert» Dorothy J Rodgers Phillp T irner lohn Wcatheral! Doris M Wheeler Delsle Í Wicks Stewart H MENDOORAN PUBLIC SCHOOL Hayden, Norah; McDonald, Edna M; Snod- grass, Mary J. MENINDEE PUBLIC SCHOOL KoIsUd Joyce M Malden Greta M Onen riorence D MILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL Buckland Margaret M Donaldson Max veil D Gard 1er Monica Glldav Elizabeth M Miller Ronald W Mudge Marjorie J Woods Allan T MARIST Bnonirns IUMORATE MITTAGONG Batley James J Callaghan John T Cruise Kenneth M Davidson Jol n R Dry oen Phillip L Ed ards Peter Frlibv Henry V Hick on Robert W Johnson Kenneth r Jrnes Leonard K McNiilv Francis M A Martin Riymond D Meinln John F Mitchell VSIlllt-m 1 Mo s John R Mud e Kevin A Mullet Karl G O Regan Ke In 3 Regan Patrick M Talti John ST JOSEPH S SCnOOl MITTAGONG ClarKe Meredith Kenna Jo ephlne Sul It an Marie MARIST SISTERS COLLEGE MITTAGONG Cho I a rel P Cov Patricia M Johnson Paula M Kelly Mfrif T lette Elaine M 6c Ilv Moya Warham Mary I Whltty Shirley P MOLONG CENTRAL SCHOOL Betts Beryl G; Buckley James A; Clark Elsie E; Giffin Betty E; Hope Raymond B; Kable Beryl V; Miller Kenneth A; Munday Stanley B; McKeowen Norma; Per- ram Leslie W; Ralph John S; Robards Thelma; Staines Charles P ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL MOLONG Musgrave John W; Neville Patricia H; Whitehead Milton L; FAIRBRIDGE FARM CFNTRAL SCHOOL MOLONG Cook Margaret; Jamieson Norah K; Richards Yvonne J M. MOREE INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Allejne Jojce Barden Mary H Bar mai Pamela S Burns Beryl A Crane Geoilrey A Cutmore Lillian i. Faulkner Lola M Grose Patricia M Hartln Olga B Hovenden Keith G Jarvis Betty M McDonnell Diana A Mahaffey Jenette R Mar hall Peter L Miller Margaret A R Morjan Thelma A Parr Patricia A Part ridee Ahn A Quine Lois G sruhnn Joan M P Stewart Jack Woods June M SI FniLOMENA S HICII SCHOOL MOREE Kemp Norma Mead Helen Meppem Dorne Smith Doreen MORUYA CENTRAI SCHOOL Donnelly Audrey M Hindmarsh Dorothy M Hindmarsh Yjonre L Pike Norman «. Windley Maurice GOOD SAMARITAN CONVENT SCHOOL MORUYA ., Carden Colleen P Keating Marie C Kader Helen M DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL MOSS VALE Corbett Daphne Donovan Helen English Judith Farrell Mcllle Forde, Mercia Geach Patricia Henrv Toni Hollywood Delrdre Jcnea Malee Leitch Joy Llpman Margaret L Sacklej Veronica Sim rrances Walker Margaret Weaver Geraldine Wocdcrolt Thelma SYDNEÏ CHIRCH OF FNGLAND GRAMMAR SCHOOL FOR GIRLS MOSS VALE , Ash Elizabeth M Bender Allson P Jone- Elizabeth Monctton Margaret H O bome Barbara M O Shee Kathleen D £ari£n3. Owladys M Petherhrldge Marcia smith Marian P Travr. Jcn»s Josephine Weber Joj R West Patricia M Wright MUDGEE HIGH SCHOOL Aurisch Eileen M Baker Erie G Blaekert Ronald Bones Neville J Carlisle Leslie J CoUyer Barry E Cox Alexander E Dunn Wallace Harris shirley Hayes Gloria F Hogan Enid P Huckle Rita G Lester David Lowe Hector 1 McDonald Hector C MeMaster William ?, _M?nchJn A!Ian v Menchln Marte Merrifield Margaret Mills Donald M Mogg Plaine F Mulholland Nona J Murklns June Cram Valmal B Parsonage Eunice C Pauling Olors Rayner Allan Roth Roue Marie Stageman Nevlllo W Trim Valerie J " Weí'.. Phillip ' Wells Geoffrey N Wit «g Millen C Wood« Valma. B ST MATHER S HIGH SCHOOL MUDGEE " Sayiy Leslie C Blrchall William S Birne Kevin J chapman Joan M Golden Margaret A Gudgeon Athol R Halpin Beryl E Harper Merle K Hart Norma F jachen Leslie R jones Lorraine M Kirton Judith M Mccallum Norma 1 McLean Iris F O Brien Audrey M O Hare Francis I» payne Mervyn J MULLUMBIMBY INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Armstrong, Audrey L.; Ball, William K.; Bensley, Shirley L.; Bower, Betty A.; Bower, Margaret Y.; Cornwell, David S.; Ellis Nor- man E.; Griffith, David O.; Harris, Alynn R.; Harrison, Trevor; Irby, John C,; Lane, Betty R.; Larsson, Geoffrey; Laverty, Jean; Martin, Lorna J.; Molyneux, Elaine I.; Morris, Annie E.; Richardson, Patricia E.; Roberts, Margaret J.; Savill, Loris F.; Tim- perley, Graeme; Trenberth, Coleen; Vagne, Stanley; Wooldridge, George A.; Young, Ruth. ST JOSEPH'S SCHOOL MULLUMBIMBY Gahan, Teresa A.; Prisk, Joan P. MULWALA CENTRAL SCHOOL Brown John F Martin loyce Mobbs Geoffrey E Steuart Evelyn V MUNGINDI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Ball Merelyn S Chamberlain Ruth E Fergusson Godfrey E Smith Lennard F MURRUMBURRAH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Arm'tronj Unlta J Best Nell BUlr Noel A Carter Winifred J Coddlngtcn Marianne J Durrant Ress Flaska« Peter N Harris Pamela D King Eileen B Manwaring Doreen E McAu»lane Albert J Moore Eric L Nllon Alan H Phemlsler lohn A Se %ell Daphne M Shiel Elvle E fitmp .cn Norma E Thomas Kathleen H White church George E Williams Doreen M ST COLUMBA S SCHOOL HARDEN Lourey Leo J O Hehir Patrick CUNNINGHAM CREEK PROVINCIAL SCnOOL Da ila Eileen M MURRURUNDI CENTRAL SCHOOL. Bush Marie \ Fleming Ollie Gardiner ?avld ?.. Gcg»rty Michael T Hod-on Elaine I Medhurst Kenneth R Swain Gloria D Taylor Lillian J MURWILLUMBAH HIGH SCHOOL. Anderson Keith D Baker colin J Bal» Desmond c Ban iler ic!ln w Barton Laura Bird Richard ? J^BÍdBeL Audrey J Budd Arthur R Budd Dorothy K Clough Jo eph R Cohen Robert s Con nelly Desmond H Co bett Charles I Daniels Bernard D Eastwood Elizabeth M Emery Shirley J Everingham Oriel S Foster Dorothy c Freeman Norman D Gapes Dorothy C Garbett Betty E Glovanelll John Gold Rosemary A Grace Patricia J Gregor Nola D Gre ham Betty Haigh Robert W Rankins Hylton D Harwood Thomas R Johnson Elizabeth E Jones Geoffrey R Jonts Henry L Kelly Max L Trespe Donald MacDonald Alice K McLaren Wal ace J Maher Kevin C Markwell Vera Mor rieh Lona A Morrison Norman McK Muir Kevin P Newman Lot» F North Nancy M O Connor Cletus R Patten Gerard I Quirk Desmond J Rees Mjrtle I Reeve Marjorie M Richards Idwall C Rogan Betty M Rnk» sky Jean D Rogan Doris H Russell Thomar Rvder Brian Saxby Mildred F Simpson Dougla«. t Sly Edna M Snow Valerie J Stanhope Bruce R Tate loycB E Tetlow, Dorothy E Walker Ros« G Wardrop, Wilma Watts Pamela Walton lean G Wein Ariel E Wild John F Wright Gwenlth C MT ST PATRICK S CONVENT SCHOOL MURWILLUMBAH Bllssett Kevin Boyd John F Bojd Thotras A Bradv Gloria M Buller Brian T Chilcott Desmond B Collis Edna M Gooley Bruce J Howard Colleen M Howard Moya 1 Jones Audrey F Klnt Eileen M N»wroan Vincent W Phillips Valma M Rigby Dorothy A silk patricia r Smith Betty Smith Margaret M Sweet nam Joan M MUSWLLLBROOK DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Allen Arthur H Benge Keven D Ben nett, Leslie E Border Patricia M Broad bent Nona B Brown Alice M Bro in Barry D Budden Barhara B Budden Shir ley A Duflln Dora Falconer Thema1! W Goose Mary R Harrison robert P Irwin Robert R K tchen Arthur Lord Shirley I McTaggart Francis J Nebauer Noel R oconnell Lester Pamvlck Edith Pamilck Phyllis A Parry Beryl A Purvl lohn T Rftivlln Morton A Robb Robert M Single ton Selwyn Thompson Betty NABIAC CENTRAL SCHOOL Fverlngham Cavill I Mann Shlrlev A Sawyer Dorothy M Startin Raymond L NARRABRI INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Barwlck Leslie R Beckett Pegg Blair Jean Bowden Ena Bradford Dorothy C Buxton Raymond A Clarke Mervin L Clark on^ Shirley R Cochrane Dallai J Currev Beni C Dasey Ettie R francis Russell Freak Reginald H Gil« Frederick W Ginge« Berel Glngcs Se ma Giayson Keven J Haling Donald H Hingston, Kel In F Jan« Shirley 7 Langhorne Marian Y Nivison Smith Kevin 7 Pattison Kenneth R Shearer Emma 7 Smith Noel C V,mi"h Clyd» T Wcbeck Hope A Wright Robert 7lmmerm"n Beril J ST XA\ 1ER S CONVEN r HIGH SCHOOI NARRABRI Denian lay M Knight Shlrlev M Kirk patrick Alister G Lawler Ada M Taw 1er loan E McCarths Eile-n 7 Neil Patricia Nell Noel K Nolan Joy P NARRANDERA INTERMEDIA1E HIGH SCHOOL Barclay Christina W Boase Cathrsn B Bpase Charles G Bolton lennlfrr M Brophy Lorraine M Cameron Alan ° Evans Hi da M Freestone Valda M Gordon Toorna E Glasgow William D Oracle Nanry L Job William I lane Keith M Maxwell Alma C Mattheit, Shirley F Oilier fcll beth A Russrll Neville K R ssell Roslvn M Scliley Ian M "cott Fllrp-bcth 7 SIddall David J Turner John W Weir John D Wel'h Kevin W Wrench Betty SI JOSEPH S SCHOOL NAURANDFRA Couch Thomas Hands Vii lan C Hill Ralph D Tenison Margaret J Toohey Kev n 7 Walton Doreen G NARROMINE CENTRAL SCHOOI Bartler Shirley J Dennl«« Brian ç Jacob on Shirley J Johnson Robert J Kendall Barbon M McKInnon Barbara Majnard Raby K Melzrr Patricia K Mver« Pamela A Ne vton lota H psltf UIHIÍ J , Tancred Betty Tresco i thick Judith M White June L Woodward Jchn R OUR I \D1 S SCHOOL NARROMINE All« Ponald T Draper Patricia M Frost Nina A Gainsford Fay M Hennessj Diane NOOROOMA CFNTRAI SCHOOL NAROOMA Coles Robert Koeiber Fnid M Morris Colin W FARRER MFMORIAL ACRICUITURAL HIGH SCHOOL NEMINGHA Argent Maxwell A Bradley Geoffrey W Burgess Keith B Cameron Ian R Carberry Patrick 7 Clark Raymond Cochrane Ro-s Collins lack M Cory Markham N Currcll Charles K Daly William Dupre? Henrv A Gio cr Kenneth J Goodchild William F Harris Alan T Henry Laurlence G Hodtis Kevin J Jnccbscn Ernest C Llllvman Leonard w Love Bruce C Miller Robert J Npl on Grah/im 7 O Crnnor John 7 P acEV Den K Pparev Peter W Pen rcse Bruce c Phillips John Phillips Robert H Potter Rrnald A ninaldi William E Shannon Richard E Swain Clem Swain John M W11 on winiam M M VI CASTLE ROI« HIGH SCHOOL WARATAH Adam lohn W Allen John B Antcliff Allan R Austin Keith M Ballei Barrv J Baker lohn f* Baker Leslie Banks Roger A Barnes Geoffrey T Bartlett John A Path Ronald A Beria Stanley 7 Besley Frank Bird KM in W Bland Jnreph R Brorman Warren G Bo« eil Leonard \ Bray Donald S Braye Oo"atd I Brennan Kenneth J Br»nl Alan h Broadbent Neville Brown Gecffrev C Brown John M Bro vn Ronald V G Bl ck land Alan W Burnie« Walter K Buxton John C Byron Allan T Campbell Peter w Cavanagh lohn A Chaoban Wallace Christenson Alan Clerke Dallas K Cobbett Dai Id G Cork Neville K Corr Colin E Cotton Roy H Cowell Ge rge D era ford James A Cronan Peter Daity Al an K Davidson Man F Dalies Gerald Dal les Maurlee S Donaldson Geof trey N Dowev Arthur W Dunreath Cooper Grnv Dvyer 1*0 M Ebbott Frank E Ellis Kenneth J Erskine Eric Fabian Ronald F Fairleigh Athol S Field Jchn G D Field Rcdnev G Finney Dallas Freedmnn Donald B Frith John M milton Kenneth H Galiavhcr William T Gerrard John F Graham Thomas M Greaves Joseph A arrive Fills P Griffiths William S Hannaford Alwvn W Harrington John D Harrison John S B Hinds Neville E Hodges 7ohn W Holmes John H Hook Trevor Hovland Donald B Hunter Alan Hyslop Warren J Irwin Robert J Jeffries Kevin A Kilshaw Jchn R Kirkup Robert I-aJdler Wilfred F Lake Peter A Lav rock Rov A Leece Alwvne Ltndsav Harold B lowes Don G Lc-indes Ross L McDonald Clifford G MacDonald Ken nrth R McDonald Ronald McKInnon Donald W Magín Lairewe A Markey Colin P Mason Robert F Matters Trevor G Mat thews Kevin R Mead Norman J Mew hum Rcnald D Mlll»r Jam»« F Mltrh-ll William F Morlev Brian Merris Peter L Mf«elev Aurrev T Moylan Raymond P Mirrav Kei In R Nrilson Jam-s D Nixon Spencer C O Donnell Dai Id R oldham Leslie Owen Leslie Patria Alexander C Phillip« lohn 7 "olak Douglas s Porter Allan Porter Owen C Raine Walter J Rees Alan Rochester John L Scott Dennes N Sconcrofl David 7 Shearman Trcirr J =hcph-rd Allan r sllkman James E Smith Al in K "mitti Jchn E 8n"dden Wallac- Spiller Gecflrei P Talb't F'dcrir H Tiller Irhn J Til lltzkl Noel E Ti'dfll Kenneth W I Tooth TI h«rd M Tredlnnlel. Graham L * *l<-ntine Richard A Vcgt Frederick A Walker Jarnos N Walker lofl E Wal Be- A'm « atson Kenneth G Watscn Robert E Webb v-vln R Wrh«ter Jrhn r> We'tburi Nevill» j Wneeldrn Leslie Whltla Albert A William« D°vid K W11 Him« Erri-I K V- IUl<"ns Ronald I Wilsen "'lllipm W Win'cn Harry Worth Colin V Wricht Hr-onTd MARIST BROTHFRS HIGH SCHOOL HAMII TON A Beckett Leo R Allen Ronald N Atkins Laurence J Borham William D Brogan Lensley J Brown Geoffrey W Carroll John W Charlton Kevin Cleaver lames P Connrllv Reginald G Connors Oliver Cooper Desmond J Croe e Gregory Cunningham Terence J Curry AUan J Curry Colyn E Dalns Alfred T de Oruchy John F Driscoll Leo D Fisher R-y I Fit patr ck Kevin J Flem Ing William 7 Fraser John Gartrell John A Glbsrn Robert F Glee son Terence Gonlnan Peter E Gr-inger Mprijn J Hnrrirrn Fredrick J Harvev Albert R Heigh George W Higgins Kevin M Hinds Robert N Hofman Edrard L Hogg Robert D Irwin Colin 7 Johnstone Thoma* J Kelly Keith R Kel« lossph C Lone George c Letts Geoffrei J Levey | Ernest M Ltndsav Elton G Llttl« John T Lynch John F Lynch Stanislaus J Lysaght Erle J Mclnness Douglas 1 Mcintosh Douglas r McLean Franols R Maguire Thomas O Mantle John D Matthew» Patrick T Mur- ray Kevin E O callaghan Tlmothv J O Connor Brian V O Sullivan Keith T Paynter Norman D Tlgott Ja-es A Quigley Torrance P Rainer Kenneth J Rickards Themas Rlnkln Robin R Ronlrs William G Salmon lohn D Schumacher Robert K Shanks William p Sharp Howard I Shellv Francis w Sims Colin J Stanwell George F Steele Noel L Tobin Leslie A Tobin Terry W Towers Laurence J Tranter Frederick W Tlnan James B Underwood Hal J Wilton Maurice V Wooden Frederick W Wright Colin I SWANSEA CENTRAI SCHOOI (NOT«) Clarke Roderick W Comes Norman L NEWCASTLE 8EVENTIT HAT ADVENTIST SCHOOL HAMILTON Dunlop Winston C NEWCASTLE GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOI Abell Marie Adams Lois Allen Lois N Anderson Esme L Anderson Jeanie Atkins Pamela M Austin Edith R Ailing Allson J Batey Beryl Beet- Norma M Blueford Elaine f Booth Beryl E Bowen Jos ce V Brennan Beryl J Caelll Ellzabe h Carer loan M Carr Gloria D Carter Margaret T Cave Joan Champion Mary H Childs Leila D Ciarle Phyllis Y Conlon Norma M Cooksev ludlth M Cocper Marie E Craig Helen McK Cranford Margaret Demon Fllz-ibeth Donahno Maureen T Donnellev Joui M Downie Elaine R Edmond Mnrie P Edwards Molly Fll» Fayette Elvldge Ji ne R English Oriel A Eshman Alleen M Evana Joy Fear Fvelvn D Forsyth» Shirley D Frith Hazel P Frith Mavis A Gerred Shirley F Gibson Fav Gilligan Jacqueline L Glalster Innes L Gray Valda A Gregory Betty J Griffin Marcia A Hardie Ena L Hemmings Dorothy V Hender on June Hepher Norma Hill Aim» B Hill Moira Hingst Pamela J Hogan Joyce Howard Margaret D Howell 11 II K Hoyle Joan M Hunt Verlte E Hutchison Dorothy E Ingham Doris Jackson Margaret U Jameson Elizabeth A John«on Fdlth L Johnston Anne H Jones Lottie M Jurd Gweneth L Jurd Ruth F .».,., Langford Patricia J Lennon Nora V Loue Shirley F ..".>.." MacDonald lanet McDougall Heather R MacOilllvrav Katherine L McKlnnon Al son T M-clean Phyllis M McNaughton Glen dwyr B Maddtsan Nancv T Mann Olive P Mantle loan Marks Ruth Marlborough Shirley F Marque! Grace C Marshall Mar garet J Mayer Betty Melville Audrey E Miller Edna I Mitchell Joan Mo] oy Shir ley F Mowbray Beryl Mov Gloria D Murra» Doreen I O Donnell Judith A Orrett Dorothv K Parker Irene F Paterson Elva L Pier mint Barbara R Pllher lean Plummer Margaret M Poetschka Daphne E Prlgg Norma A _ _" Ray Nancy H Reekie Marlon w Rev nolos Viola F Rlohordson Marjorie M Roberts Meldrn L Rowe Beryl E Ruddv Jean Rush Ellen M ,_ . M _ sands Patricia G Pehrader Audrey F «ootl Anna O «haw Eveline Y Silkman Marcia C Slnclelr Bonni» Hkelhorn n»»n neth M Slack Shirley I Smith Dawn A SterVnson J"»" Stevenson Marie Talbot Lorrralne H Tavlor Betty I Taylor Elizabeth B Tavlor Patricia L Thompson Edna Thomoson Elaine M Thompson Shirley J Thorley Lola M Todd Albertlne 1 Venner Catherine _ _ _ ,. _, , Wallbridse Merle M Wallwort Fnld Wat Una Audrey I Whltcchtirch »». J» llama Ethel Williams Tvnetle J Wilshire All«on G Wrightson Eena A Yeomans Shirley G SWANSEA CFNTBAI, SCHOOL (GIRLS) Taaffe Marjorie J ST AIOTSIUS SCHOOI HAMILTON Balley June R Campbell Isabel! M Cleary Marjorie A Cornford Veronica ] Fltsritrick Alma I Gannon Trances M Griffiths Daphne A Harmer rcllclty E Holz Mavis F Humphries Elfabelh lohn «on Tcan M Keen Mary F Kemnstei Ilma C Leos Barbara A Low» Shirley F McGulnness Jean McKenna Marie V MacKenzl» Helen T Mvhon» H«len M Mitchell Man R Moir Mary H O Donnell Gladys M O Toole Dorclhv Petrie Daphne M «Uryarl Berv) M Mal Pauline 1 Warren Moya J Wllcock Fnld F Young Kathleen M DOMINICAN CONVENT HIGH SCHOOI MAI FICI I» Bender Nancy F Pure ss Marlo F Ir Ing Roslyn M lehber Gloria 1 L» Mott« Marcia L Murphy Icon I O Har» Loi rain» M Orchard Valerie M Sands Joseph lne B Thompson Nola M ST JOSEril S SCHOOL MFREWFTHER Brock Marguerite 1 Burke Patricia C Bvron Helen M Davis Oemmellne E Davis Patricia R Fll Patricia M Grothen loy M H'ale G endelyne O Hud«nn Shirley M Mac.ell Frances V Meletlos Patricia M O Conner Barbara M O Connor Mary O Neill Bernadette Pas« Nan M Parker Shirley V Po er Marie T «ihutlleuonrt Wilma A Sullivan Helen r NEWCASTLE CHURCH OF FNCI AND GIRLS GRAMMAR SCHOOI NEWCASTIE Barties Delma R Mobbs Ami» L Nick son Penelcpp J ^anders Fay Tooth Mai Sr-rel A Weis Marte M Williams Pamela O NEWCASTI r SFAENHI DAI ADvFNTIbT SCHOOI HAMHTON Ciselé, Nola D Minor Ethel J NFWCAS11F irCHNICAL «UGH SCHOOI Allomes Ivor Andrews Vernor L Arkell Warren J Arm«tron? Robert H Balley Toserh E Bene» Dcnild A Ble er Desmond T Bil s David W Bowlini Harold V Bradley Kevin Braye William A Brown lea Arthur A Bums Jeffery A Bu'he 1 Reginald B rant Kenneth J Carl'en Jack L Clav ton Bruce I Cobb Maxwell W Cotteril! Eric W Cowan Archibald H Davies Colin L D?virs John I Davl« lames T Dawes Neville J Dawoon william J Tdgar Allan J Ehsman William T raltr" David Fenry Kenneth S Flett J«me« Fijer Thomas H Gardiner Albert D Gibbs Harry Gray Aim J Haines Robert F Hands Kenneth O Havke Reginald J Haves Harold A Haves john C Hemmings Robert A Hodge John W Kelly Ronald T Klnnlard Kenneth B Knowles Neville H Lacey Roy ton E Laidler Mansell Long worth Darrell W McKendry Ar hur F Maguire Gregory A Montgcmerv Alan B Mortimer Norman A Movbrnv Wlllhm Muddell Raymond Nelson Dirreli G Newton Eric R O borne Alfred M Parsons William I Patterson Kenneth J Payne Robert W Robson John F Sephicn Kenneth I Shearman Colin I Shepherd Jack Smith Arthur C 3-vain Richard T Thema.« Raymond J Tredlnnlck Ronald Tre vartha Hugh 1 Walker Clivo w Walker Noel Waoson Darcy F Wellham Ho v ard T Yates lames E \oung Douglas L Young william NEWCASTLE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (PRE-APPRENTICESHIP GROUP) Allwod Noel J.: Carroll John P.: Chenery Lance J.: Curry lames R Denning Des mond H Flett David Fiaser Colin M Harding Kcllh hardy Gordon J Harper Derek»- F Hartnett Raymond A Hlgger son James N Johnson Jeffrey S Johnson Stuart J Jones Petrr Lang Ronald W Lee Robert I Lovett lames N McPhee Charlo E O Neill Kevin C Pater«on Kelvin R Paterson Ronald T Pllder Ic/frey H Po veil Pobcrt B Richards, Jack L Keb son Jack Sparke Malcolm C Spruce Kenneth H Stvlcs Milton G Turnbull Wal lace B Villa Harold E Wait» Wllllim R Walker Leslie D Walls James P W11 Hams Alwyn J NEWCASTLE BOYS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL Asper Constantine Bates Wallace M Brc »n James \\ Bruce Kevin W Bryden Robert S Chlpchase Thomas Convery W11 Ham H Cuthbert Maxwell A Edwards Neville G Gear John W Greenwood James W Holt Lea F Le Cornu Maxwell D Lovett Cecil McMillan Mervyn G Mane field Goroon K Mialen John Mathieson Robert E Moxcy Erle A Nvland Clive L O Gradv James H Percival Nell Roach Albert W Robinien Res S Rodgers John Rlchard'on Cecil J Smith Fredrick K Tobutt Terence E White Russell Wild W11 Ham A Young Alexander N't« CAST LE IIOMF SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL Aitken Betty 1 Albury Daphne Archibald Catherine Armstrong Delma Arnold Mary J Atkinson Doreen Backhtia Stella Baker Valma r Baird lune Barnard Ann Barrett Susan M Bates Elaine P Beck Patricia M Bennett Doreen A Benson Betty n Best Shirley J Bellinger Gaynor A Bond Jean B Booth Joan E Booth Shirley Borg Gloria J Bradley Neryl J Brien Marie Brock loyce E Bryce Jean W Ruck Elaine J Bulbeck Jillian Bürgin Lorna D Burke Beryl W Chapman Gloria D Churchill Betty Clements Pauline Clews Jean J Clinton Rita Collins Valma M Connal Catherine Cooper Alexis E Cooper Judith Coughlan Elsie D Corbett Valario M Crawford Shir ley J Cripps Ena J Crittenden Delma T CuUiaw Rose M Cunnln3hame Nocla M Davies Shirley D Davidson Belly M Doyle June V nuncan loan F D mc n Patricia R Dunn Doiothy M Dunne D.phne L Eaglps Winifred E Fdmunds Plan M Fdwards Bevcrte» Eltis Marte Evais Audrey " prrleï."Înlrle.y A Faulkn»r Patricia P Fraly Mildred L Firbank Joan E Fisher .'une^. FKWalc! Elaliio M Fitzgerald Iris M Fit-slmmons Marie J Flynn Elizabeth Freeman Patricia Forster Irene Froome Joan B Gearside Beryl Gibson Norma E Glan ville Ruth A Goddard Beryl L Graham Mary Gubbay Ruth "5 Hail Margaret E Halliday Brenda M Hanns Barbara M Hardes Verna C Har rls Beryl J Harris Norma F Harris Pal riela C Harrison Gloria E Hatfield Beryl J Hellyer Janet A Hew «cn Jean E Hob «on Olga Hodge Beryl Holden Marjorl» G Hollier Clorla E Horadom Beni B Ho-vi .on Mavis E Hoy Betty M Hughes Pat rida G Hungerford B«tty M Hunter Alleen C Jackson Shirley H leffrles Gwenneth V Jenkin» Gweneth M Jensen Lola M John , son Lyla Johnson Margaret R Jones Jovce L | Kellehear Neila I Kellv Patricia S Kennedy lune R Kidney Phyllis I Lancaster Joyce Llnstrcm Joyce Little Nancv Li tile fair Jcyce M Lyon Betty S McDonald Denise MacGilllvray Margaret F McHattle Helen C McKenna Shirley P McKsnnery Clara B McKenssle Shirley F McKlm Peggy L McKImm Shirley McLean Margaret Maher Betty r Marshall Betty r Marshall Bettv R Matthews Margaret J Matlssen Betty B Mayo Anita J Men sic Jean P Merrilees lean M Merrion Joy E Millington Freda M Minnicsn Mai Jorie M Mitchell Joyce Moore Wilma J Morgan Owen N Morris Nellie Morris Norma M Moir Norma. D Mointford Jean F Muir Marv A Ml ron Marjorie Newman Laurel E Nicholson Beryl M Nunn Betty M O Brien Norma J , Osland Beryl J Os- wald Marie Perrin Joy C Pinkalone Jean D Pont Margaret M Portus Elva M Poxcn Norma R Pringle Kathleen Pritchard Oiwyn Quinn Pali lela M Ramshaw Florence H Rcnger Lola M Rayment Iverna F Reading Norma I Rich- ardson, Mary Robbins NO» A Rogers Leone Russell Jean L Rutherford Margaret Sansom Gwenneth M Schofield Patricia. J Scoble Barbara J Scully June L Sell- wood Betty E Sktlly Norm«. F Smith Beryl J Smith Enid M solomon Sadie II Spinks Eleaine K Spru e lune S Stach xner, Laurel stewart Nuncv I Stokes Mar- garet J Stott June A Sugden Fllzabeth Sullivan Nellie M Sutnerland Helen Swain Patricia D , Syrr- Moira M , Byrne Verlle F Tessler Pa riela L Tranter Gwen Trot- man Fanny Turvey Joan M Viggers Lennore . " _. Waite Enid M Walker Margaret H , w»r burton Daphne L Wickham Elaine M Wilkinson Nancy R Wilkinson Pitrlela I Williams Marjorie A Williams Nance E Wolff Betty Wriaht Pearl Young Peggy Y WICKHAM HOME SCIENCE SCHOOL Chapman Betty Heath Joyce N Hick« Betty M Holman Patricia M Lewis Betty Nicholls Vllma L Palmer Dorothy Scan- lon Colleen E NEWCASTLE CENTRAL JUNIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL Adler Cornelius Alderton. Oregory G An- derson Maxwell Ayre Harold c Baker George H Baker John B Baldwin WUH»m C , Bentlln Donald L Bland Samuel D Bodenham Jack Bowditch Allan D Bower Donald M Boyden Keith S Bryan Tret or A Burns Kel In W Col-» Warren E Cameron lin R C«rt »right Raymond V Clarke. Maxwell H Clavlon Ron collins Kenneth A Convery Kevin J Crowe Barry J Cudden Thema« p D«v Mervyn H Dedman Ivor F Dobell Frank Dunn Kevin N Fnson John A Enrichi Michael Erskine Fairbairn Allan C . rarrer Keith C Fidler Warren N Field Maurice rilb> Fien els C Flick lohn A _ ,_ _ _ M Gib on Clement Gllshenan Ronald R Good child Norman J Graham Raymond O Gray «on Walter H Gregory Alb»rt S Gregors Colin Hall Brien F Hall Remiel K Hamilton Cecil R , Harkln Johi 7 Hayes Lionel 7 Heanei teensrd N Hill William B Ht«cock Leonard A Horn» Kel in R Hugh-a Don aid H Iles Robert G Jaeger Kevin R Johnson George Jolly James Kidney William C Lovejoy William H " ,. _ _ Macfarlane Oeorge R Mahaffey Ernest K Manning Leonard C Mansfield Neville Marjorlbanks Rober* B Marsh George Mason Leslie F Mateer Keith Mehan Max nell B Meban Ftewart A , Mellulsh Allan J , Millard Maurice Mitchell Trevor 1 Mitchell William 7 Morduf Arthur J Mor san Ponald Morgan William J Meader Arthur D Nielson Richard J O Connor Patcrle F Otrram Leslie Olsen Colin R O Neill James P Oughton Ronald S Paterson Colin W Payne Raymond R Percy Robert 7 Pickles Kenneth R Price Arthur R Price Neil P Roach John Roberts lohn F Rolf» Leon- ard J Ro"s James T Russell George W Scncfleld lan G Schofield Kenneth I Simkus Kevin M Spencei John J Stal- in rd Edward W Swlnfleld Maxwell H Syron Patrick Thomar John E Tremont 7obn M Urquhart John L Walker Colin M Walker Donald E Wa erman, Kenneth R Watts Ronald W11 Hams William 1 Wood Neville E Wood houss Winnm E NIMBIN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Crane David B , Parkes Maris 7 Robin son Bevan H Robinson Jamee A NOWRA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI A'hton Edna P Bice Bett» P Brown Ormonde W Bryce Beryl 7 Calerait Joseph CaJopedl« Marla Campbell Margaret M Chase Robert H coo»e Colin f Cumber land Joyce I Davis Doreen V Fvlson Riy mond R Gemmill Kenneth N Htllowav Franrl« M Henry Bruce O Henry Kenneth 7 Irvln Doieen M Junk Dawn F Kins Rex H lamond lanet M Leek Alan W MrQulre Patricia, M McNeil t lilian P Mac pherson Flalne M Msthl-^m Robert M Rutledge lack Rvan William P Sharpe Br -,n W Sharpe Donald J Walker Geoffrey C Williams Arthur G Willis Reryl G Wtseheart Barbar» R ST PATRICK K SCHOOL BFRRT Somerville Willemen» ST MICHA El S SCHOOI NOWRA farr Darcj Iverson lan Mcsweeney Ber nard NUNDI r PURI IO SCHOOL Fogarlv Betts O Oazlry Reginald W NYNGAN CFNTRAI SCHOOL Hopwood Norm» F Pavno Beryl T Pearce Miriam J Trotman 7Mn \ Turley Bettv N ST JOSFPH S SCHOOI NTNGAN Hobson Kathleen Howell Mona R McCirthv CRtherlne M Molonev Fdward J Ward June P OBFRON CENTRAI SCHOOI Shfud Marv P S r JOSFPH S SCHOOI OBPRON Button Ronald C ORANGF HIGH SCHOOL Aaron« Neville A Ashcroft lohn R Baker F-dna M Balcomb Phvlll» M Benlimin George G Boyd Bruce W Caldwell lame« B Campbell Fnld 7 Colclough Muriel F Cole Rita L Cornish Diaries H Crean Kathleen M Davey G»envth W Davie Robert R D ses Helen M Death June M Dwyer Rlrhard J Farrands 7opn Gartrell lerida H Griffith Kenneth 7 Hollln-s Rai mond M Hor6pooI lohn I Hubbard Desmond I Hughe« Kail 7a» Peter F lohnston Ruth P Joyce Albert E K1 igh«m lian A Lee MÎT Lvnn» \ alert* c Moid Veryl F Nish Robert I Newromb» lean M Onles Rcgln?Id L Plowman Patricia I Porto Richard R Porto «Hanley K Prire Thomas J Selkirk Charlotte A Belwood Peggy Sh-irn Geoffrey 7 Sharp Reginald W Somet ville lohn A stanford Lance A Taylor Margaret Wafon Andres P Weddup John C DVhipole lill C Wilkie leslie J ORANGF DISTRICl RURAI SCHOOL Baker Norma D Biker Welwyn A Bentley Gorden K Bootes Lionel Brodie Flalne 7 Campbell Elia M Chandler I,orna G Comary Raloh Cook lean M Glen rlsht Joan B Go» men Mavis A Ireland Shirley P Lindsay Brian R McGrath Albert 7 Nicholii Elsa M O Connor Susan Osborne Dorothy Paine Vera M Randall Angus 7 Rea Noel Roach William N Rowe Brian R Rusden 7»an Scarr Betty M Shannon Beryl M Sharp Kevin R Singer Edna Ward Harold A WivlinT K"vln J Webster Doreen F Whlley Bersl WordlFi Nola M Wright F«me M PRFSBTTFR1AN LADIFS' COLLEGS ORANGF Alhertl Dolore« 7 Reddle Heather D Berrv Dorlel A Caldwell Li«beth M Carr Fllzabeth n Cheesbrough Susanne Cook Nan»y C Deni Shlrlev R Fry Alice C lohnstone lune A Merchant Norma 7 Morgan 7i tilth A Pitt 7udl»h R TOohack Robina F Wirk Judith H WOLAROI COLI ECE OPANGF Palcomb Brace 1 Dono»«. Ian Hannam Kenneth D McLaughlin William W SANTA MARIA CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL ORANGE Bannerman Marv Bruton Fll'abeth Cameron Helen Cridland Marjorie Dalton Msrjorle Davis lune Farrell MarRaret Far rell Mary Fltz-erald Barbara Harrlncton Shlile Holland T^ab'I Lee Patricia Mccaffery Loma Menin Lorna O Neill Elma Regan lennie Swain Lola OF LA SAI LE SCHOOI ORANGE Aboud Anthonv R Acret Allan vi Boufflei William R Boyd 7ohn T Breen Gurdon 7 Cardwell William R Dalton Thoms« 7 Farrell John P Healey Bede M Jenner Hernard I Kelly Rowland 7 Kennedy Alan A McAtamney Patrick J Morris William I Stratfoid John A TAMBUIA CENTRAL SCHOOI Barratt Frederic o Mccabe Dorothy F Medcalf Louise Porteous Catherine Wellard Patricia C PARKrs mon SCHOOI Adams Clive c Andcison Spencer F Aubrey Nrla Bahnsen Richard A Hannam Edna R Bell Bettv M Brnson Betty R Berryman lune r Blackstrck Joceljn B Bleechmore Shlrlev D Beith Shirley I Bruce Mamie J Campbell Stuart J Carey Kevin F Crtvers Alexander J Clarke Edward W Collier Donald B Coomb« Heather M Daniels Edward J Dcnsmore Albin R Drabseh H-rbert K Evans Brian V FPUII Valda M Field Clifford Filmer Kathleen J Ford Rhona F Gorton Joan Harvey Eric Harvei Tressler N Hawkins Donald C head Iris M Hies Colleen A Hockey Reginald S jacksc-n Eileen Job Audrey M Job Verna M Leach Betsy F McL»ary Beryl R McDonald Norman W Mack»v Joan Mac cay Joice Magill Jean M Mann George W Miner Pauline M Morley Lesll- J Partridge cyril Patterson Phirlev D Pepper Colleen F Power Shirley Punch Ellen M Schaeicr Joyce F Sh-phard John N Simmons Edna M Tanswcll Kenneth C Townsend Rita J Turner Allan R Urouhart Leen» F Watts Beryl M Webb Daphne I West rou lune A OUR I Al) r Or MERCI S SCHOOL PARKES Hockes iudllh A McGee loan Pola F tricia Wilker Bernardette Wilson Gloria Wright Patricia PIAR Hill CENTRAI SCHOOL Devenish Kathleen M Foulke., Allan M He» land lames A Learj Bert Wiggles worth Betty FFNRITH INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL Armstrong Arthur A Bael- Shlrlev C Bailey Rethel E Ball Gwendoline J Ball Judith B Barnes William A Beamish Balley Errol Basils« 0*en C Bell Una O Be-ant Gwynnelh F Blair Allan J Blake Marjorie D Blatch Albert H P Boughton Charles R Bunker Fosemary P Burdett Beryl M Burrow Frederick 7 Carter Eric W Cattell Athol L Cat tell Ronald R Chambers Geotlrev N Cob croft Fllzabeth Croea Harry G Cross Nellie Dawson Joan W Deane Dorothy B Easrment Noel J Farley Leo K Field Leonard S Ford Margaret W Fuller Rene I Grroback Vincent W Gibson Nevill» J Gribble Allred I Hamilton Roy J5 Harrison Bonita E Hartas Doreen J Hobbs Janett» E Hoi m*n Arthur L Houej Peter W HopLlrt, Ccral Hutchison Ronald R Innes Bruce N tolley Gordon T 7o»«, Graham Larkham Charles W Iarkham Frank E Larson Marjorie J Lindore« Alexander J. Mcllvenle Dawn I Mackenzie Charles G Mcpherson John Marshal Alan N Martin Gotdon L Methven Roy W Miller Raymond J Moriscn John Noonan Inez 1 Outtrim Winsome F Paskin Donald R Pearson Shirley Y Peel Maxwell C Rsnby Rex J Ritchie James C Rolfe Margaret E Seawert Kenneth C Shorroek Oertrude J Sinnett Daphne E Smith Nola A Stecker Dawn E Tecr Andrew J Townsend Harel E Walker Milton H Wheeler Shirley E Wilkins Gordon T Wlllsher Svbll M Wines ludlth K Winton Norma M Wood Bervl M Tapp Frank M Young Kevin F ST STFPHEN S SCHOOL ÍENBITH Symon] Patricia A ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL PENRITH Shepherd Dorothy ST josErn s COLLEGE PFBTHVILLE Baker Margaret M Chamberlain Thérèse Davis Shirley Dwyer Kathleen M Dvyer Mary J Edwards Margaret Oearon Phllo mena M Mahen Patricia F Mccaffery Beryle M Morrissey loan Ooferkuch Fll"; Verschuer Adrlenne PICTON CFNTRAL SCHOOL Burton Mavis D Cheetham Walter H Crewdson Lronard Dalv Lvle J Davies Henry W Eldridge Dawn Eldridge Faith Morn» Elsie M Morris Richard W ST JOSEPH S SCHOOL, PICTON Hllchen'on Clifton B FIAT15BURG DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL Caban loan V Cor Ronald W Galla «her Phvlll» M Gately Roy H Gibson Leonard W Orav Roy Hardes Valerie I Harrison Elaine Laurie Rita J Leo Jovoe A Lyon Forbes G Lyon Neryl M Pim ten Iren» E Richardson Jean M Ruddy Bettv E Thomson Barry Vii ? - ' Wilkins Valerie wills Jack FORTLAND INTERMEDIATF HIGH SCHOOL Andrew Me vi» E Ausburn Joyce A Ben nett Joan M Breedon Erie Burroughs Winifred N Clarice Hazel M Craven Brian P Fisher Dawn P Gardiner No1» I Kirby Allan O McGeaohl» James «I Nlrh olson Jcyee C Soper Novllle 1 «"tait Le'lie F Stoke« Kevin T Thorne» Donald B Thorpe Lance D williams June Williams Marcelle J ST JOSEPH S COY» FNT SCHOOL PORTLAND K»nnedv Thom»» Murnane Thérèse Roch ester Cecil Ruttledge Merlen« PORT MACQUARIE CENTRAI SCHOOL Blair Shirley M flvme Marie T Calov Evelyn R Cowan Nrda M Denning Mau reen E Htdsen Donald J James Bervl a Pearce Shirley J Steele Laurel D Thur ling Dennis Woodcock John ST JOSEPH S CONVFNT SCHOOL PORT MACQUARIE Cavanagh Kathleen H Cold* el! Barbara J Daley Natalie M Delaney Helen V Donnelly Raymond J Rlordan Marv c Swanson Geraldine M Thurllng Mary P OCFANOEYAN INTFRMEDIATr HIGH SCHOOI Alexander Terry H Armour Beth Austin Gordon C Bondfield Dorl« A Butt Jean O Byrne Thomas G Clothier David P Fdmond» Oladv« Gard«n Jark T Gillespie Winifred U lohn-tone Donald T Lamb Marlo J Moore Helen «, Murphy Charlee T Robertson tarn»» J Royal Heather M Smith Arthur 8_ Sullivan Nancy F Wormald Margaret SI G-FFGOR1 S SCHOOI QUEANBEYAN Hill «tlchard r Hill Ronald 1 Keeffe Maigaret Stjplelon Tetcr B Swan Peter I QUIRINDI INTFRMERIATF HIGH SCHOOI Barbel Marjorie A Barnett Allan R Conlan Mildred J Cook Marl» r Dodds Patricia G Duftv Lawrence Geddes Clive F Henn Betumo-it Kimber Shirley E Lee Ronild L Lobsev Valmal L Minnlx Patrick J Martin Patricia A MrCu«ker Marlorie F Mitch»!! John W Plrei Fdlth I Sa ind-is Kessel G Smith Mtxwell L Stewart Rea J Swain Audrev J On cn Heather B Uren Don M Young Garth RAVMOND TFRRACF CFN1RAL SCHOOI Beir- Waller S Fernance Marlon F Peppei Colin Ro-th Daphne F Wattus I'nbel W atlu» Mel a RICHMOND DISTRICT RURAI SCHOOI Baker Fav» H Reich Barbara *" Be- eron Edward C Bellingham Richard A Bennett Ncel W Bowd reginald H Bowlj Sslh't K Brown Meryl N Chatman Ccvlvn N Clough Nancy L Ccrdner Lance A Cupltt. \vonn» C Denney Kevin Drurv Eileen L Farrell Brian F Fitzpatrick Frlc Hannsbii« Noel C Homet Tames G Hint Ravmond M !»eob«en Dorothy M Tohnaton Betty M Jones George H Kellie Janet S Mainov Marie F Martin Kenneth G Mctav Ian S Mitchell Jcvc« L Packer Ruth Picken Rob«rt 1 Rea Ian D Pliev Leonard J Robinson Kathleen O ShBw John F Shepherd Pearl A Silk Bettv I Sklllen Ha?el T Stanford George V Stubbs Pheob» ! Walfhaw Peggy Warnock Betty W W11 *on Tames ST JOSEPH S CONVFNT SCHOOL WINDSOR Bnmbiidg» PHzsbeth Bil hell Pauline Juid B«tty Minn Patricia bhlpp Mary SCONE DISTRICT RURAI SCHOOI Auii eh Marjorie ' Avllng David R Bell Shirley W Bums loin I Caldv eil tan R Cooley loves r Court lobeph C Dalton Owen Grav Angus Hayvvatd Errol C Joi ghin Margaret M Kruse Neville W Ma Donald I Meehan Shells L Muir Mrr net A Pott« Ellin» TV Relchel Noellne M Thompson Mavis I Turner Molls Winter Frederick W Winter Wlllla-u 0 Wood Frede J SIVCIETON INTEKMFOIA I F. HIGH SCHOOI.. Allen Margaret Allen Reg Converv Nnim* 1 Cook Ian F Ed? ards Gloria D Edward« Neill« A Frost Elaine Gibson Myro G Graham Tames A Crav Harley Griff! !» Times Groves Laurel M Haigh loy Hal lett Kevin Henty Victor 1 Hinvvel! Normi M Hobd n Ronald Hoele Toy ce M Hot lett shirley M Jackson Marie MonLlev Bott» J Shado Phyllis Shearer Joyce 1 SIderes Betty M Stewart Keith Wareham Valda Wat«on rjcnaln Watson Gordon T Williamson Tay I Woods Barbara ST CAlnFRIN» S COIIEGF BINGIETON Bale« Pi tricia Rurg Mirle Carroll Patricia K Carscadden Margaret Castledlne Heather M Coaldrake Piullne Cunnlnghim Dorothv Dunlop Judith J Fcrrv Mary H Flaherty Gloria Foley Anne Toley Fleanor T Gerner Patricia Gwynne Lorette J Hill Jiile P Hip-Jell Yvonne M Hoffman Marie r , Kelly Bernice Kelly Patrióla M Kim Ell-abeth Lake Berenice M Lawler Colleen Lawler Mary T McGce Bettv viantle J. argaret J Mp«on Dawn Mora-h-in loan Noonan Audrey M Pender Kathleen R-Id Shirley M Ryan Patricia Sha Bat bira. J 8plnk« Gwenneth Sullivan Pauline Thompson Constince M Weber Mary E v. otes Margaret G í>J COLUMBAS rOLIFGF SPRINGWOOD Bnlln Ceorge J Brotheie James M Cu« | grove Brian J Cresley Timothy George Edmund B Harley rugene 1 Korh Leonard McG ilnnefs Adrian B Mulcahy Laurence I Mulvev lohn J O Donoghtie John D O Shea Fdmund D Picone James D firott William «Urona Bernard G Wslr K« in F SPFINGROOn I ADIF« COIIFGE SPRINGWOOD Blanl-a Rita E Clarl c Jill M Da» « Enid D Innes Heather L Souter Fdlth M Tathsm Betty F Turner Elaine_ ST THOMAS SCHOOL SPRINGWOOD Anlezark Marnret M O Neill Denise P Portus Judith J RURNSIDF CFNTRA1 SCHOOL Barnes L vvrence Brown Cleao Byrn s Patrick A Gundy Geoffrev Jones Lawrence F Kandelas Manuel J King Hilda E Last Tames W Leggate Rachel Martin Deni« Mcintyre Peter Raymond Amy Watkins David Williamson Malcolm s BLUF MOUNTAINS GRAMMAR SCnOOL SPRINGWOOD Campling Colin Godhard Peter STROUD CENTRAL SCHOOL Bowden Kenneth M Lambome Edith L May ton Warran E Thomp cn Leonard C S1UART TOWN 1UBL1C SCHOOI Cowell Gladys R Toxall Wllli-m J Lawrence Ollvwne Pilx Neville A TAMWORTH HIGH SCHOOL Abra Roma J " " , Bailey Betty W Baker Henry A Bikei Marlon F Barber Herman A Barr Frank O Bartler Allen M Bayliss Nancy M Benson Thors- D Berry Kevin C Bradley William J B'uce Kevin J Brummell Joht R Bundy John B Cooper Bruce K Cross Donald A Donaldson John Douglas Joy Drysdale Bernard D . Eldering Garth K Ellerington Heather L Elliot Barbara E Ewin Peter Ford Ella J Geddes Geoffrey A Goddard John w Go'ledge Shirley I Gorden Joan F Ournb lev Charles H Hadley Valma L Hardman Donald I Hannon Winnie Hsrrison Ita F Hathway Elizabeth E He-idlng Ella Hemmings Ronald S Hewitt Fdgar R Jensen Donald Johnson Harrv T Jones Raymond L Judd Wllmt M Kelly Norma E Kensell Norman H Kepreotes Jack Klepslg Roy F Leary Neville G Lilly man Rea 1 Lind berg lehn M Logan Dorothy E Low John F _ Mcclelland Joan McDonald Bruce Mae donald David L McDonald Patricia R Mcllrtck Bruce Mcllroy John M Mee klnnnn Maxwell L McLellan Nancv E Maunder Walter K Mcffat I«ab«l J Moore Douglas J Mortimer Ronald D Newman Robert T Parry Shirley J Payne Allic! M Pear ?cn Jörn M Potter Erlan J Potter Nccllne M Pryor Patricia M Pullman Thelma J Reading Joyce F Roberts Maurice L Rcblmrn Albert M Ryan Erle R Ryan Leila D Sapsed 01«a v fichlop Dudley J Seckold Ray Sherlock Ronald D Simpson Allan V southwell Elizabeth G Stevenson Joan P Sullivan Judith M Tongue B»th Underwood James C Walden Deris E Wall Katherln Wood Raymond F Wynn Anne J TAMWORTH CHURCH OF ENGLAND GIRLS SCHOOL TAMWORTH Baker Margaret M Emblen Nola Trancls Betty Fret Peggy King Alleen McA Martin June McCandlei Patricia A Scrlbner Margot N Thibault Marie M Wright Lorna M DOMINICAN CONVFNT SCHOOL TAATWOKfTH Brooks Neeta Clarke Pamela Gannon Margaret George Barbara Hol,in rtba Key3 Mart» Ma'iei vurle McLoughlln Joyce Moore Barbera Naiell T-cquillne Purcell Maureen Saunders Thelma Sevil Naomi, Slmsliauser, Ruth, Whitten Noreen CHRISTUN »ROTHEM- COLLEGE, Bama* Leonard F BIN* «Ujfroond « Brill Roger O Burke. VUllamT Harnett Brian J Hall Kevin w L«J Fevre Francis I Mccormack John --W»1ilt Bertitrd M Ryan Dudley J Sage Jam« G Shanahan Les F Waílworth Ltall» J ST JOSEPH ti SCHOOL, WEST TAMWORTH Chapman Lesbia Graham Edna Lynch Anne Tillott, Patricia. TAREE HIGH SCHOOL Bernard Harry N Blanchard Dorothy B Boringer, Shirley Bowers Miriam H Brovn Elly L Buchanan Natalie __fcl" Carty Shirley M Chamber» Jim« röchln Owen L Cordner Maureen Y Cottell Pamela D ' Cowan Alan R Cres« Tfeior J Ellis Marcia S Ford Afra Prier William K Gardner lilian I Goodsell Olga N Hackett Allan W Hackett Betty B Hardy Kathleen V Harrison Ronald J Hickson Averll Hoy William A Hunger ford Merv! B ?_.»». Jenes Harry D Jone» Marjorie Joseph ^Lean* Fay 1 I ee Betty Lelean Charle» F McCarthy Colin F McDonald A"»" ;", McLennan Lexie E Martin LUCT O Ml san Jchn R Millican Norman L Mills Gavin 7 Minns Shlrlev Mltchlson N*U Mobbs Keiln W Moore Marcia G Morrow Gwendoline M Mullen Rupert A Murdoch Dallas W Murray Gladys I Northam Peggy Price Patricia G Quinlivan Kenneth A Rose Elaine M .... «....". Simpson Patricia Small Jean \ Stone Heather Sullivan lack Tate Douglas I Tener Robert dell Norman L Tltcume ~ " Betty A .... « Weekes Alan O Wemvs-s_ Marlorl» B Williams Lillian June Woodgate Kenneth D Worth Nona Wright lan D Wright Robert R Zaunders James ST JOSEPH S ROSARY SCHOOI TAREF Anderson lean Bldner Kathleen Bowen Pamela Burdekin Molly Clcollnl Dorothy Davis Te«s Dinn Patricio Fogarty Terence E Gemenls C'dric M Haves William G Henry Joseph B Hogan Bernard F Hut chin on Mael» Klumpp Marv Pavne Mary Rlgbi Bemsdine Watton Trevor J Watts Vcnnle Wright Basil L

TEMORA INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOI

Aitken Clare I Bpi rke John K Bray Arthir L Bu'hel) Jean M Clarke Marrl-i L Ebsworth Ellzpbeth W Egan Margaret R Fisher Marlen J Forck Heather T Gilchrist Narena M Glle« James S Gray loan s Hsddrill Robert W Hartwig Betty D Henman Doris M Hoare Esm« tt lep en Cecil F Jepsen Iris D Jash ia Patricia H Kairi Mavis J Keen Kevin D Kite Merwn T Kotzur Maxwell J McDoueall Kenneth J Meacham Joan F Medlock Allan J Mitchell James A Move victor W Nicholls Kathleen M Over« Valerie Sinclair Peter D Sllnîer Jevel M Stewart James M Traeger Ha»el M Wallace Gerden K Whltbv Gwenneth Wil son Fnld V Winter Raymond E

ST ANNES SCHOOL TEMORA

Learv Marie P Moses Bruce A O Keele Kenneth

TENTERFIELD DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL

Bendall Yvonne Bentles Kenneth J Condle Graham M Durham James C Eegert Joyce E Fisher John W Hamilton Miry E Harris Donald J Hoskin lily Hynes James C Johnston Victor M Jones Dorolhy M Jurd Shirley M Kevte Mona tnclpp Diana M ficev Lawrence F McDon aid Bruce Mrckenzle Stanley Pltkln VU lan 7 Smith Elaine 7 Thomas Loma M Vlf mer James O Woolnough Enid J RT JOSEPH S SCHOOI TFNTERFIFID Clifford Margaret M Curry Shlrl»y M Finnerty Colleen M Kelly Patricia M

THE ROCK CENTRAL. SCHOOL

Ball Harold F Boll Leila M Cherrey Frank Hyland Marie A McMullen John F Taber Silvia H Thompson Allan N Win nell Beliv C

TINGHA CFNTRAL SCHOOL

Brennen James;

Cox Allan L Grint Leah D Ixickhart Allan J Sues Delma F

TRANGIE CENTRAL SCHOOL Cohen Una F Klnsey Allan H True John T CONVFNT OF MFRCV SCHOOI TRUNDI F Kerin Marcelle M Thompson Patrie a, O TUMBARUMBA CENTBAI SCHOOI Beaty Dorothy J Christie William G Downie Brian B Lyons Clsde K Marlyn Claln- H Scott Crrdcn Wilson Jovce M TUMUT INTFRMFDIATF HIGH SCHOOI Atkinson losephlne F Basamanti Sylvia Beebs Robert M Bradley Una M Bridle Matgaret F Byrne Marjorie Clee Marie Kathryn Curll Audrey J Doon David 7 Doon Grace Duncan Murray Hainsworth Ivy I Hinter James P Kell Colin C tarmont lohn Longhurst \ alerie J Mvers Alick R Nancarrow Ruth L Roo,. Keith Sheehan Patricia 7 Stathls Peter Webb Ress J Wilkinson Helen L Windred Alfreo SACRED HEART SCHOOI TUMUT Baker Georgina Lee Pearl I

TWEED HEADS CENTRAL SCHOOL Adams Shirley A Beale Ion R Bullock Ronald C Campbell Marlon F Parea ludlth rianagan Brian W Green Allan C Green Wilma J Fartrldg» Marjorie E Porter Riles A UNGARIF CFNTRAI SCHOOI Cotter Lecnaid F Roscare! William T

URALLA DIS I RIC r RURAI SCHOOI Bowden Beryl D Frazier AllRn K Gil more Rita M Goodwin Murell Caroline Creen boland A Kennedy Kathleen 1 Martin Nance M Miller N.ncv Rt theriord Colin 7 Watson Jean M Watson Rohert J

Sr JOSFPH S CONVENT SCHOOI URALIA Bo rke Bethel M Bourke Leonard A Bourke Monica Donoghue Rita URBENVIirE CENTRAI SCHOOI Hoffman Doris A l'un tile lohn P

URANA PUBLIC SCHOOL BuLLock Alice M Burt Dorothy M Lee ling Elaine A Mair Oeorge C Webster Oertiude J ¡1 FRANCIS XAVirR S SCHOOL URANA Clancv MRry T Fealy Mary Fox Nola í Knight Thomas A McGrath Alleen WAGGA HIGH SCHOOI Allan Roberta A Anderson Kathleen T Bender Brian W Biscaye John W Bow nan Bruce W Bragg Ronald A Brentnall Raymond F Burgess Herbert L Bussen schult Frederick T Call Peter D Cre swell George Pauline A Crisp Garth J Croft Kenneth J Dunkley Mervyn F Embleton lean M Erskine lean K Favell Bruce J Feather Geoffrey H Feather Norman T Terguson Keith A Tei trill lohn H Feutrlll Nell W Foster Bernice L Gales Enid M Grinter Keith A Hall Bruce Harmer William J Harper lames A Harvey Peter Harvey Vincent F Haye« Gordon Heap Albert 7 Hezlltt Jean M Hildebrand Alton R Hildebrand Norma D Inglis Kevin G Jamieson Fslth I lennlnga Is«b»l E Johnson Nola M Kas Hebert E Le Lievre Maxwell It Lloyd Ronald V\ Longstaff Alan G McCor-rick Aunrey F McDonald Betty McDonald Ronald 7 McPacern Norma H MacMlckln" Edgar A Mcpherson Donald O Macrae Nar ci C Maguire Gloria V Mar «hallsea Nincv ¡I Matterscn Beverley J Men? Join P Miller Harold C Miles Lorraine Mitchell Norman F Moorev Fsma M Morten Edith P Morton Vera M Mur ray Freda A Murray J»an Musgrave Tre vor I Na h Farle w N«th«n 7111 II Gates G lenyth Orst loy E Oliver Betty L Oitram Shlrlev H Partridge Brian Patterson Brlsn H Pren tice Sidney M Ravslllon Ralph N Reehka Dorothy G Rcekllff Ivor i Scott Ronald L Sevmoir Clarenep M «harrock K'lth D Shaw Donald H Shaw June E Sha i lindon J SI earer Rita G Sherpard Rodney T Smith Donald B Smith Norman B Smythe Patrick T Tal er Kathleen E Taylor Dai id K Thor ley Bernard J Titus Beryl S Vizard Bruce A Wallace Dorothy E White Robert A SACRED HEART PRFSFN"! ATION CONVENT SCHOOL WAGGA Adams Maigaret Barton Elizabeth M Baumer Ann Beei Clare N Blcmley Patricia Boyce Claire Bryant Nona 7 Bull Rima Bullen Marv Burnesa Melva Byrne Maureen Collins Verna Condell Norma Connell Pauline Corbett Maureen Cox Barbara Cox Le lti Cullen Valmal Curtis Anne E Della Valle Yvonne Dempsey Margaret Fill« Mary Farl-y Pauline Glover Geneviève Hanlon Peggy Haye» Frances P Higgins Pa riela M Homann lean Ktnny Marie Henyon Pauline Lawlor Maureen Loth Cecilia M Laugh nan Margate! McDonald losephlne M MacFarland The rest, McCrostle Elizabeth T Madden Delma Matthews June Murphv Elisabeth Norst Marlene O Dono"hue Mary O Regan Jean C Perry Ocrtru le Quade Hilda Rienits Shlrlej Rltzau Catherine A Rob ert«on Cecily Rían Colleen Ryan Lelta Sutherland shirley j_, Vanzella Ines Wilsh Verona White Colleen CHRISTIAN BROTHFRN HIGH SCHOOL WAGCA Anning Richard Bateman Ronald Brown Pa ii D Cullen John W Dalla Arthur T Dcngate Artnur M Bowning De mond J Fromholtz Laurence I Gaffney Laurl- K Griffith Herbert E Hickson Patrick J Kir wan Cyril A Longmore Willi m R Mecaj lav Brendcn G McDonald James C Mclr _ev lohn H Molloy Michael L O Connor Leslie J Owen Thomas C Plgram Rex r Smellie John Smith William R Woods Lindsay C EUNONYHAREENYHA PROVISIONAI SCHOOL Baker Audrey J MeNickle Helen B WAI CHA CENTRAL SCHOOL Bath Douglas A Hroo.es Robert I Browne Ftanley G Cross Brenda M Levlng sion Gwen C Partridge Glaoys M Riley Colleen J Rodey Keith G Scott Barry H ST PATRICK S SCHOOL WALCHA Heffernan Mary C WALGFTT CENTRAL SCHOOL. Brack Edwin J Hull Darcy R Melvan Herbert Robson William H ST JOSEPH 8 CON« ENT SCHOOI WALGETT Collins Margaret F McDonald Frrol D Malcolm Gwendoline J Wise Jill M IIGHTMNG RIDGE PUBLIC SCHOOL. White Kathleen M WALLA WALLA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Kenends Leo A HFST W ALI SEND CFNTRAI SCHOOI Hill» Margaret I Hall Betty Han es Cl-I- M Huddleston Elaine B Sneddon elizabeth J Young, Grace T. WARIALDA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Anderson. Thelma J.: Gannon. Alma M.: Maclean, Audrey E.: O'Brien. Francis L.; Oldham. Athol J.;aPou)os. James. WARBEN CENTBAI. SCHOOL. Cole. Frederick J.: Fuller. Audrey M.: McManus, Kenneth W.: Oriel. Frederick J.: Patterson. Mona L.; Redfern, Joyce B.: Rob- ertson. Lachlan D. WAUCHOPE CENTRAL SCHOOL. Andrews, Patricia J.; Bums. Jack: Dark, Isabel C. Dark. Robert R.; Dick. Arthur J.; Drinan. Margaret M.: Glover, Fay E.; Oreen. Maxwell J.; Keft. Isabel I.: Maxwell. Shirley M.. Muscio. Roy J.; Piggott. Dorothy; Pit- man, Norman G.; Secomb». Roger D.; Steel, John C.:' Trotter. Alfred D.; Turnbull, Miriam G,: Watherston. Andrew J. ST. JOSEPH'S CONVENT SCHOOL. WAUCHOPE. McBrtsrty. Patrick O. WEE WAA CENTRAL SCHOOL. Barry. Lol« D.; Fletcher. Elva; Fletcher, Mavis'o . Kelly, Roy C; Ludowici. Linda J.; Mcwilliam, Patricia J.; Wright. Thomas E. WELLINGTON INTERMEDIATE HIGH scnooL. A'Beokett. Robert M.: Clark». Edna M., Cock. Laurence H.; Codner. Kevin J.: Dow- ton. Kenneth E.: Everett, Noelen» M.: Frllegos. Alexander, Togley. Helen A.; Gainsford. John W.: Hannan. Patrlcln D : Joh. Roma M.; King. Lois M ; Laws, David G.; Lipscomb. Gwen: Mooro Colleen J.; Movían. Brian P.: Newling. William H.; Pearce. Ernest F.; Phlllpson. Allen J.: Robertson. Bettv M.; Sherrlngham. Raymond O.; Sml'h. Irene D.: Smith. Valma A.; Spalding. William R.; Whalebone. Valma J.¡ White. Norma J.: Wilkin». Robert B.: Williams, Constance: Wilson. Doreen: Wykes. Jame» A. ST. MARY'S INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL, WELLINGTON. Agnew. John W.t Her«. Marian v.: Che mello. Leone A.: Cox. Maxwell F.; Greene, Kathleen: Kimber Nanette: Mason. Patricia J.; Murphy. Lionel T.; Roddey. Daniel v.: Sheridan. Mary T. WENTWORTH DISTRICT SCHOOL. Brown. Dorl» L.; Colllngburn. Marion G.: Foley, John G.; Grgurinovlc. Maria E.; Howard, William A.; Probert. Kevin: Slad». William: Tizard. Hilda M.; William». Betty M.: Williams Megan. WERRIS CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL. Cashmere Douglas W.; Horne. Frederick T.; Malen». Robert W.; Sandrj. Colleen E. ST. JosErn's CONVENT SCHOOL, WERRIS CREEK. Bartley. Patricia C; Lynch, Maureen; Mil- rea». France». ST. JOHN'S SCHOOL, WILCANNIA. Finch, May J!.

WINGHAM DISTRICT RURAL SCHOOL. Ballard. Olive R.: Catlln. Jack: Catlln, Joyce; Crowley. Margaret J.; Fotlierlnaham, William; Mackenzie. Andrew K.: Moore. Rachel R.: Murray. Jessie M.; Otton, Leo Eric: Penno. Jean: Richardson. Gwyneth; Strahley, Dorothy C: Water». Max.

COMBOYNE PUBLIC SCHOOL. Pigott. John H.I

WOLLONGONG HIGH SCHOOL. Adllngton Stanley F Allen Robert M Anderson Shirley J Balley Donald C Baker Leslie R Bar low Kenneth E Bell, James Benson Nor man C Bird Reginald R Boniface Allan II Bovd Charles F Bragg Kenneth C Brookfield Iris L Brown Betty Brown Gloria R Brown Lyle K Burrows Kenneth T Carlson Erle C Carpenter Ellice; M Chalumea t Florence L Coate» tar .» s Colville Kathleen J Colville Noele»! M Conro shirley M Cook Mary O Coulter George Cowell, Phillip J David Dorothy L Dent Douglas« I nob Inson Kenneth Dumbrell June E Dunster Margaret Y Estrelch Me via M Fisher Maxwell L Fretwell Russell R Frew Glady» Gale Kevin 1 Gargett Peter G Ger ling Maxwell T Glass John A Gray Josephine I Ha rlgan Valma M Hitrhen Isabel Hon nor Jessie M laeUon Pamela K Isme» Doiglas T Jenkins Nola Jones Lloyd Jurd Noel K Kllkearey Malgaret L Knight Charles F Liddell John W McKern Barry D McKern John H Mo Sweeney Raymond J Marsh Kevin W Mellor Gordon Mintons, Jille M Mitchell Muriel O Monahin Charles J Musgrave Pamela M Neave» Valmal M Newall Ian G Nicol Ian L Orange John A Parsons Walter H Powy» Robert L Price, Olady» T Priest Ronald S Robertson Clifford Rowland Colin F Ryan Joan M Salmon Donald Scott June L Shine Colin R Smith Keith M Spence lohn B Spinks William S Stanger Donald B steele Campbell M stoddart Jack stone Betty F Stuart Margell M Terrill George W Thomaa Irma J Tooth Allai D Tournay Joseph P Upward Norma J Water» David T Wilson Allan D WOIIONGONG HOME SCIENCF SCHOOL Alchln Margaret M Allen lean Arm strong Betty Armstrong Margaret Arnold Ivy F Bainbridge \ alerte I Baker Doreen M Rallmtyne Joan Bell Dorothy Bennett Mavis F Birch No1» B Blrke Bettv Boardman Elsie Brian Helen C Bridge Valerie E Broadfoot Patricia M Brown Elaine M Bruce Gwendoline- H Buckle Dorothv Y Buckle Valerie M Cambourn Dorothv E Cartwright Marte Chle Valerie P Clark Heath« M Cllffo d Joyce E Courtenav Lol«. F Cn* in Lurlcen J Cowell Joan F Cunningham Kathleen Davis Ncla J De La Tor» loan L Dwver Maisie ralih r«t Francis B Forster Shirley X Gill Nola F Herring Agnes A HinchcllcT Dorl» M Howie Grace Hughe» Una L In non Shirley N Jobson Norma Johnson Helen M John sion v. alerte R Johnstone Elaine Jones Margaret Jordan Eileen M Langridge Shir ley T Lanyon Thelma M Lee» Joan Long hurst Fdn» Lund Barbara Macdonald J me D McKay Jean Mark ham Velerle M Meade» Janet M Moore Wilma F Nelson Joan B Osborne lean I O Toole Rita M Palmer Alleen F Paton Margaret A Reeo Beryl Roblnsor Vaigaret Rogan Bervl J Slmpsoi Nola J Smith Barbara M Splatt Melville E Stone Laurel M Stone Nancy J Strang Valerie D Swan Edna M Thompson Coral \ Todd Margar t M Tuck Joyce M , Turtle, Joan M Watson Beryl J Welsh «=htri»y V Wesley Joyre E Wiffen Joy R Wright Dorothy Vldlei Peggy E Yo ng Isnbell M Agnew Neville J Bennett Phillip J Bro vn John J Carroll Erle W Frost Kevin L Oasparl Walter p Glossop William J Houghton Ronald F McGllnchey Peter C Martin John Murphv Martin T O Con nell Raymond J O Connor Slanlev M O Nell! John H Peterlln Reno M Small ST. MARY'S COLLEGE, WOLLONGONG. Baldwin. Mollv ,T.; Barron, Betty E;: Blake. Elizabeth T.: Branney, Margaret: Charlton, Daisy M.; Conrick, Joan C; Conrick. Margaret M.; Crane. Beverley M.; Daly, Mary F.: Doyle. Phyllis C: Duncan. Patricia: Dyson. Doreen; Forbes. Elizabeth F.: Hammond. Joan F.; Hannan, Marie T.: Harrison, Constance E.; Hooper, Patricia M.: Hughes. Patricia R.: Jones, Maureen L.; McDonnell, Maureen T.; Nichol«. Katherine E.; O'Dvvyer. Clare T.; Ponozzo, Lulglna M.: Rlcrdan. Fay E.; Ship- ley, Joan D. WOLLONGONG JUNIOR TECHNICAL SCHOOL. Ashmore, Thomas, Barrett, Raymund A.; Biddulph. Gordon A.; Blain, Eric; Blanch, Keith E.; Brown, -John T.; Buckley. Maurice: Burling, Alwyn C. Coleman, Kevin \V.: Coleman. Norman R.; Connaughton. Roy; Corlis. Leslie E.; Costa, John W. Dal Santo. Ugo- Davy, William E.: Dayman. Stanley P.; Delahunty, Richard J.: Duncan, lan R. . Ferry, Alan; Fletcher. Donald M. . Gardner. James; aioasop, Albert A.; Gren- fell. Mather. Harding. Colin A.: Hill. Arthur C; His- cocks, Robert J,; Hoobln. Charl« J, Ireland. John. Jackson, Peter: Johanion. Harold: John- son, Ronald R.; Jolllffe. Roes D.; Jones. Colin King, Ronald J. McKay. David W.: McKenzie. Clifford H.; Marshall. Albert.!.: Mascord. Ronald W.; Mas- sey, Mervyn; Matheson. Alistair; Mercer. Owen A,; Moorhouse, Owen G.: Morgan, Ronald B.; Mostyn. Keith G. Nelson. John -J.: Nicholson, Peter J. Peary, Henry; Perry. Kevin J.; Pott«, Charlee !. Ramstadlu«. Clifford R.; Richard». Stanley Tolhurat. Francis W.: Tuckey. John C. Weber. Brian G.: White, Lennie: White« house. Donald E.; William». Arthur T. Yeoman». Noel J. WOODENBONG PUBLIC SCHOOL. Walker. Joan M.; Walker. Narelle L. WOODBURN CENTRAL SCHOOL. Chamber». Lillian M.; Ellis. Len It h H.i Mason. Joan M,: Patch, Athol S. ST. JOSEPH'S SCHOOL, WOODBURN. Curran, Phyllis M.

WEST WYALONG INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Andrews, William R.; Bland. Donald G.; Bland, Ena G.; Cornell, Rosemary H.: Cottle, Joan F.; Cruickshank, The* M.: Delahunty, Elma M.: Dwyer, charles B.: Halliday, Marie B,: Lockley, Ronald W.: McKenzie, Jame» N.: Munro. Keith H.; Paton. Allson: Ridley, Keith O.; Scealy. Winsome A.; Sharpe, Ralph H.; Smith, Margajet A.; Sauden. John; Taylor, Marion E.

ST. MARY'S CONVENT SCHOOL, WYALONG WEST. England, Elsie; Ryan, Shirley; Younr, Patricia. >p>WEETHALLE PUBLIC SCHOOL, Egan. Lorna J. ELLON PROVISIONAL SCHOOL, VIA BECKOM. Crook. Frederick. YANCO AGBICUaYlUKAL, luna Btysauuai. Ainsworth, Joseph H.; Barker. Stuart E.; Barrie, James W.; Barrs-, Neville J.: Bnt trell. Nell .W,; Broadhurst, Malcolm' J.: Campbell. Ian D.; Crompton, Kenneth J.; DRVICS, James G.; Donald, George C; Druce, Alan A.: Elsenhauer, Charles R.: Fisher. Noel J.; Godden. Donald I.; Harden. Peter A.: Harris. Victor G.; Henman, Hubert C: Hud- son, Keith W.; James. Ronald J.: McKay, Arthui I.; McKenlze. Ian M.; Marchant. Ray- mond L.; Nicholls. David T : Smith. Geoffrey V.; Somers, Arthur; Taylor, Maxwell T.; Tooth, Ian D.; Turnell, Keith A.: Turner, lan C; Wallace, Gordon T.: Wilson, Robert J.

YASS INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Adams, William D.; Bennett. Ross W.; Bliss, Sylvia M.; Bush. William R.: Chown. Kevin W.: Cox. Leslie: Crossley, Kingsford U.: Goodwin, Desmond J. F.: Elrington. Robin; Firth. Ronald J.; Fleming. Bruce R.; Jones, Robert J.: Kilpatrick, Ruth; Leo- nard, Richard C; Lyell. John A.: Ryde, Keith R.: Slattery, Norman F.: Templeman. Beryl J.; Wilson, Marjorie J.

MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE. YASS. Bobbin. Paula M.; Evans, Betty; Harmer, Coral; Harmer, Dorothy; Henderson, Shirley; Hlllan, Margaret; Hobbs, Irene: Hughes, Helen; Mallon, Shirley: Moncrieff. Judith; Moncrieff, PamelR; Rumble. Mary; Smith, Bernardine; Worthington, Zita. 8T. AUGUSTINE'S BOYS' SCHOOL, TASS. Garrety. William.

TEOVAI, PUBLIC SCHOOL, Barber, Gwendoline M.: Higgins. Ciarle» M.: Neville, Pamela C; Stanbrook, Wilma S.

YOUNG INTERMEDIATE HIGH SCHOOL. Rarrle, John A.; Binns, Peter J.; Blair, Maureen P.: Bonney, Doris J.; Burnie, Alex- ander J.; Byrne, Lorna M.: Chave. Gwendo- line E.; Douglass, Gordon W.; Durham, Nola M.: Durham. Valeria J.: Eastley. Valma G.: Edwards, Geoffrey L.; Esplín, Stuart G. L.; Fletcher. Ronald C; Hall, Alan; Hall, Joyce L.; Hartnett. June: Hennock, Pauline J.; Jennings. Fay C: King, Harry: King. Shirley P.; Langtiy. Marie N.: McGregor. Margaret P.; Metcalfe, Betty M.; Miller. Nell S.; Murray. Heather; Norman, Robert C; Patter- son. Keith R.: Piddington. Raymond W.; Rand. William L.; Rennie. Donald W.; Sell. Max E.; Sheather, Dorothy M.: Smith, Bettv; Stuart. Alice E.; Symons, Stanlev W.: Thor- ne!!. Allan D ; Tottenham, Barbara A.; Whitehead. Geoffrey R.; Young, Isobel M.

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS' COLLEGE, YOUNG. Downey. John 8.; Dwyer, William J.: Frost, Robert J.; Kearney. John; McObe. John J. P.; Maher. Raymond P.; Murphv. Mayne I,.; Pratt, Leonard J.; Sam. Dennis H.; Scott, John L. J.; Smithers.' Keith; Snedden,- Arthur J.

SI'. BRIGID'S HIGH SCHOOL PRESENTATION CONVENT. YOUNG. Clarke, Noeleen M.; Conley. Patricia M.: Cootes. Barbara J.; Cootes, Marg&iet .!.; Cummins, Joan; Haub, Yvonne M.: McNamaia. June M.: Mcpherson Margaret; O'Dea, Marie T.: Powderly, Gemma C: Pnwderly. June C; Pratt. Mary E.; Rolls, RIsle M.; Whiteman, Joan P.; Woodbridge, Josce.

CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL. BLACK-FRIARS. Robertson. Barbara M. (Bega): Stewart, Moya O. (Bega): Mawson. William F. (Bom- bala); Crane. Ailsa M. (Bowral): Morris, Bettv (Condoblin); Blckle, Maureen H. (Cowra): Smith. Norma L. (Crookwell): McEwen, Norm» J. (Gilgandra): Dove. Mary A. (Goulburn): Kelly, Ronald S. (Guyra); Weston, Clive C. (Jindabyne), Bailey. Alma B. (Manildra); Mantell, Una F. (Mudgee); Buchanan. Heather M (Muswellbrook): Mc- KInnon. Harold D. (Newcastle C.J.T.S.): La- mond. Noel A. (Nowra); Smith. Iris M. (Poil land); Breen, Maurlee F. (Wagga Wagga); Hoy. Shirley C. (Walcha); Wall. Elizabeth (Walcha); McNamora. Florence M. (Wollon- gong): Hill. Robert J. (Wyalone West): Donge«. Keith N. (Young); Robinson, Joyce (Young); Gray, Max ("AV").

PRIVATE STUDY. MaUev. Gregory V. (Slngletor): Chambers. Brure, W. (Wagga Wagga): Chapman. William E. (Wollongong). Digitisation generously supported bymore info Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

This report is submitted in good faith. All endeavours have been made to make all entries authentic and correct. For any corrections and additional valuable information, maps and photos you may have please contact John

To Schools Index - To Tumut Index - To Home page